Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30 - August 1, 2021

European Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kerry Griffiths
6 (6/0) 42 (29/13)
69%
25
2 Lauren Whittemore
6 (5/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
20
3 Kim Beresford
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
16
3 Amy Beauchamp
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
16
5 Deb Burchell
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
14
5 Natalie Madden
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
14
5 Rhiannon Graham
4 (3/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
14
5 Hayley Weston
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
14
9 Salli Merola
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
Show more
9 Emma Senior
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Bec Sweeney
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
10
9 Sarah Middleton
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
10
9 Hollie Riddell
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Kelly Egan
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
9 Holly Heath
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
17 Michelle O'Brien
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Rachel Tucker
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Vicki Lomax
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Maricel Paterson
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
8
17 Gabriella Merola
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Lisa Reynolds
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
8
17 Natalie Chatfield
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Becky Shardlow
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
25 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
25 Jenny Lawson
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
8
25 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
8
25 Ashley Bird
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Jo Fergus
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
8
25 Tilly Edwards
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
8
25 Bee Porter
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
8
25 Amber Carter
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
8
Starts Jul 30, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings IPA Ladies Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kim Beresford 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
2 Holly Heath 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Gabriella Merola 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 3
4 Maria Lewis 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Natalie Madden 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
2 Bec Sweeney 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 1 0 0 0.588 6
3 Lisa Reynolds 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 3
4 Tilly Edwards 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 1 0 0 0.364 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lauren Whittemore 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 1 0 0 0.714 9
2 Sarah Middleton 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Becky Shardlow 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Jo Fergus 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rhiannon Graham 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Hollie Riddell 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 6
3 Natalie Chatfield 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Deb Burchell 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 9
2 Salli Merola 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 6
3 Michelle O'Brien 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 3
4 Jenny Lawson 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amy Beauchamp 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Kelly Egan 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Rachel Tucker 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 3
4 Ashley Bird 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry Griffiths 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Danielle Randle 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 6
3 Vicki Lomax 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 3
4 Bee Porter 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hayley Weston 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 6
2 Emma Senior 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 6
3 Maricel Paterson 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 6
4 Amber Carter 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
United Kingdom
Gabriella Merola
Sat 10:54  Table 18
2-A   
Wales
Holly Heath
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 13:21  Table 8
3-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 10:55  Table 14
4-B   
England
Tilly Edwards
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 13:22  Table 16
5-C   
England
Lauren Whittemore
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 11:07  Table 8
6-C   
England
Sarah Middleton
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 13:26  Table 6
7-D   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 11:07  Table 5
8-D   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
England
Natalie Chatfield
Sat 13:31  Table 7
9-E   
England
Salli Merola
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
Sat 11:30  Table 4
10-E   
England
Deb Burchell
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 14:46  Table 7
11-F   
England
Ashley Bird
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 11:32  Table 9
12-F   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 14:46  Table 10
13-G   
England
Vicki Lomax
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 11:33  Table 19
14-G   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 14:46  Table 15
15-H   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sat 14:46  Table 18
16-H   
England
Emma Senior
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 11:38  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 16:04  Table 6
18-A   
United Kingdom
Gabriella Merola
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 16:04  Table 8
19-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 16:23  Table 9
20-B   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Tilly Edwards
R1
Sat 16:24  Table 4
21-C   
England
Lauren Whittemore
R1
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 17:31  Table 7
22-C   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 17:31  Table 9
23-D   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Natalie Chatfield
Sat 17:39  Table 6
24-D   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 17:54  Table 8
25-E   
England
Salli Merola
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 19:00  Table 7
26-E   
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 19:03  Table 6
27-F   
England
Ashley Bird
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 19:14  Table 8
28-F   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 19:15  Table 9
29-G   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 22:45  Table 1
30-G   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 22:14  Table 5
31-H   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 20:37  Table 6
32-H   
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
England
Emma Senior
Sun 10:03  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 22:06  Table 7
34-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Gabriella Merola
Sat 22:07  Table 6
35-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
R1
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 22:15  Table 9
36-B   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 22:40  Table 3
37-C   
England
Lauren Whittemore
England
Sarah Middleton
Sun 10:03  Table 18
38-C   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 10:03  Table 19
39-D   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 10:40  Table 3
40-D   
England
Natalie Chatfield
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 20:51  Table 5
41-E   
England
Salli Merola
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 11:35  Table 9
42-E   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Michelle O'Brien
Sun 11:52  Table 1
43-F   
England
Ashley Bird
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 11:54  Table 3
44-F   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Kelly Egan
Sun 11:55  Table 15
45-G   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 12:59  Table 9
46-G   
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 13:19  Table 5
47-H   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Emma Senior
Sun 13:34  Table 1
48-H   
England
Hayley Weston
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sun 13:00  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 15:28  Table 1
50   
England
Lauren Whittemore
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 15:28  Table 3
51   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Hayley Weston
Sun 15:28  Table 4
52   
England
Deb Burchell
R1
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Sun 15:28  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
53   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Lauren Whittemore
Sun 16:50  Table 13
54   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Sun 17:18  Table 14

Final

Race to 5
55   
England
Lauren Whittemore
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 18:13  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants