Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30 - August 1, 2021

European Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ross Fernie
5 (5/0) 63 (40/23)
63%
25
2 Arfan Dad
6 (5/1) 77 (45/32)
58%
20
3 Jack Whelan
4 (3/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
16
3 Rob Donkin
4 (3/1) 53 (29/24)
55%
16
5 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
14
5 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
14
5 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
14
5 Tom Barley
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
14
9 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
Show more
9 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
9 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
10
9 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
9 JJ Faul
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
10
9 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
10
9 Kristi Caulfield
3 (2/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
10
17 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Curtis Lee
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Ronan McCarthy
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Clint I'Anson
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Liam Dunster
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
8
17 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
17 Rikki Jones
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Simon Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Cory Rees
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Lee Clough
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Darrell Whitworth
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
Starts Jul 30, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
JJ Faul
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 21:53  Table 17
3   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
5   
Wales
Simon Ward
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 21:51  Table 19
7   
England
Jamie Clarke
R5
England
Alex O'Donoghue
R2
Fri 22:31  Table 15
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
9   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Lee Clough
Fri 20:00  Table 19
11   
England
Craig Brown
R2
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 21:17  Table 18
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
13   
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Harkness
 
15   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Conor Treacy
Fri 21:32  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
 
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Curtis Lee
R4
England
Dean Shields
R1
Fri 18:54  Table 19
19   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
21   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 19:26  Table 17
23   
Wales
Cory Rees
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Fri 19:43  Table 18
24   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
25   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Tom Barley
R1
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 17:49  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Fri 18:11  Table 17
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
29   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Rob Donkin
 
31   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Darrell Whitworth
Fri 18:15  Table 18
32   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 11:44  Table 16
34   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 12:46  Table 20
35   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 11:30  Table 13
36   
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 11:31  Table 6
37   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 11:24  Table 20
38   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 11:30  Table 2
39   
England
Jimmy Carney
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 11:30  Table 4
40   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 11:30  Table 5
41   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Curtis Lee
R2
Sun 11:31  Table 14
42   
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
R1
Sun 11:30  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Rikki Jones
Sun 11:31  Table 10
44   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 11:31  Table 19
45   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Tom Barley
Sun 11:31  Table 8
46   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 11:32  Table 18
47   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 11:47  Table 11
48   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 11:48  Table 17

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 14:24  Table 14
50   
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 14:02  Table 11
51   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 14:11  Table 20
52   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 13:05  Table 2
53   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 13:12  Table 10
54   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sun 13:05  Table 3
55   
England
Tom Barley
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 13:05  Table 4
56   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 14:05  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 16:04  Table 2
58   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 15:22  Table 11
59   
Wales
Craig Marsh
R1
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
R1
Sun 15:18  Table 20
60   
England
Tom Barley
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 16:11  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 17:29  Table 20
62   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 17:29  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sun 18:47  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants