Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 25, 2022

Föstudagsmót

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Skúli Magnússon
7 (6/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
2 Brynjar Kristjansson
7 (5/2) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 Pálmi Einarsson
6 (4/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
3 Zophonias Árnason
6 (5/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Jóhann Helgi Jóhannesson
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Óskar Ólafsson
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Jón Árni Bragason
5 (2/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
5 (2/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Unnar Bragason
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
10 Brynjar Baldursson
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
10 Gudni pálsson
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
10 Arnar Richardsson
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Þorsteinn Hallgrímsson
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
4 (0/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
13 Pétur Kristinsson
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
Starts Nov 25, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Billiardbarinn

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Skúli Magnússon 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 Jóhann Helgi Jóhannesson 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 0
4 Gudni pálsson 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
5 Pétur Kristinsson 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brynjar Kristjansson 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 Jón Árni Bragason 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 0
3 Óskar Ólafsson 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Arnar Richardsson 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 0
5 Þorsteinn Hallgrímsson 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zophonias Árnason 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 0
2 Pálmi Einarsson 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 Unnar Bragason 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 0
4 Brynjar Baldursson 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 0
5 Jón Halldór Guðmundsson 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Iceland
Pétur Kristinsson
16
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
0
Fri 19:27  Table 1
2-A   
Iceland
Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
10
Iceland
Gudni pálsson
0
Fri 19:27  Table 2
3-B   
Iceland
Arnar Richardsson
0
Iceland
Þorsteinn Hallgrímsson
2
Fri 19:28  Table 3
4-B   
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
6
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
7
Fri 19:28  Table 4
5-C   
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
2
Iceland
Brynjar Baldursson
11
Fri 19:28  Table 5
6-C   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
9
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
0
Fri 19:28  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
0
Iceland
Gudni pálsson
0
Fri 19:56 
8-A   
Iceland
Pétur Kristinsson
16
Iceland
Jóhann Helgi Jóhannesson
7
Fri 19:56 
9-B   
Iceland
Þorsteinn Hallgrímsson
2
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
7
Fri 20:08 
10-B   
Iceland
Arnar Richardsson
0
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjansson
Fri 20:08 
11-C   
Iceland
Brynjar Baldursson
11
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
0
Fri 19:56 
12-C   
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
2
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
7
Fri 19:56 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Iceland
Gudni pálsson
0
Iceland
Jóhann Helgi Jóhannesson
7
Fri 21:10 
14-A   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
0
Iceland
Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
10
Fri 20:12 
15-B   
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
7
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjansson
Fri 21:07 
16-B   
Iceland
Þorsteinn Hallgrímsson
2
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
6
Fri 21:03 
17-C   
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
0
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
7
Fri 20:20 
18-C   
Iceland
Brynjar Baldursson
11
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
9
Fri 20:20 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Iceland
Jóhann Helgi Jóhannesson
7
Iceland
Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
10
Fri 21:10 
20-A   
Iceland
Gudni pálsson
0
Iceland
Pétur Kristinsson
16
Fri 21:11 
21-B   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjansson
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
6
Fri 21:26 
22-B   
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
7
Iceland
Arnar Richardsson
0
Fri 21:26 
23-C   
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
7
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
9
Fri 21:45 
24-C   
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
0
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
2
Fri 21:15 

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
Iceland
Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
10
Iceland
Pétur Kristinsson
16
Fri 21:45 
26-A   
Iceland
Jóhann Helgi Jóhannesson
7
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
0
Fri 21:46 
27-B   
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
6
Iceland
Arnar Richardsson
0
Fri 22:09 
28-B   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjansson
Iceland
Þorsteinn Hallgrímsson
2
Fri 21:55 
29-C   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
9
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
2
Fri 21:44 
30-C   
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
7
Iceland
Brynjar Baldursson
11
Fri 21:43 

Quarter final

Race to 2
31   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
0
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
7
Fri 22:45  Table 1
32   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
9
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
6
Fri 22:46  Table 2
33   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjansson
Iceland
Jóhann Helgi Jóhannesson
7
Fri 22:46  Table 3
34   
Iceland
Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
10
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
2
Fri 22:46  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 2
35   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
0
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
9
Fri 23:19 
36   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjansson
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
2
Fri 23:19 

Final

Race to 2
37   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
0
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjansson
Sat 00:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants