Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 9, 2022

Gießener Billard Expo Day 7 -9 Ball 32er

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Markus Schwarz
Infinity of Pool
4 (4/0) 20 (14/6)
70%
150
2 Erol Kayas
pbc-oberharz
4 (3/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
120
3 Marco Schachner
5 (4/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
85
3 Ingo Nassall
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
85
5 Luigi Sarullo
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
75
5 Felix Vogel
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
75
5 Sabrina Carl
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
75
9 Frank Wagenmann
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
50
9 Mandy Müller (expo)
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
50
Show more
9 Holger Gries
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
50
9 Axel Schmucker
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
50
9 Stefan Dittrich
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
50
9 Marc Wolff
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
50
17 Christian Dingler
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
25
17 Björn Lepke
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
17 Ralf Hesse
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
17 Ingo Klaus
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
25
17 Thorsten Kartes
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
17 Harald Stürmer
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
25
17 Thomas Doerfler
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
17 Michael Götze
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
25
17 Conny Teichert
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Robin Momsen
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Kemal Tatar
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25
33 Mohong Xing
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
25
33 Ralph Barthauer (expo)
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
33 Dirk Brockmann
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
25
33 Petra Hoffmann
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
33 Oliver Schumacher
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
25
33 Rolf Mahr
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
33 Gerd Hörrmann
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25
9991 Andreas Kronenbitter
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Steffen Adler
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Sascha Rath
2 (2/0) 12 (8/4)
67%
75
9991 Bernhold Baumann
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Claudio Pontuti
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Jörg Struschka
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Karl-Heinz Zummach
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50
9991 Peter Moosbrugger (expo)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Luca Moosbrugger
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Achim Braunbeck
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Thore Sönksen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Johannes Schmitt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Steffen Jeszberger
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Tobias Hoiss
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 David Scholz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Klaus Zobrekis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
9991 Marcus Strey
1 (1/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
25
9991 Mehmet Cankurt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50
Starts Jul 9, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (49 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Gießener Billard Expo 2022
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Rattapol Sassmann
More info
Alle Expo Ticket-Inhaber können an dieses Turnier teilnehmen. Durch die einzelnen Turniere kann man wichtige Punkte sammeln zum Erreichen des Finalfelds, sowie täglich Preisgelder gewinnen. Die beiden 1. und 2.-Platzierten der täglichen Hauptturniere, qualifizieren sich direkt für das Finalfeld der letzten 64 (bei wiederholter Finalteilnahme der Tagesturniere, rutschen die unteren Spieler jeweils nach).
Bei weiterer Teilnahme an Turnieren, gibt für die Qualifikanten keine weiteren Punkte mehr, diese werden auf der Rangliste oben fixiert. Am Ende des 7. Tages der Expo stehen die besten 64 Spieler fest.


Preisgeld Auszahlung
1. 60€
2. 40€
3.-4. 30€
5.-8. 10€

Punkteverteilung
1. 500 Punkte
2. 300 Punkte
3. 250 Punkte
5. 200 Punkte
9. 150 Punkte
13. 120 Punkte
17. 85 Punkte
25. 75 Punkte
33. 50 Punkte
49. 25 Punkte

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Ralf Hesse
Walk Over
 
2   
Italy
Luigi Sarullo
Germany
Dirk Brockmann
Sat 19:08  Table 1
3   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Germany
Michael Götze
Sat 19:49  Table 3
4   
Germany
Frank Wagenmann
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
 
5   
Germany
Axel Schmucker
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Thomas Doerfler
Germany
Thore Sönksen
 
7   
Germany
Kemal Tatar
Germany
Ingo Klaus
Sat 19:25  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Ingo Nassall
 
9   
Germany
David Scholz
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Gerd Hörrmann (Expo)
Sat 19:56  Table 1
11   
Germany
Stefan Dittrich
Germany
Luca Moosbrugger
Sat 19:52 
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
 
13   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Walk Over
 
14   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Christian Dingler
Sat 19:30  Table 16
15   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Germany
Jörg Struschka
Sat 20:15 
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Sascha Rath
 
17   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Walk Over
 
18   
Germany
Harald Stürmer
Germany
Ralph Barthauer (expo)
Sat 19:59  Table 4
19   
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Germany
Marcus Strey
Sat 19:45  Table 2
20   
Walk Over
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
 
21   
Germany
Holger Gries
Walk Over
 
22   
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Germany
Björn Lepke
 
23   
Germany
Claudio Pontuti
Germany
Sabrina Carl
Sat 20:23  Table 2
24   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
 
25   
Germany
Thorsten Kartes
Walk Over
 
26   
Germany
Marco Schachner
Germany
Mohong Xing
Sat 20:03  Table 7
27   
Germany
Petra Hoffmann
Germany
Mandy Müller (expo)
Sat 20:50  Table 12
28   
Walk Over
Germany
Bernhold Baumann
 
29   
Germany
Steffen Adler
Walk Over
 
30   
Germany
Tobias Hoiss
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
31   
Germany
Klaus Zobrekis
Germany
Peter Moosbrugger (expo)
 
32   
Walk Over
Germany
Karl-Heinz Zummach
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Ralf Hesse
Italy
Luigi Sarullo
Sat 20:26  Table 2
34   
Germany
Michael Götze
Germany
Frank Wagenmann
Sat 21:39  Table 13
35   
Germany
Axel Schmucker
Germany
Thomas Doerfler
Sat 21:23  Table 8
36   
Germany
Ingo Klaus
Germany
Ingo Nassall
Sat 21:34  Table 7
37   
Germany
David Scholz
Germany
Markus Schwarz
 
38   
Germany
Stefan Dittrich
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
 
39   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Germany
Christian Dingler
Sat 21:02  Table 14
40   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Germany
Sascha Rath
Sat 21:02  Table 15
41   
Germany
Erol Kayas
R3
Germany
Harald Stürmer
R1
Sat 20:45  Table 16
42   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
 
43   
Germany
Holger Gries
Germany
Björn Lepke
Sat 21:46  Table 12
44   
Germany
Sabrina Carl
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
 
45   
Germany
Thorsten Kartes
Germany
Marco Schachner
Sat 21:51  Table 10
46   
Germany
Mandy Müller (expo)
Germany
Bernhold Baumann
 
47   
Germany
Steffen Adler
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
48   
Germany
Klaus Zobrekis
Germany
Karl-Heinz Zummach
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Italy
Luigi Sarullo
Germany
Frank Wagenmann
Sat 22:08  Table 8
50   
Germany
Axel Schmucker
Germany
Ingo Nassall
Sat 22:39  Table 7
51   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Stefan Dittrich
Sat 22:30  Table 13
52   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Germany
Sascha Rath
Sat 22:05  Table 13
53   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Turkey
Mehmet Cankurt
 
54   
Germany
Holger Gries
Germany
Sabrina Carl
Sat 22:13  Table 6
55   
Germany
Marco Schachner
Germany
Mandy Müller (expo)
Sat 22:43  Table 15
56   
Germany
Felix Vogel
Germany
Karl-Heinz Zummach
 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
Italy
Luigi Sarullo
Germany
Ingo Nassall
Sat 23:23  Table 10
58   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Sascha Rath
Sat 23:23  Table 13
59   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Germany
Sabrina Carl
Sat 22:47  Table 16
60   
Germany
Marco Schachner
Germany
Felix Vogel
Sun 00:08  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Germany
Ingo Nassall
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sun 00:08  Table 12
62   
Germany
Erol Kayas
Germany
Marco Schachner
Sun 00:40 

Final

Race to 3
63   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Erol Kayas
Sun 00:40  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants