Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 20, 2020

Ex Services - Non Superstars Series 2020 - Event 3 - Plate

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Connor Brazil
5 (5/0) 23 (16/7)
70%
10
2 Colin Peake
5 (4/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
8
3 Trudy Furness
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
6
3 Ben Harding
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
6
5 Tony Gedge
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
4
5 Ashley Godfrey
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
4
5 Ben Chapman
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
4
5 David Pope
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
4
9 Kelley Lewis
Lewis Digital Media
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
2
Show more
9 Callum Mattless
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
9 Paul Barrell
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
9 Nick Jordan
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
9 Darren Lord
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
9 Dave Woods
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
2
9 Dean Jimson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
2
9 Ben Wilson
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
17 Gary Read
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
1
17 Carl Bennett
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
17 Brooklyn Adams
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
17 Joe Timms
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
17 Ryan Rout-Lester
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
17 Ian Thorpe
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
17 Trevor Pauley
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
1
Starts Sep 20, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ex Services Non Superstars
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Kathleen Dale
More info
Non Superstars 2020 Plate

Race to 3 all rounds

Race to 4 Final

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
England
Ben Wilson
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Ian Thorpe
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 13:30  Table 5
3   
England
Gary Read
Trudy Furness
Sun 14:07  Table 5
4   
Walk Over
England
Callum Mattless
 
5   
Wales
Darren Lord
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Connor Brazil
England
Trevor Pauley
Sun 14:27  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Brooklyn Adams
England
Ashley Godfrey
Sun 14:56  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
England
Dave Woods
 
9   
England
Nick Jordan
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Kayleigh Wilson
United Kingdom
Ben Chapman
 
11   
England
Colin Peake
United Kingdom
Joe Timms
Sun 15:08  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Barrell
 
13   
England
David Pope
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Kelley Lewis
United Kingdom
Carl Bennett
Sun 15:16  Table 6
15   
England
Ben Harding
Ryan Rout-Lester
Sun 15:28  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Dean Jimson
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
England
Ben Wilson
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 16:53  Table 3
18   
Trudy Furness
England
Callum Mattless
Sun 15:51  Table 6
19   
Wales
Darren Lord
England
Connor Brazil
Sun 16:13  Table 3
20   
England
Ashley Godfrey
England
Dave Woods
Sun 16:43  Table 6
21   
England
Nick Jordan
United Kingdom
Ben Chapman
Sun 15:54  Table 4
22   
England
Colin Peake
United Kingdom
Paul Barrell
Sun 16:32  Table 2
23   
England
David Pope
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 16:33  Table 3
24   
England
Ben Harding
England
Dean Jimson
Sun 16:39  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
England
Tony Gedge
Trudy Furness
Sun 17:47  Table 3
26   
England
Connor Brazil
England
Ashley Godfrey
Sun 17:37  Table 6
27   
United Kingdom
Ben Chapman
England
Colin Peake
Sun 17:03  Table 2
28   
England
David Pope
England
Ben Harding
Sun 17:23  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Trudy Furness
England
Connor Brazil
Sun 18:25  Table 3
30   
England
Colin Peake
England
Ben Harding
Sun 17:52  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
31   
England
Connor Brazil
England
Colin Peake
Sun 18:57  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment