Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30 - August 1, 2021

European Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Farnsworth
7 (7/0) 72 (49/23)
68%
25
2 Arfan Dad
7 (6/1) 75 (46/29)
61%
20
3 Ronan McCarthy
6 (5/1) 62 (40/22)
65%
16
3 Liam Dunster
6 (5/1) 67 (40/27)
60%
16
5 Nathan Davies
5 (4/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
14
5 Ben Davies
5 (4/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
14
5 Wade Morley
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
14
5 Matt Steeper
5 (4/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
14
9 Dan Davy
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
10
Show more
9 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
10
9 Jon McAllister
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
10
9 Eddie Roberts
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
10
9 Jake-Dylan Newlove
4 (3/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
10
9 Gavin Robinson
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
10
9 Adam Griffiths
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
10
9 Michael Tomlinson
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
10
17 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
8
17 Paul Harkness
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
8
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Cory Rees
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
8
17 Andy Croasdale
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
8
17 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
17 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 John Cairns
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
8
17 Jonathan Roberts
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
8
17 Rikki Jones
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
8
17 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
8
17 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
8
17 Conor Treacy
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
8
17 Ian Whitehorn
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
8
33 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6
33 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Anthony Mason
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
33 Matty Rowland
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Mark White
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Scott Anderson
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Callum Jackson
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Lee Clough
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Gareth Higgins
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Darrell Whitworth
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Jordan Evetts
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
6
33 Kian Monaghan
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Tom Barley
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6
33 Chris Day
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Darren Begley
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
6
33 Karl Page
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
6
33 Robert Stephen
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Paul McNeil
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
6
33 Adam McSharry
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Josh Patel
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
6
33 Ryan Walton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Christopher Birkhead
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
6
33 Matthew Noakes
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
6
33 Neil Levitt
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Joseph Syson
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
6
65 Sean Trivass
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Clint I'Anson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Marc Fleming
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Lee Cook
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Simon Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Keith Paul
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Brian Teagle
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Adam Bassoo
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Jonathan Bushnell
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Daniel Wells
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Tom Cousins
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Andrew Rigby
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Dave Rogers
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Lee Killen
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Kyle Cope
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Josh McCamley
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Peter Ward
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Matthew Coates
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Sean Foxton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jon Sanders
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Adam Stevens
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Carl Guntrip
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Wayne Hands
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ben George
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Danny Douane
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Aaron Bhat
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Chris Kingham
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Mark Leathem
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Tom Foster
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Scott Pope
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Joel Pickersgill
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Phil Hoskins
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Garry Southern
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Regan Boyle
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Chris Southall
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Andrew Whitfield
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Gerry McDermott
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 James Johnston
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Louis Gresty
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Matthew Jackson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
999 Dave Sanderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jul 30, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Open Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R5
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
R1
Fri 20:41  Table 5
2   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Peter Ward
Fri 22:08  Table 12
3   
England
Rikki Jones
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Fri 21:56  Table 14
4   
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 23:39  Table 5
5   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
John Cairns
Fri 23:29  Table 6
6   
England
Josh McCamley
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Fri 23:33  Table 12
7   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Fri 23:38  Table 15
8   
Scotland
Lee Killen
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 20:09  Table 7
9   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 19:49  Table 12
10   
England
Lee Wray
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Fri 23:43  Table 10
11   
Wales
Curtis Lee
R4
England
Charlie Begley
R1
Fri 22:08  Table 13
12   
England
Thomas Foster
Scotland
Paul Harkness
R1
Fri 20:13  Table 9
13   
England
Dean Shields
R2
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 22:25  Table 7
14   
England
Sean Foxton
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 00:15  Table 3
15   
India
Josh Patel
England
Wayne Hands
Fri 22:28  Table 8
16   
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 20:03  Table 1
17   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
India
Aaron Bhat
Fri 20:31  Table 8
18   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
England
chris southall
Fri 23:45  Table 8
19   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 23:54  Table 18
20   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 20:10  Table 15
21   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Matthew Coates
Fri 21:18  Table 11
22   
England
Mark Leathem
England
Tom Barley
Fri 20:14  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
Gerry McDermott
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
Fri 22:36  Table 2
24   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
R1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R3
Fri 20:49  Table 6
25   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Scott Pope
Fri 20:26  Table 14
26   
England
Chris Day
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 22:42  Table 14
27   
England
Darren Begley
R1
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 22:44  Table 10
28   
United Kingdom
James Johnston
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 23:59  Table 14
29   
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sat 00:00  Table 5
30   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 00:02  Table 2
31   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Regan Boyle
Fri 22:45  Table 11
32   
England
Danny Douane
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 20:20  Table 6
33   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 20:52  Table 16
34   
England
Joseph Syson
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Fri 22:47  Table 16
35   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Daniel Wells
Fri 21:38  Table 2
36   
Wales
Ben George
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 20:55  Table 10
37   
England
Craig Brown
England
Paul McNeil
Sat 00:16  Table 13
38   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R1
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
R1
Fri 22:50  Table 3
39   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Christopher Birkhead
Fri 22:55  Table 4
40   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 20:41  Table 4
41   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Adam Griffiths
Fri 20:55  Table 3
42   
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
England
Adam McSharry
Fri 23:08  Table 9
43   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 21:04  Table 13
44   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 21:06  Table 1
45   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Wade Morley
Fri 20:00  Table 9
46   
England
Mark White
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Fri 21:20  Table 15
47   
England
Dave Sanderson
England
Ryan Walton
Fri 21:30 
48   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 20:06  Table 13
49   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
Fri 20:19  Table 2
50   
England
Kyle Cope
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Fri 23:12  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 00:17  Table 9
52   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
Sat 00:19  Table 12
53   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Liam Irving
Fri 21:21  Table 8
54   
England
Jon Sanders
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 00:22  Table 19
55   
England
Kian Monaghan
Wales
Brian Teagle
Fri 23:14  Table 17
56   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
R1
Fri 21:01  Table 7
57   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Andrew Rigby
Fri 20:58  Table 12
58   
United Kingdom
Neil Levitt
United Kingdom
Matthew Jackson
Fri 23:19  Table 1
59   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Sat 00:25  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 22:21  Table 5
61   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Fri 21:41  Table 4
62   
Wales
Rapid Roberts
South Africa
JJ Faul
Fri 23:36  Table 13
63   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 23:26  Table 19
64   
England
Adam Bassoo
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 21:43  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R3
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
Sat 09:00  Table 1
66   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 09:00  Table 2
67   
England
John Cairns
R1
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Sat 09:00  Table 3
68   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 09:00  Table 4
69   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Matthew Noakes
Sat 09:00  Table 5
70   
England
Charlie Begley
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 09:00  Table 6
71   
England
Dean Shields
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 09:00  Table 7
72   
India
Josh Patel
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 09:00  Table 8
73   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 09:00  Table 9
74   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 09:00  Table 10
75   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Tom Barley
Sat 09:01  Table 11
76   
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R1
Sat 09:01  Table 12
77   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Chris Day
Sat 09:01  Table 13
78   
England
Darren Begley
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 09:05  Table 14
79   
England
Lee Clough
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 09:01  Table 15
80   
England
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 09:01  Table 16
81   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Joseph Syson
Sat 09:01  Table 17
82   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 09:01  Table 18
83   
England
Paul McNeil
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 09:01  Table 19
84   
United Kingdom
Christopher Birkhead
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 10:29  Table 8
85   
Adam Griffiths
R1
England
Adam McSharry
Sat 10:29  Table 5
86   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 10:29  Table 15
87   
England
Wade Morley
England
Mark White
Sat 10:29  Table 19
88   
England
Ryan Walton
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 10:29  Table 11
89   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
Wales
Eddie Roberts
R2
Sat 10:30  Table 12
90   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 10:30  Table 4
91   
England
Liam Irving
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 10:30  Table 16
92   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
R1
Sat 10:30  Table 10
93   
England
Jimmy Carney
R2
United Kingdom
Neil Levitt
Sat 10:30  Table 1
94   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 10:30  Table 17
95   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Rapid Roberts
Sat 10:31  Table 9
96   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 10:54  Table 20

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
England
Rikki Jones
R1
Sat 13:00  Table 12
98   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 13:00  Table 9
99   
Michael Tomlinson
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 13:00  Table 11
100   
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 13:08  Table 20
101   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 13:00  Table 1
102   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 11:50  Table 20
103   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 13:16  Table 17
104   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 13:00  Table 5
105   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 13:00  Table 19
106   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 13:00  Table 18
107   
Adam Griffiths
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 13:32  Table 19
108   
England
Wade Morley
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 13:00  Table 3
109   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 13:02  Table 2
110   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
R2
Sat 13:06  Table 4
111   
England
Jimmy Carney
R2
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 13:10  Table 15
112   
Wales
Rapid Roberts
R5
England
Jon McAllister
R1
Sat 13:16  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R1
Sat 14:32  Table 13
114   
Michael Tomlinson
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 14:40  Table 1
115   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 14:33  Table 2
116   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 14:33  Table 3
117   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 14:45  Table 20
118   
Adam Griffiths
England
Wade Morley
Sat 14:56  Table 4
119   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
R3
Sat 14:53  Table 19
120   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 15:43  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 16:52  Table 20
122   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 17:30  Table 12
123   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Wade Morley
Sat 17:40  Table 13
124   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 18:03  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 19:08  Table 20
126   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 20:48  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
127   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 21:45  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants