Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 29 - March 31, 2019

English Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ben Davies
5 (5/0) 61 (40/21)
66%
25
2 Dean Shields
6 (5/1) 76 (43/33)
57%
20
3 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 58 (35/23)
60%
16
3 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
16
5 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
14
5 Jon McAllister
4 (3/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
14
5 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
14
5 Gareth Hibbott
4 (3/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
14
9 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
Show more
9 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 43 (22/21)
51%
10
9 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
10
9 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
10
9 Craig Brown
3 (2/1) 36 (16/20)
44%
10
9 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
8
17 Nathan Bridges
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Michael Oliver
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
8
17 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 23 (9/14)
39%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
8
17 Scott Ross
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Cory Rees
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Declan Lavery
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Josh Harrison
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Lee Clough
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Ryan Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
Starts Mar 29, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (59 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Neil Raybone
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 09:57  Table 7
3   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 09:57  Table 9
4   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 10:02  Table 16
5   
Wales
Simon Ward
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sun 10:26  Table 8
6   
England
Craig Brown
England
Simon Webb
Fri 10:59  Table 13
7   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sun 10:02  Table 17
8   
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 11:03  Table 13
9   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 10:14  Table 4
11   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Fri 17:15 
12   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 11:06  Table 8
13   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Josh Harrison
Sun 10:04  Table 11
14   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 17:03  Table 3
15   
England
Andrew Mckie
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Fri 12:15 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
 
18   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Kevin Barton
Sun 10:02  Table 13
19   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 14:42  Table 11
20   
South Africa
Jj Faul
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 10:02  Table 15
21   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 13:32  Table 10
22   
England
Phil Parkin
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 17:09  Table 7
23   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sun 10:02  Table 7
24   
Wales
Ryan Jones
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 10:03  Table 5
25   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Jason Hill
Sun 10:03  Table 2
26   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 10:03  Table 18
27   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Michael Oliver
Sun 10:03  Table 9
28   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 16:00  Table 12
29   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Dean Shields
Fri 16:03  Table 13
30   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 12:13  Table 10
31   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 16:07  Table 14
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
England
Neil Raybone
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 11:12  Table 10
34   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 11:55  Table 14
35   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Craig Brown
Sun 11:55  Table 11
36   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 14:21  Table 18
37   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Nathan Bridges
Sun 12:07  Table 18
38   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 11:15  Table 17
39   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 12:07  Table 19
40   
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 11:20  Table 15
41   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 11:23  Table 6
42   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 11:40  Table 8
43   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Phil Parkin
Sun 11:40  Table 9
44   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:11  Table 12
45   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 12:27  Table 7
46   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 12:07  Table 3
47   
England
Dean Shields
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 11:46  Table 16
48   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 11:30  Table 19

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 14:20  Table 5
50   
England
Craig Brown
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 15:23  Table 18
51   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 13:36  Table 19
52   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 13:48  Table 9
53   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 14:45  Table 19
54   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 14:00  Table 8
55   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 14:50  Table 17
56   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 13:51  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
England
Neil Raybone
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 16:52  Table 11
58   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 15:48  Table 19
59   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 15:56  Table 13
60   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Dean Shields
Sun 17:12  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 19:13  Table 11
62   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Dean Shields
Sun 18:56  Table 18

Final

Race to 8
63   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Dean Shields
Sun 21:45  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment