Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2021

Ex Services Friday Night Singles KO (£6 Entry)

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cameron Tolley
5 (5/0) 21 (20/1)
95%
2 Daz McCarthy
5 (4/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
3 Scott Furness
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
3 Liz Disney
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Kelley Lewis
Lewis Digital Media
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Steve Clayton
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Lewis Sindle
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
5 Rich Wiffen
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Dani Gatto
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
Show more
9 Gary Read
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Martyn Rout
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Trudy Furness
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Claire Smith
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Peter Hircock
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Paul Johnson
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Tom Read
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Graham Wood
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Tony Tullett
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Colin Sindle
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Kathleen Dale
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Brooklyn Adams
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Steph Johnson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Cameron Johnson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Nathan Beecham
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Jun 11, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Kelley Lewis and Kathleen Dale
More info
£6 Entry (£5 Prize Fund - £1 Table fee)
Race to 4 all rounds

Based on 24 Entries
£70 Winner
£30 Runner Up
£10 x2 Semi Finalists
(Prizes dependent No of entries Max 24 and adjusted accordingly)

The club is operating a Members Only policy. If you are not a member contact us and we can get you signed up.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Gary Read
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Graham Wood
England
Steve Clayton
Fri 18:58  Table 2
3   
England
Martyn Rout
England
Tony Tullett
Fri 18:58  Table 1
4   
Walk Over
England
Scott Furness
 
5   
England
Tom Read
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Steph Johnson
Lewis Sindle
Fri 18:58  Table 3
7   
England
Cameron Johnson
England
Cameron Tolley
Fri 18:58  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
England
Claire Smith
 
9   
Trudy Furness
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Colin Sindle
England
Daz McCarthy
Fri 19:21  Table 4
11   
England
Nathan Beecham
England
Kelley Lewis
Fri 18:58  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
England
Peter Hircock
 
13   
England
Rich Wiffen
Walk Over
 
14   
Paul Johnson
England
Kathleen Dale
Fri 19:24  Table 5
15   
England
Liz Disney
R1
United Kingdom
Brooklyn Adams
Fri 18:58  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Gary Read
England
Steve Clayton
Fri 19:56  Table 3
18   
England
Martyn Rout
England
Scott Furness
Fri 20:57  Table 2
19   
England
Tom Read
Lewis Sindle
Fri 19:56  Table 4
20   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Claire Smith
Fri 19:57  Table 6
21   
Trudy Furness
England
Daz McCarthy
Fri 19:59  Table 5
22   
England
Kelley Lewis
England
Peter Hircock
Fri 20:22  Table 6
23   
England
Rich Wiffen
Paul Johnson
Fri 20:01  Table 1
24   
England
Liz Disney
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
Fri 19:56  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
England
Steve Clayton
England
Scott Furness
Fri 21:44  Table 1
26   
Lewis Sindle
England
Cameron Tolley
Fri 21:44  Table 2
27   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Kelley Lewis
Fri 21:31  Table 4
28   
England
Rich Wiffen
England
Liz Disney
Fri 21:00  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
England
Scott Furness
England
Cameron Tolley
Fri 22:35  Table 1
30   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Liz Disney
Fri 22:30  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
31   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Daz McCarthy
Fri 23:33  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants