Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19, 2019

Foot biliard turnaj 1

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Filip Malaník
Vestby BK
5 (5/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
110
2 Michal Frank ml.
5 (4/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
95
3 Peter Baran
4 (3/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
81
3 Róbert Madura
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
81
5 Zoltán Lukács
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
68
5 Andrea Gencová
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
68
5 Johny Kovalčik
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
68
5 Jaroslav Kern
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
68
9 Balázs Sinka
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
56
9 Fero Malanik
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
56
9 Samuel Palko
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
56
9 Dániel Lukács
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
56
13 Štefan Hudák
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
56
13 Marek Jakubik
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
56
13 Zoltán Lipták
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
56
13 Adorjan Matyi Matyas
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
56
Starts Oct 19, 2019, 9:48 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BC Relax
Contact Zoltán Lukács (zoltan.lukacs@centrum.sk, +421905788097)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michal Frank ml. 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Andrea Gencová 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Fero Malanik 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Marek Jakubik 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Baran 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Johny Kovalčik 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Samuel Palko 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Štefan Hudák 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Róbert Madura 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Jaroslav Kern 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Dániel Lukács 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Adorjan Matyi Matyas 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Filip Malaník 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Zoltán Lukács 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Balázs Sinka 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Zoltán Lipták 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Slovakia
Michal Frank ml.
Slovakia
Fero Malanik
Sat 10:26 
2-A   
Slovakia
Marek Jakubik
Slovakia
Andrea Gencova
Sat 10:56 
3-B   
Slovakia
Peter Baran
Samuel Palko
Sat 10:12 
4-B   
Slovakia
Johny Kovalčik
Slovakia
Štefan Hudák
Sat 13:28 
5-C   
Hungary
Róbert Madura
Adorjan Matyi Matyas
Sat 11:33 
6-C   
Hungary
Dániel Lukács
Slovakia
Jaroslav Kern
Sat 16:05 
7-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Lipták
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Sat 18:31 
8-D   
Fiji
Filip Malaník
Hungary
Balázs Sinka
Sat 11:47 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Slovakia
Michal Frank ml.
Slovakia
Andrea Gencova
Sat 16:07 
10-A   
Slovakia
Fero Malanik
Slovakia
Marek Jakubik
Sat 13:49 
11-B   
Slovakia
Peter Baran
Slovakia
Štefan Hudák
Sat 12:39 
12-B   
Samuel Palko
Slovakia
Johny Kovalčik
Sat 14:55 
13-C   
Hungary
Róbert Madura
Slovakia
Jaroslav Kern
Sat 15:25 
14-C   
Adorjan Matyi Matyas
Hungary
Dániel Lukács
Sat 12:44 
15-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Lipták
Hungary
Balázs Sinka
Sat 16:41 
16-D   
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Fiji
Filip Malaník
Sat 14:27 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Slovakia
Michal Frank ml.
Slovakia
Marek Jakubik
Sat 17:48 
18-A   
Slovakia
Andrea Gencova
Slovakia
Fero Malanik
Sat 12:37  Table 3
19-B   
Slovakia
Peter Baran
Slovakia
Johny Kovalčik
Sat 14:28 
20-B   
Slovakia
Štefan Hudák
Samuel Palko
Sat 10:42 
21-C   
Hungary
Róbert Madura
Hungary
Dániel Lukács
Sat 14:45 
22-C   
Slovakia
Jaroslav Kern
Adorjan Matyi Matyas
Sat 16:06 
23-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Lipták
Fiji
Filip Malaník
Sat 18:00 
24-D   
Hungary
Balázs Sinka
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Sat 16:17 

Semi final

Race to 3
25   
Slovakia
Michal Frank ml.
Slovakia
Peter Baran
Sat 19:09 
26   
Hungary
Róbert Madura
Fiji
Filip Malaník
Sat 20:59 

Final

Race to 3
27   
Slovakia
Michal Frank ml.
Fiji
Filip Malaník
Sat 21:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment