Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 16, 2022

Frames - Double Elimination £25 a man

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brian Sullivan
8 (7/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
2 Mike Leiper
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
3 Graham Hicks
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
3 Alan Stokes
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5 Mike Griffiths
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Leejay Gluyas
6 (4/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Rhodri Garland
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
5 Jamie Moyle
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Chris Watkins
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
Show more
9 Steve Segust
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Ryan Lewis
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 David Williams
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Calvin James
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
13 Clive Mabbett
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Adam Leighton
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Gareth Key
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Gareth Cleverly
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Shaun Moore
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Aaron Burgess
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Craig Wilson
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Jordan Watkins
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Ashley Amesbury
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Ashley Coates
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Darren Elvis Smith
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
25 Paul Thomas
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
25 Richard Rees
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
25 Darren Davies
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
25 Thomas Aubrey
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
25 Jamie Smart
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
25 Brett Collier
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
25 Graham A Avaient
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
25 Adam Moran
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Apr 16, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Jamie Moyle
Contact Jamie Moyle (jamiemoyle0@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Wales
Alan Stokes
Wales
Darren Davies
Sat 11:28 
2   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Wales
Leejay Gluyas
Sat 11:28 
3   
Wales
Calvin James
Wales
Graham Hicks
Sat 11:28 
4   
Wales
Adam Moran
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Sat 11:28 
5   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
United Kingdom
Steve Segust
Sat 12:54 
6   
Wales
Thomas Aubrey
United States
Gareth Key
Sat 12:54 
7   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Jamie Smart
Sat 11:28 
8   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Sat 11:29 
9   
Wales
Rhodri Garland
Wales
Ashley Amesbury
Sat 12:54 
10   
Wales
Ashley Cooates
Wales
Paul Thomas
Sat 12:54 
11   
Wales
Shaun Moore
Wales
Ryan Lewis
Sat 12:54 
12   
Wales
Chris Watkins
Wales
Graham A Avaient
Sat 12:57 
13   
Wales
Darren Elvis Smith
Wales
Craig Wilson
Sat 12:30 
14   
Wales
Richard Rees
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sat 12:30 
15   
Wales
Mike Griffiths
Wales
Brett Collier
Sat 13:35 
16   
David Williams
Wales
Gareth Cleverly
Sat 13:53 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
17   
Wales
Alan Stokes
Wales
Leejay Gluyas
Sat 13:53 
18   
Wales
Graham Hicks
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Sat 14:49 
19   
United Kingdom
Steve Segust
United States
Gareth Key
Sat 14:53 
20   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Sat 14:00 
21   
Wales
Rhodri Garland
Wales
Ashley Cooates
Sat 14:07 
22   
Wales
Ryan Lewis
Wales
Chris Watkins
Sat 15:47 
23   
Wales
Darren Elvis Smith
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sat 15:09 
24   
Wales
Mike Griffiths
David Williams
Sat 15:36 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
25   
Wales
Darren Davies
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Sat 14:13 
26   
Wales
Calvin James
Wales
Adam Moran
Sat 15:17 
27   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Wales
Thomas Aubrey
Sat 15:19 
28   
Wales
Jamie Smart
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Sat 15:19 
29   
Wales
Ashley Amesbury
Wales
Paul Thomas
Sat 15:22 
30   
Wales
Shaun Moore
Wales
Graham A Avaient
Sat 15:49 
31   
Wales
Craig Wilson
Wales
Richard Rees
Sat 15:49 
32   
Wales
Brett Collier
Wales
Gareth Cleverly
Sat 16:18 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Wales
Mike Griffiths
Sat 17:53 
34   
Wales
Calvin James
Wales
Darren Elvis Smith
Sat 16:32 
35   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Wales
Chris Watkins
Sat 18:06 
36   
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Wales
Ashley Cooates
Sat 16:34 
37   
Wales
Ashley Amesbury
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 16:56 
38   
Wales
Shaun Moore
United States
Gareth Key
Sat 17:07 
39   
Wales
Craig Wilson
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Sat 16:38 
40   
Wales
Gareth Cleverly
Wales
Leejay Gluyas
Sat 18:06 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
41   
Wales
Alan Stokes
Wales
Graham Hicks
Sat 17:35 
42   
United Kingdom
Steve Segust
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Sat 17:38 
43   
Wales
Rhodri Garland
Wales
Ryan Lewis
Sat 18:06 
44   
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
David Williams
Sat 18:01 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
45   
Wales
Mike Griffiths
Wales
Calvin James
Sat 19:13 
46   
Wales
Chris Watkins
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Sat 19:14 
47   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
United States
Gareth Key
Sat 18:12 
48   
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Wales
Leejay Gluyas
Sat 19:03 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
49   
Wales
Mike Griffiths
United Kingdom
Steve Segust
 
50   
Wales
Chris Watkins
Wales
Graham Hicks
Sat 20:52 
51   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
David Williams
Sat 19:38 
52   
Wales
Leejay Gluyas
Wales
Ryan Lewis
Sat 19:58 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
53   
Wales
Alan Stokes
Wales
Mike Griffiths
Sat 20:58 
54   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 21:00 
55   
Wales
Rhodri Garland
Wales
Graham Hicks
 
56   
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Wales
Leejay Gluyas
Sat 20:59 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
57   
Wales
Alan Stokes
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 22:52 
58   
Wales
Graham Hicks
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sat 22:44 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
59   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sun 00:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants