Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22, 2021

Fidel C Club Friday 9 Ball (2/10)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Toni Pistool
6 (5/1) 48 (25/23)
52%
7
2 Juha Mällinen
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
6
3 Ilkka Kangas
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5
3 Ari Koivunen
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
5
5 Aarno Kiveliö
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
3
5 Tero Päivinen
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
3
7 Timo Patrikainen
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
7 Niko Vuorinen
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
3
9 Niko Kalliokoski
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
2
9 Sony Hirvenheimo
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
2
9 Veikka Keto-Tokoi
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
2
Entry deadline Oct 22, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 22, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Fidel C Club
Organizer Fin Pool
Contact Toni Pistool (toni.pistool@hotmail.com, +358453288345) and Juha Mällinen
More info
9 Ball Handicap Tournament
Race to 5 (Handicap -2 - +2)
Alternate Breaks (Lack for the 1:st break)
Bracket will be 16/4
No Kitchen
Magic Racks
Entry Fee (20€)
Shot Clock if needed

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Timo Patrikainen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Veikka Keto-Tokoi
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
R1
Fri 18:59  Table 2
3   
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Aarno Kiveliö
 
5   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Ari Koivunen
R1
Finland
Sony Hirvenheimo
Fri 19:02  Table 1
7   
Finland
Toni Pistool
Finland
Niko Kalliokoski
Fri 18:53  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Niko Vuorinen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Timo Patrikainen
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
Fri 19:31  Table 2
10   
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Finland
Aarno Kiveliö
Fri 19:03  Table 4
11   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Fri 19:44  Table 1
12   
Finland
Toni Pistool
Finland
Niko Vuorinen
Fri 19:31  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Finland
Veikka Keto-Tokoi
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Finland
Sony Hirvenheimo
 
16   
Finland
Niko Kalliokoski
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Veikka Keto-Tokoi
Finland
Niko Vuorinen
Fri 20:13  Table 3
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Ari Koivunen
 
19   
Finland
Sony Hirvenheimo
Finland
Aarno Kiveliö
Fri 19:57  Table 4
20   
Finland
Niko Kalliokoski
Finland
Timo Patrikainen
Fri 20:05  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Fri 20:37  Table 2
22   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Finland
Toni Pistool
Fri 20:37  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Finland
Niko Vuorinen
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Fri 20:52  Table 3
24   
Finland
Aarno Kiveliö
Finland
Timo Patrikainen
Fri 21:07  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Finland
Tero Päivinen
Fri 21:53  Table 3
26   
Finland
Aarno Kiveliö
Finland
Toni Pistool
Fri 21:39  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
Finland
Ilkka Kangas
Finland
Toni Pistool
Fri 22:40  Table 4
28   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
R1
Finland
Ari Koivunen
Fri 22:52  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Toni Pistool
Finland
Juha Mällinen
Fri 23:44  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants