Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 18, 2022

GVO Turnierserie 2022 T6

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lukas von Seggern
7 (6/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
20
2 Manfred Sobing
7 (6/1) 32 (26/6)
81%
18
3 Ralf Zielske
GVO Oldenburg
6 (2/4) 36 (14/22)
39%
16
3 Anh-Khoa Pham
GVO Oldenburg
6 (3/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
16
5 Ali Tan
5 (2/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
14
5 Markus Wolf
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
14
5 Jörg Hecht
5 (2/3) 28 (12/16)
43%
14
5 Benjamin Elfert
5 (2/3) 27 (11/16)
41%
14
9 Dieter Rüthemann
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
12
9 Christoph Schwarz
4 (0/4) 24 (8/16)
33%
12
Entry deadline Mar 18, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 18, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Turnierserie 2022
Organizer GVO Oldenburg

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Manfred Sobing 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Lukas von Seggern 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
3 Anh-Khoa Pham 4 2 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
4 Ralf Zielske 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 1 0 0 0.348 1
5 Dieter Rüthemann 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Markus Wolf 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Ali Tan 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jörg Hecht 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Benjamin Elfert 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
5 Christoph Schwarz 4 0 0 4 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 19:19  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Fri 19:15  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 19:15  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 19:16  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Fri 21:23  Table 1
6-A   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 21:00  Table 2
7-B   
Germany
Markus Wolf
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 20:31  Table 4
8-B   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Germany
Christoph Schwarz
Fri 20:48  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 19:47  Table 2
10-A   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
R1
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
Fri 19:58  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Ali Tan
Germany
Christoph Schwarz
Fri 19:57  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Markus Wolf
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Fri 22:56  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
Fri 23:02  Table 1
14-A   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 20:25  Table 2
15-B   
Germany
Christoph Schwarz
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Fri 21:26  Table 4
16-B   
Germany
Ali Tan
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Fri 21:27  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Dieter Rüthemann
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 21:38  Table 2
18-A   
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 22:08  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Fri 20:00  Table 3
20-B   
Germany
Christoph Schwarz
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 22:09  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
21   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Fri 23:44  Table 1
22   
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 23:44  Table 2
23   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Fri 23:44  Table 3
24   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
R1
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 23:44  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Sat 00:48  Table 1
26   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
R1
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Sat 00:48  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
27   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Sat 01:24  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants