Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2 - August 4, 2019

European Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Liam Dunster
5 (5/0) 67 (40/27)
60%
25
2 Simon Ward
5 (4/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
20
3 Jordan Shepherd
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
16
3 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
16
5 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
14
5 Jack Whelan
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
14
5 Jake-Dylan Newlove
4 (3/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
14
5 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
14
9 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
10
Show more
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
9 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
10
9 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
10
9 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
9 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
10
9 Ryan Clark
3 (2/1) 39 (19/20)
49%
10
9 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
8
17 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 23 (9/14)
39%
8
17 Michael Oliver
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
8
17 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Scott Ross
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Lee Clough
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
Starts Aug 2, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Professional Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
2   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 20:00 
3   
England
Greg Batten
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 16:31  Table 1
4   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 12:31  Table 2
5   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Simon Webb
Fri 16:17  Table 8
7   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Phil Parkin
Fri 14:02  Table 11
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
9   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 15:15  Table 4
11   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 14:02  Table 10
12   
Wales
Ryan Jones
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
  Table 1
13   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Lee Clough
Fri 17:27  Table 9
14   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 17:45  Table 10
15   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 18:58  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
 
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 22:11  Table 9
19   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 20:14  Table 15
20   
England
Tobias Bolt
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 19:02  Table 17
21   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Jason Hill
Fri 21:50  Table 2
22   
England
Dean Shields
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 20:14  Table 17
23   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 22:48  Table 10
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
25   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Craig Brown
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 22:17  Table 4
27   
England
Steve Thompson
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 18:47  Table 10
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
29   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 22:04  Table 17
30   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 23:04  Table 14
31   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 23:33  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
England
Neil Raybone
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Wales
Ben Davies
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 10:15 
34   
England
Greg Batten
England
Nicky Ellar
Sun 10:15  Table 8
35   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Michael Oliver
Sun 10:16  Table 10
36   
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 10:16  Table 14
37   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Andrew Mckie
Sun 10:29  Table 6
38   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:16  Table 16
39   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 10:16  Table 13
40   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 10:18  Table 6
41   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Kevin Barton
Sun 11:33  Table 5
42   
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 11:29  Table 4
43   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Dean Shields
Sun 11:29  Table 1
44   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:25  Table 17
45   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Craig Brown
Sun 11:30  Table 9
46   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 11:30 
47   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 11:30  Table 6
48   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 11:30  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Greg Batten
Sun 12:04  Table 13
50   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 12:22  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 12:08  Table 12
52   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:08  Table 3
53   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 12:59  Table 17
54   
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 13:29  Table 14
55   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 12:24  Table 14
56   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 13:33  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 14:15  Table 17
58   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 14:20  Table 4
59   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 15:29  Table 14
60   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 16:28  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 18:39  Table 17
62   
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 18:58  Table 17

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 20:41  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment