Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 28 - December 29, 2018

GVO Oldenburg Turnierserie 2018/19 - T9

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Carsten "Calle" Becker
6 (6/0) 31 (24/7)
77%
20
2 Michael Grimm
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
18
3 Rolf Nahrgang
7 (5/2) 36 (24/12)
67%
16
3 Manfred Sobing
5 (4/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
16
5 Alexander Matys
6 (4/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
14
5 Rainer Kutsch
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
14
5 Holger Dietrich
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
14
5 Holger Eilers
4 (3/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
14
9 Jürgen Düvelsdorf
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
12
Show more
9 Klaus Braun
GVO Oldenburg
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
12
9 Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
12
9 Lukas von Seggern
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
12
13 Vino Broschinski
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
11
13 Markus Feldhoff
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
11
13 Stephan Lövenich
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
11
13 Gunther Marten
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
11
17 Bernd Janßen
GVO Oldenburg
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
17 Benjamin Elfert
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
17 Ralf Zielske
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
17 Dominik Kutsch
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
17 Ali Tan
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
17 Robert Schumann
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
17 Michel Broschinski
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
17 Thorsten Brockmeyer
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
25 Silvia Gulden
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
9
25 Thomas Kauf
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
9
Entry deadline Dec 28, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 28, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Oldenburg Turnierserie 2018/19 NPS
Organizer National Pool Series and GVO Oldenburg
Contact Christian Jähnel (Jaehnelc@gmail.com)
More info

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Gunther Marten
Germany
Robert Schumann
Fri 19:43  Table 1
3   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Fri 19:43  Table 2
4   
Germany
Carsten Becker
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Fri 19:46 
5   
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
Fri 19:45  Table 3
7   
Germany
Holger Eilers
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Fri 19:45  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Holger Dietrich
 
9   
Benjamin Elfert
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Klaus Braun
Fri 19:46  Table 6
11   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Markus Feldhoff
Fri 19:45  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Ali Tan
 
13   
Germany
Alexander Matys
Germany
Michel Broschinski
Fri 19:46  Table 7
14   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Germany
Silvia Gulden
Fri 19:46  Table 8
15   
Germany
Thorsten Brockmeyer
Vino Broschinski
Fri 20:07  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Germany
Robert Schumann
Fri 20:28  Table 6
18   
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Germany
Carsten Becker
Fri 20:15  Table 2
19   
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
Fri 20:42  Table 7
20   
Germany
Holger Eilers
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Fri 20:30  Table 4
21   
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Klaus Braun
Fri 20:38  Table 5
22   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 20:27  Table 1
23   
Germany
Alexander Matys
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Fri 20:54  Table 1
24   
Germany
Thorsten Brockmeyer
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 20:42  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Germany
Gunther Marten
 
26   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Thomas Kauf
Fri 20:16 
27   
Walk Over
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
 
28   
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Germany
Bernd Janßen
 
30   
Germany
Markus Feldhoff
Walk Over
 
31   
Germany
Michel Broschinski
Germany
Silvia Gulden
Fri 20:47  Table 8
32   
Vino Broschinski
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Gunther Marten
Germany
Thorsten Brockmeyer
Fri 21:27  Table 4
34   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Alexander Matys
Fri 21:42  Table 1
35   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 21:02  Table 2
36   
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Benjamin Elfert
Fri 21:17  Table 5
37   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Fri 21:28  Table 3
38   
Germany
Markus Feldhoff
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Fri 21:28  Table 7
39   
Germany
Michel Broschinski
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Fri 21:32  Table 8
40   
Vino Broschinski
Germany
Robert Schumann
Fri 21:26  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Germany
Carsten Becker
Fri 22:24  Table 3
42   
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
Germany
Holger Eilers
Fri 21:37  Table 2
43   
Germany
Klaus Braun
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Fri 22:13  Table 4
44   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 22:05  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Gunther Marten
Germany
Alexander Matys
Fri 22:27  Table 1
46   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Fri 21:56  Table 5
47   
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Germany
Markus Feldhoff
Fri 22:27  Table 7
48   
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Vino Broschinski
Fri 22:19  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Germany
Alexander Matys
Germany
Tonja Egli Heißenhuber
Fri 23:25  Table 1
50   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Michael Grimm
Fri 23:01  Table 3
51   
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 23:00  Table 2
52   
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Germany
Klaus Braun
Fri 23:06  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Germany
Carsten Becker
Germany
Alexander Matys
Sat 00:23  Table 1
54   
Germany
Holger Eilers
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Sat 00:23  Table 2
55   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Sat 00:24  Table 3
56   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Germany
Michael Grimm
Sat 00:24  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Germany
Carsten Becker
Germany
Rolf Nahrgang
Sat 01:12  Table 1
58   
Germany
Manfred Sobing
Germany
Michael Grimm
Sat 01:12  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
59   
Germany
Carsten Becker
Germany
Michael Grimm
Sat 02:25  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment