Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 3, 2020

French Open 2020 Qualifier B Friday Afternoon

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
3 (3/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
1 Cyriel Ledoux
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
1 JEAN-CHRISTOPHE OUAKNINE
4 (4/0) 32 (20/12)
63%
1 Alex'x Dias santana
4 (4/0) 26 (20/6)
77%
1 STEPHANE LEVEILLE
4 (4/0) 31 (20/11)
65%
1 Xiao Nan
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
7 Zadrach Singadji
4 (3/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
7 Erwin Okken
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
7 Christophe Lambert
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
Show more
7 Gregory PEREZ
Billard Club Parisien
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
7 MOHAMED MSELMI
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
7 Ed Bregu
4 (3/1) 25 (19/6)
76%
13 Johan Palé
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Stella Julien
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
13 Mathieu Ferreira
4 (1/3) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Jean-Marie GUICHERON
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Stéphane Herman
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Christian-Yves Allangba
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13 Serge Mouradian
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
20 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (1/3) 26 (9/17)
35%
20 David Elfferich
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
20 Jorge DA TRINDADE PAULINO
4 (1/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
20 Ryuce Benhi
4 (1/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
24 Ramon PARDO bernaldez
4 (0/4) 26 (6/20)
23%
24 Omar MAROUF
4 (0/4) 27 (7/20)
26%
24 Joseph Chance
4 (1/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
24 Sean Laumé
4 (1/3) 28 (9/19)
32%
Entry deadline Jan 3, 2020, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 3, 2020, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Group Phase: Shirt with Collar (Polo shirt). Jumper or Sweater without hood.

Main Event: Dress trousers and shirt with Collar (Polo shirt). Jumper or sweater without hood. Shoes made of leather, dress shoes any color, sports shoes must be of a dark color.
Organizer OrangeForks Productions and Billard Club Parisien
Contact Alex Montpellier (alex.lee@live.fr, +33664002713) and Gino De Ruyter
More info
<< SPONSORS >> PREDATOR CUES | POISON | HUSTLIN | REPLAY BILLARD | BILLARD CLUB PARISIEN | BENELUX BILJARTS<< SPONSORS >>

Welcome to the reboot of the French Open by Predator. After a small pause France's biggest tournament is officially back for Europe's best players to come and enjoy Paris and its beauty. This year the event will also be a Qualifier for the World Championships 8-Ball 2020. This means that during the whole event we will be playing 8-Ball. Tournament consists out of two phases, a group and main phase. See the detailed information below.

---------------------------------
GENERAL INFORMATION
---------------------------------

Group Phase:
Dates: 3-4 January 2020
Entry fee: Men €60 | Women & U21 €40
Green fee: € 5,-*
Discipline: 8-Ball
Racking: Magic Rack, Opponent Racks
Breaking: Alternate Break
Race length: Race to 5
Rules: WPA rules apply
Dresscode: Shirt with Collar (Polo shirt). Jumper or Sweater without hood.
Best #1 & #2 qualify for the DKO Phase
Sorting: Matches Won, Head 2 Head, Frame difference, Frames Won
Seeding: Players that are in the Top100 Eurotour will be seeded

Group B:
Signups close: 3 January 14.00
Draw: 3 January 15.00
Matches start: 3 January 16.00
Both Venues open: 9.00
Players Report at tournament desk before 16.00
Spots: 36 spots in 6 groups

* Green fee is used to cover all costs made during the event by the organization. These include transaction fees, equipment and installation, shuttle, referees and more.

-------------
PAYMENT
-------------

All group phase entries* to the event have to be paid immediately. We work on a first come first serve basis, payment confirms your spot. There are several ways to sign up and pay:

Cuescore:
Players using Credit Card and in possession of a Cuescore account can sign up to the even by pressing join and paying for the signup.

*Youth and Female signups will receive their discount on arrival at the venue.

PayPal:
Send the total amount including green fee €65,- or €45,- to alex.lee@live.fr using the friends and family option. State your name and group in the description.

Bank Transfer:
Wire the total amount including green fee €65,- or €45,- to:
Name: Billard Club Parisien
IBAN: FR76 1027 8060 3100 0206 0180 191
State your name and group in the description.

*Direct entries will be handled with the players separately in private message

------------------
PRIZE MONEY
------------------

€ 9000,- Guaranteed || € 11000,- Full Field

Structure when field is full:
1. € 2000,- + Ticket WC 8-Ball + Ticket French Open 2021
2. € 1300,- + Ticket French Open 2021
3. € 700,-
5. € 400,-
9. € 250,-
17. € 150,-

Best Female € 150,-
Best U21 € 150,-

-----------
VENUES
-----------

The tournament will be held in two different venues during the group stage. The main event will be played in the Main Venue, Replay Billard.

Main Venue:
Replay Billard
6 Rue des Moines Saint-Martin
94360 Bry-sur-Marne
France

Secondary Venue:
Billard Club Parisien
14 porte du jour
75001 Paris
France

-------------------------
ACCOMMODATIONS
-------------------------

There are plenty of options available for players to stay in Paris. We suggest these hotels for your stay during the event and will accommodate a shuttle for all players:

Hôtel Ibis budget Marne la vallée 47€ per night:
https://www.accorhotels.com/…/hotel-2538-ibis-b…/index.shtml

Hôtel Ibis Marne la vallée Noisy le Grand 49€ per night:
https://www.accorhotels.com/…/hotel-1545-ibis-m…/index.shtml

Hotel Novotel Marne la vallée Noisy le Grand 69€ per night:
https://www.accorhotels.com/…/hotel-1536-novote…/index.shtml

Prices may change depending on the booking date.


---------------------
ORGANISATION
---------------------

We would like to thank the whole team that is making this event possible:

Event Manager: Alex Montpellier
Tournament Director: Gino De Ruyter
Referees and shot clock support
Livestream: Jimmy Worung
Graphics and Design: Djay Latuputty

<< SPONSORS >> PREDATOR CUES | POISON | HUSTLIN | REPLAY BILLARD | BILLARD CLUB PARISIEN | BENELUX BILJARTS<< SPONSORS >>

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 JEAN-CHRISTOPHE OUAKNINE 4 4 0 0 20 12 8 3 0 0 0.625 4
2 Christophe Lambert 4 3 0 1 19 9 10 1 0 0 0.679 3
3 Mathieu Ferreira 4 1 0 3 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
4 Ryuce Benhi 4 1 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 1
5 Sean Laumé 4 1 0 3 9 19 -10 0 0 0 0.321 1
6 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex'x Dias santana 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 4 0 0 0.769 4
2 Zadrach Singadji 4 3 0 1 17 7 10 0 0 0 0.708 3
3 Stella Julien 4 2 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Laurenze Meskers 4 1 0 3 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 1
5 Omar MAROUF 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 0
6 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 STEPHANE LEVEILLE 4 4 0 0 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 4
2 Ed Bregu 4 3 0 1 19 6 13 0 0 0 0.76 3
3 Christian-Yves Allangba 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jorge DA TRINDADE PAULINO 4 1 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Ramon PARDO bernaldez 4 0 0 4 6 20 -14 0 0 0 0.231 0
6 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Xiao Nan 4 3 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Erwin Okken 4 2 0 2 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Johan Palé 4 2 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 2
3 Stéphane Herman 4 2 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 2
5 Joseph Chance 4 1 0 3 16 15 1 2 0 0 0.516 1
6 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cyriel Ledoux 2 1 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 1
2 Gregory PEREZ 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Serge Mouradian 2 1 0 1 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Eric Masclet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Mickael Had 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal Meulenhoff 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 MOHAMED MSELMI 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 1 0 0 0.632 2
3 Jean-Marie GUICHERON 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 1
4 David Elfferich 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
5 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Pierre Antona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
France
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE OUAKNINE
France
Bye
 
2-A   
France
Sean Laumé
Ryuce Benhi
Fri 17:32  Table 10 RB
3-A   
France
Mathieu Ferreira
France
Christophe Lambert
Fri 17:48  Table 4 RB
4-B   
France
Omar MAROUF
France
Bye
 
5-B   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
France
Alex'x Dias Santana
R1
Fri 17:36  Table 7 RB
6-B   
Stella Julien
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 18:28  Table 5 RB
7-C   
Albania
Ed Bregu
France
Bye
 
8-C   
France
Christian-Yves Allangba
Spain
Ramon PARDO bernaldez
Fri 18:14  Table 9 RB
9-C   
France
STEPHANE LEVEILLE
France
Jorge DA TRINDADE PAULINO
Fri 18:14  Table 6 RB
10-D   
France
Xiao Nan
France
Bye
 
11-D   
England
Joseph Chance
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Fri 17:31  Table 7 BCP
12-D   
France
Stéphane Herman
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Fri 16:53  Table 2 BCP
13-E   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
France
Bye
 
14-E   
Mickael Had
France
Gregory PEREZ
Fri 17:36  Table 6 BCP
15-E   
France
Serge Mouradian
France
Eric Masclet
Fri 16:45  Table 4 BCP
16-F   
France
Jean-Marie GUICHERON
France
Bye
 
17-F   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Fri 16:53 
18-F   
France
Pierre Antona
France
MOHAMED MSELMI
R2
Fri 17:04  Table 3 BCP

Round 2

Race to 5
19-A   
France
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE OUAKNINE
R1
Ryuce Benhi
Fri 18:56  Table 4 RB
20-A   
France
Bye
France
Christophe Lambert
 
21-A   
France
Sean Laumé
France
Mathieu Ferreira
Fri 18:57  Table 8 RB
22-B   
France
Omar MAROUF
France
Alex'x Dias Santana
Fri 19:00  Table 10 RB
23-B   
France
Bye
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
 
24-B   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Stella Julien
Fri 19:40  Table 9 RB
25-C   
Albania
Ed Bregu
Spain
Ramon PARDO bernaldez
Fri 20:40  Table 7 RB
26-C   
France
Bye
France
Jorge DA TRINDADE PAULINO
 
27-C   
France
Christian-Yves Allangba
France
STEPHANE LEVEILLE
Fri 21:27  Table 5 RB
28-D   
France
Xiao Nan
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Fri 20:40  Table 7 BCP
29-D   
France
Bye
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
 
30-D   
England
Joseph Chance
R1
France
Stéphane Herman
Fri 21:00  Table 8 BCP
31-E   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
France
Gregory PEREZ
Fri 20:38  Table 4 BCP
32-E   
France
Bye
France
Eric Masclet
 
33-E   
Mickael Had
France
Serge Mouradian
 
34-F   
France
Jean-Marie GUICHERON
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Fri 20:49  Table 6 BCP
35-F   
France
Bye
France
MOHAMED MSELMI
 
36-F   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
France
Pierre Antona
 

Round 3

Race to 5
37-A   
France
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE OUAKNINE
R1
France
Christophe Lambert
R1
Fri 20:22  Table 5 RB
38-A   
Ryuce Benhi
France
Mathieu Ferreira
Fri 20:22  Table 4 RB
39-A   
France
Bye
France
Sean Laumé
 
40-B   
France
Omar MAROUF
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Fri 19:56  Table 8 RB
41-B   
France
Alex'x Dias Santana
Stella Julien
Fri 20:47  Table 8 RB
42-B   
France
Bye
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
 
43-C   
Albania
Ed Bregu
France
Jorge DA TRINDADE PAULINO
Fri 16:50  Table 4 RB
44-C   
Spain
Ramon PARDO bernaldez
France
STEPHANE LEVEILLE
Fri 16:50  Table 5 RB
45-C   
France
Bye
France
Christian-Yves Allangba
 
46-D   
France
Xiao Nan
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Fri 18:23  Table 8 BCP
47-D   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
France
Stéphane Herman
Fri 22:20  Table 7 BCP
48-D   
France
Bye
England
Joseph Chance
 
49-E   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
France
Eric Masclet
Fri 18:18  Table 1 BCP
50-E   
France
Gregory PEREZ
France
Serge Mouradian
Fri 19:12  Table 4 BCP
51-E   
France
Bye
Mickael Had
 
52-F   
France
Jean-Marie GUICHERON
France
MOHAMED MSELMI
R1
Fri 18:22  Table 3 BCP
53-F   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
France
Pierre Antona
Fri 18:19  Table 2 BCP
54-F   
France
Bye
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
 

Round 4

Race to 5
55-A   
France
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE OUAKNINE
R1
France
Mathieu Ferreira
Fri 16:50  Table 6 RB
56-A   
France
Christophe Lambert
France
Sean Laumé
Fri 16:50  Table 7 RB
57-A   
Ryuce Benhi
France
Bye
 
58-B   
France
Omar MAROUF
Stella Julien
Fri 16:50  Table 8 RB
59-B   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Fri 16:50  Table 9 RB
60-B   
France
Alex'x Dias Santana
France
Bye
 
61-C   
Albania
Ed Bregu
France
STEPHANE LEVEILLE
Fri 19:24  Table 7 RB
62-C   
France
Jorge DA TRINDADE PAULINO
France
Christian-Yves Allangba
Fri 19:37  Table 6 RB
63-C   
Spain
Ramon PARDO bernaldez
France
Bye
 
64-D   
France
Xiao Nan
France
Stéphane Herman
Fri 19:24  Table 7 BCP
65-D   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
England
Joseph Chance
Fri 18:21  Table 8 BCP
66-D   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
France
Bye
 
67-E   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
France
Serge Mouradian
Fri 18:41  Table 4 BCP
68-E   
France
Eric Masclet
Mickael Had
Fri 18:56 
69-E   
France
Gregory PEREZ
France
Bye
 
70-F   
France
Jean-Marie GUICHERON
France
Pierre Antona
Fri 18:20  Table 3 BCP
71-F   
France
MOHAMED MSELMI
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Fri 20:37  Table 3 BCP
72-F   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
France
Bye
 

Round 5

Race to 5
73-A   
France
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE OUAKNINE
France
Sean Laumé
Fri 21:28  Table 7 RB
74-A   
France
Mathieu Ferreira
France
Bye
 
75-A   
France
Christophe Lambert
Ryuce Benhi
Fri 21:28  Table 6 RB
76-B   
France
Omar MAROUF
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Fri 20:51  Table 9 RB
77-B   
Stella Julien
France
Bye
 
78-B   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
France
Alex'x Dias Santana
R3
Fri 21:45  Table 8 RB
79-C   
Albania
Ed Bregu
France
Christian-Yves Allangba
Fri 23:12  Table 7 RB
80-C   
France
STEPHANE LEVEILLE
France
Bye
 
81-C   
France
Jorge DA TRINDADE PAULINO
Spain
Ramon PARDO bernaldez
Fri 22:00  Table 6 RB
82-D   
France
Xiao Nan
England
Joseph Chance
R1
Fri 21:47  Table 6 BCP
83-D   
France
Stéphane Herman
France
Bye
 
84-D   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Fri 21:17  Table 7 BCP
85-E   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Mickael Had
 
86-E   
France
Serge Mouradian
France
Bye
 
87-E   
France
Eric Masclet
France
Gregory PEREZ
Fri 18:57 
88-F   
France
Jean-Marie GUICHERON
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Fri 19:27  Table 6 BCP
89-F   
France
Pierre Antona
France
Bye
 
90-F   
France
MOHAMED MSELMI
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Fri 19:31  Table 3 BCP

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment