Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 18, 2021

Final Lördagstävling 2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alexx Krstic
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 91 (44/47)
48%
125
2 Robin Krstic
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 94 (50/44)
53%
100
3 John Jenuwein
Nässjö Billiard Club
5 (3/2) 74 (41/33)
55%
75
3 Bojan Krstic
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
5 (2/3) 82 (41/41)
50%
75
5 Hans Petersson
Nässjö Billiard Club
4 (3/1) 64 (35/29)
55%
60
5 Dario Rakic
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 60 (27/33)
45%
60
5 Kenny Wendel
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 63 (33/30)
52%
60
5 Joakim Englund
4 (3/1) 60 (33/27)
55%
60
9 Niklas Tälth
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
45
10 Magnus Lind
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 43 (16/27)
37%
45
10 Patrik Håkansson
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 47 (20/27)
43%
45
10 Janet Fogelberg
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
45
Entry deadline Dec 17, 2021, 5:15 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 18, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Lördagstävling 2021
Organizer Jönköpings Biljardklubb
Contact Bojan Krstic (Bojan.krstic84@gmail.com)
More info
Dags för finalen där dom 12 högst rankade gör upp om pokaler och prispengar.
200kr i anmälningsavgift, varav 75kr går till klubben och resten delas ut till bästa 3 spelare. 2500kr extra ligger i potten sedan tidigare. 9ball distans till 9 med hcp 0-6. Matchbollen ska i som sista boll. Alla deltagare seedas enligt rankinglistan. Välkomna!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joakim Englund 3 3 0 0 27 18 9 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 John Jenuwein 3 2 0 1 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Alexx Krstic 3 1 0 2 17 23 -6 0 0 0 0.425 1
4 Magnus Lind 3 0 0 3 16 27 -11 0 0 0 0.372 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenny Wendel 3 2 0 1 25 21 4 0 0 0 0.543 2
2 Dario Rakic 3 2 0 1 22 24 -2 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Bojan Krstic 3 1 0 2 24 26 -2 0 0 0 0.48 1
4 Janet Fogelberg 3 1 0 2 25 25 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hans Petersson 3 3 0 0 27 20 7 0 0 0 0.574 3
2 Robin Krstic 3 2 0 1 24 22 2 0 0 0 0.522 2
3 Niklas Tälth 3 1 0 2 23 25 -2 0 0 0 0.479 1
4 Patrik Håkansson 3 0 0 3 20 27 -7 0 0 0 0.426 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1-A   
Sweden
Alexx Krstic
1
Sweden
Magnus Lind
Sat 10:03  Table 1
2-A   
Sweden
Joakim Englund
4
Sweden
John Jenuwein
1
Sat 10:44  Table 1
3-B   
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
2
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
6
Sat 10:04  Table 2
4-B   
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
4
Sweden
Dario Rakic
2
Sat 10:55  Table 2
5-C   
Sweden
Robin Krstic
1
Sweden
Hans Petersson
3
Sat 11:36  Table 3
6-C   
Sweden
Niklas Tälth
3
Sweden
Patrik Håkansson
4
Sat 12:29  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 9
7-A   
Sweden
Alexx Krstic
1
Sweden
John Jenuwein
1
Sat 11:43  Table 1
8-A   
Sweden
Magnus Lind
Sweden
Joakim Englund
4
Sat 12:23  Table 1
9-B   
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
2
Sweden
Dario Rakic
2
Sat 11:46  Table 2
10-B   
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
6
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
4
Sat 12:37  Table 2
11-C   
Sweden
Robin Krstic
1
Sweden
Patrik Håkansson
4
Sat 10:04  Table 3
12-C   
Sweden
Hans Petersson
3
Sweden
Niklas Tälth
3
Sat 10:49  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 9
13-A   
Sweden
Alexx Krstic
1
Sweden
Joakim Englund
4
Sat 13:21  Table 1
14-A   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
1
Sweden
Magnus Lind
Sat 14:11  Table 1
15-B   
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
2
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
4
Sat 13:27  Table 2
16-B   
Sweden
Dario Rakic
2
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
6
Sat 14:15  Table 2
17-C   
Sweden
Robin Krstic
1
Sweden
Niklas Tälth
3
Sat 13:37  Table 3
18-C   
Sweden
Patrik Håkansson
4
Sweden
Hans Petersson
3
Sat 14:47  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 9
19   
Sweden
Joakim Englund
4
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
2
Sat 15:23  Table 1
20   
Sweden
Hans Petersson
3
Sweden
Alexx Krstic
1
Sat 15:30  Table 2
21   
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
4
Sweden
John Jenuwein
1
Sat 15:31  Table 3
22   
Sweden
Dario Rakic
2
Sweden
Robin Krstic
1
Sat 16:26  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 9
23   
Sweden
Bojan Krstic
2
Sweden
Alexx Krstic
1
Sat 16:36  Table 1
24   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
1
Sweden
Robin Krstic
1
Sat 17:08  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
25   
Sweden
Alexx Krstic
1
Sweden
Robin Krstic
1
Sat 18:11  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants