Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2022

Gosport B/C round robin

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Boulton
10 (8/2) 68 (43/25)
63%
2 Lee Newman
10 (9/1) 67 (45/22)
67%
3 Jack Coupe
9 (6/3) 57 (32/25)
56%
3 David Pollard
9 (8/1) 53 (37/16)
70%
5 Shaun Croxford
8 (7/1) 47 (31/16)
66%
5 Pete Jones
8 (6/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
5 Matthew Gibson
8 (4/4) 53 (29/24)
55%
5 Kev Maybe
8 (6/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
9 Andrew Deacon
7 (5/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
Show more
9 Andrew Rigby
7 (5/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
9 Alex Quelch
7 (4/3) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 Philip Percy
7 (5/2) 37 (25/12)
68%
13 Charlie Croucher
7 (4/3) 45 (24/21)
53%
13 Dan Hemphill
7 (4/3) 38 (22/16)
58%
13 Rio Smith
7 (4/3) 35 (22/13)
63%
13 Scott Samuel
7 (4/3) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 Tom Brading
7 (2/5) 42 (17/25)
40%
17 Clarke Randall
7 (4/3) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Julian Humphries
7 (3/4) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 Dan Hammond
7 (4/3) 41 (22/19)
54%
21 Dan Bird
7 (3/4) 40 (21/19)
53%
21 Craig Campbell
7 (3/4) 38 (18/20)
47%
21 Rob Hancock
7 (2/5) 37 (15/22)
41%
21 Rich Cottis
7 (2/5) 42 (17/25)
40%
25 Callum Lowe
7 (1/6) 33 (9/24)
27%
25 Ian Williams
7 (1/6) 33 (8/25)
24%
25 Matt Hammond
7 (2/5) 35 (13/22)
37%
25 Gary Fenton
7 (3/4) 40 (16/24)
40%
29 Tammy Johns
7 (0/7) 34 (6/28)
18%
29 Hannah Brown
7 (0/7) 37 (9/28)
24%
29 Charlie Rolf
7 (0/7) 31 (3/28)
10%
29 Jordan Maybe
7 (0/7) 34 (6/28)
18%
Starts Nov 19, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Gosport Pool Arena

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shaun Croxford 7 7 0 0 28 10 18 0 0 0 0.737 21
2 Pete Jones 7 6 0 1 26 16 10 0 0 0 0.619 18
3 Philip Percy 7 5 0 2 25 12 13 0 0 0 0.676 15
4 Scott Samuel 7 4 0 3 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 12
5 Tom Brading 7 2 0 5 17 25 -8 0 0 0 0.405 6
6 Rich Cottis 7 2 0 5 17 25 -8 0 0 0 0.405 6
7 Matt Hammond 7 2 0 5 13 22 -9 1 0 0 0.371 6
8 Hannah Brown 7 0 0 7 9 28 -19 0 0 0 0.243 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Pollard 7 7 0 0 28 9 19 3 0 0 0.757 21
2 Andy Boulton 7 5 0 2 25 14 11 0 0 0 0.641 15
3 Andrew Rigby 7 5 0 2 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 15
4 Rio Smith 7 4 0 3 22 13 9 0 0 0 0.629 12
5 Julian Humphries 7 3 0 4 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 9
6 Craig Campbell 7 3 0 4 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 9
7 Callum Lowe 7 1 0 6 9 24 -15 0 0 0 0.273 3
8 Charlie Rolf 7 0 0 7 3 28 -25 0 0 0 0.097 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kev Maybe 7 6 0 1 26 15 11 0 0 0 0.634 18
2 Matthew Gibson 7 4 0 3 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 12
3 Alex Quelch 7 4 0 3 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 12
4 Charlie Croucher 7 4 0 3 24 21 3 0 0 0 0.533 12
5 Dan Hammond 7 4 0 3 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 12
6 Dan Bird 7 3 0 4 21 19 2 0 0 0 0.525 9
7 Gary Fenton 7 3 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 9
8 Tammy Johns 7 0 0 7 6 28 -22 0 0 0 0.176 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lee Newman 7 7 0 0 28 10 18 0 0 0 0.737 21
2 Jack Coupe 7 5 0 2 25 16 9 2 0 0 0.61 15
3 Andrew Deacon 7 5 0 2 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 15
4 Dan Hemphill 7 4 0 3 22 16 6 1 0 0 0.579 12
5 Clarke Randall 7 4 0 3 20 15 5 1 0 0 0.571 12
6 Rob Hancock 7 2 0 5 15 22 -7 0 0 0 0.405 6
7 Ian Williams 7 1 0 6 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 3
8 Jordan Maybe 7 0 0 7 6 28 -22 0 0 0 0.176 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Hannah Brown
Sat 10:07  Table 8
2-A   
England
Scott Samuel
England
Pete Jones
Sat 09:38  Table 2
3-A   
England
Shaun Croxford
England
Rich Cottis
Sat 09:38  Table 3
4-A   
England
Matt Hammond
R1
England
Tom Brading
Sat 10:08  Table 3
5-B   
England
Rio Smith
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 09:38  Table 1
6-B   
England
David Pollard
R1
England
Julian Humphries
Sat 10:44  Table 1
7-B   
England
Charlie Rolf
England
Callum Lowe
Sat 10:11  Table 6
8-B   
England
Craig Campbell
England
Andy Boulton
Sat 09:38  Table 4
9-C   
England
Dan Bird
England
Kev Maybe
Sat 10:33  Table 7
10-C   
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Wales
Tammy Johns
Sat 10:33  Table 4
11-C   
England
Matthew Gibson
England
Alex Quelch
Sat 09:38  Table 5
12-C   
England
Gary Fenton
England
Dan Hammond
Sat 09:38  Table 6
13-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 09:57  Table 1
14-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
England
Dan Hemphill
Sat 09:38  Table 7
15-D   
England
Jordan Maybe
England
Andrew Deacon
Sat 10:36  Table 5
16-D   
England
Clarke Randall
England
Rob Hancock
Sat 09:38  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 4
17-A   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Pete Jones
Sat 11:14  Table 2
18-A   
England
Hannah Brown
England
Rich Cottis
Sat 11:26  Table 3
19-A   
England
Scott Samuel
England
Tom Brading
Sat 11:15  Table 1
20-A   
England
Shaun Croxford
England
Matt Hammond
Sat 10:44  Table 3
21-B   
England
Rio Smith
England
Julian Humphries
Sat 11:28  Table 4
22-B   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Callum Lowe
Sat 10:48  Table 6
23-B   
England
David Pollard
R1
England
Andy Boulton
Sat 11:28  Table 6
24-B   
England
Charlie Rolf
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 10:58  Table 5
25-C   
England
Dan Bird
Wales
Tammy Johns
Sat 11:31  Table 8
26-C   
England
Kev Maybe
England
Alex Quelch
Sat 11:40  Table 5
27-C   
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
England
Dan Hammond
Sat 11:49  Table 7
28-C   
England
Matthew Gibson
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 10:53  Table 8
29-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
England
Dan Hemphill
Sat 11:05  Table 7
30-D   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Andrew Deacon
Sat 12:12  Table 6
31-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
England
Rob Hancock
Sat 12:04  Table 4
32-D   
England
Jordan Maybe
England
Clarke Randall
Sat 12:12  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 4
33-A   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Rich Cottis
Sat 12:47  Table 8
34-A   
England
Pete Jones
England
Tom Brading
Sat 12:27  Table 2
35-A   
England
Hannah Brown
England
Matt Hammond
Sat 12:46  Table 7
36-A   
England
Scott Samuel
England
Shaun Croxford
Sat 12:26  Table 5
37-B   
England
Rio Smith
England
Callum Lowe
Sat 12:46  Table 3
38-B   
England
Julian Humphries
England
Andy Boulton
Sat 12:48  Table 5
39-B   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 12:13  Table 1
40-B   
England
David Pollard
R1
England
Charlie Rolf
Sat 12:51  Table 6
41-C   
England
Dan Bird
England
Alex Quelch
Sat 13:02  Table 4
42-C   
Wales
Tammy Johns
England
Dan Hammond
Sat 13:13  Table 3
43-C   
England
Kev Maybe
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 13:17  Table 1
44-C   
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
England
Matthew Gibson
Sat 13:20  Table 8
45-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
England
Andrew Deacon
Sat 13:22  Table 6
46-D   
England
Dan Hemphill
England
Rob Hancock
Sat 13:41  Table 4
47-D   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Clarke Randall
Sat 13:32  Table 5
48-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
England
Jordan Maybe
Sat 13:43  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
49-A   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Tom Brading
Sat 13:59  Table 6
50-A   
England
Rich Cottis
England
Matt Hammond
Sat 14:00  Table 3
51-A   
England
Pete Jones
England
Shaun Croxford
Sat 13:47  Table 7
52-A   
England
Hannah Brown
England
Scott Samuel
Sat 14:19  Table 2
53-B   
England
Rio Smith
England
Andy Boulton
Sat 13:49  Table 1
54-B   
England
Callum Lowe
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 14:01  Table 8
55-B   
England
Julian Humphries
England
Charlie Rolf
Sat 14:23  Table 4
56-B   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
David Pollard
Sat 14:07  Table 5
57-C   
England
Dan Bird
England
Dan Hammond
Sat 14:44  Table 8
58-C   
England
Alex Quelch
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 14:43  Table 1
59-C   
Wales
Tammy Johns
England
Matthew Gibson
Sat 14:54  Table 6
60-C   
England
Kev Maybe
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sat 15:08  Table 3
61-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
England
Rob Hancock
Sat 15:04  Table 7
62-D   
England
Andrew Deacon
England
Clarke Randall
Sat 14:25  Table 1
63-D   
England
Dan Hemphill
R1
England
Jordan Maybe
Sat 15:11  Table 4
64-D   
England
Jack Coupe
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
Sat 14:46  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 4
65-A   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Matt Hammond
Sat 15:22  Table 1
66-A   
England
Tom Brading
England
Shaun Croxford
Sat 15:22  Table 6
67-A   
England
Rich Cottis
England
Scott Samuel
Sat 15:37  Table 3
68-A   
England
Pete Jones
England
Hannah Brown
Sat 15:47  Table 8
69-B   
England
Rio Smith
England
Craig Campbell
Sat 15:24  Table 2
70-B   
England
Andy Boulton
England
Charlie Rolf
Sat 15:49  Table 4
71-B   
England
Callum Lowe
England
David Pollard
Sat 15:16  Table 5
72-B   
England
Julian Humphries
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 16:00  Table 5
73-C   
England
Dan Bird
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 16:00  Table 6
74-C   
England
Dan Hammond
England
Matthew Gibson
Sat 16:24  Table 7
75-C   
England
Alex Quelch
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sat 15:46  Table 1
76-C   
Wales
Tammy Johns
England
Kev Maybe
Sat 16:27  Table 4
77-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
England
Clarke Randall
R1
Sat 16:31  Table 6
78-D   
England
Rob Hancock
England
Jordan Maybe
Sat 16:37  Table 5
79-D   
England
Andrew Deacon
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
Sat 16:38  Table 1
80-D   
England
Dan Hemphill
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 16:11  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 4
81-A   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Shaun Croxford
Sat 16:47  Table 3
82-A   
England
Matt Hammond
England
Scott Samuel
Sat 16:55  Table 4
83-A   
England
Tom Brading
England
Hannah Brown
Sat 17:13  Table 8
84-A   
England
Rich Cottis
England
Pete Jones
Sat 17:29  Table 6
85-B   
England
Rio Smith
England
Charlie Rolf
Sat 16:59  Table 6
86-B   
England
Craig Campbell
England
David Pollard
Sat 16:59  Table 2
87-B   
England
Andy Boulton
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 17:16  Table 1
88-B   
England
Callum Lowe
England
Julian Humphries
Sat 17:31  Table 7
89-C   
England
Dan Bird
England
Matthew Gibson
Sat 17:33  Table 5
90-C   
England
Gary Fenton
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sat 17:35  Table 4
91-C   
England
Dan Hammond
England
Kev Maybe
Sat 17:54  Table 3
92-C   
England
Alex Quelch
Wales
Tammy Johns
Sat 18:03  Table 1
93-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
England
Jordan Maybe
Sat 18:06  Table 4
94-D   
England
Clarke Randall
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
Sat 18:10  Table 5
95-D   
England
Rob Hancock
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 17:42  Table 2
96-D   
England
Andrew Deacon
England
Dan Hemphill
Sat 18:15  Table 7

Round 7

Race to 4
97-A   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Scott Samuel
Sat 18:30  Table 8
98-A   
England
Shaun Croxford
England
Hannah Brown
Sat 18:39  Table 3
99-A   
England
Matt Hammond
England
Pete Jones
Sat 18:49  Table 5
100-A   
England
Tom Brading
England
Rich Cottis
Sat 18:47  Table 6
101-B   
England
Rio Smith
England
David Pollard
Sat 18:10  Table 2
102-B   
England
Charlie Rolf
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 18:50  Table 2
103-B   
England
Craig Campbell
England
Julian Humphries
Sat 18:55  Table 7
104-B   
England
Andy Boulton
England
Callum Lowe
Sat 19:00  Table 1
105-C   
England
Dan Bird
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sat 19:15  Table 8
106-C   
England
Matthew Gibson
England
Kev Maybe
Sat 19:28  Table 7
107-C   
England
Gary Fenton
Wales
Tammy Johns
Sat 19:03  Table 4
108-C   
England
Dan Hammond
England
Alex Quelch
Sat 19:27  Table 3
109-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Williams
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
Sat 19:30  Table 2
110-D   
England
Jordan Maybe
England
Jack Coupe
R2
Sat 19:15  Table 2
111-D   
England
Clarke Randall
England
Dan Hemphill
Sat 19:40  Table 1
112-D   
England
Rob Hancock
England
Andrew Deacon
Sat 19:44  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
England
Shaun Croxford
R1
England
Andy Boulton
Sat 20:23  Table 1
114   
England
Pete Jones
England
David Pollard
R1
Sat 20:23  Table 2
115   
England
Kev Maybe
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 20:24  Table 3
116   
England
Matthew Gibson
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
Sat 20:35  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
England
Andy Boulton
England
David Pollard
Sat 21:41  Table 2
118   
England
Jack Coupe
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
Sat 22:00  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
119   
England
Andy Boulton
United Kingdom
Lee Newman
Sat 23:16  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants