Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11 - May 13, 2018

English Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Emma Cunningham
5 (5/0) 47 (34/13)
72%
25
2 Ashley-Marie Bird
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
20
3 Lauren Williams
4 (3/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
16
3 Salli Merola
4 (3/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
16
5 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (2/1) 30 (22/8)
73%
14
5 Deb Burchell
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
14
5 Natalie Madden
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
14
5 Harri Shaw
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
9 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
10
9 Jenny Lawson
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
10
9 Viv Ruscoe
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
10
9 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
13 Charlee McDonough
3 (0/3) 30 (10/20)
33%
10
13 Maria Polledri
3 (0/3) 30 (0/30)
0%
10
13 Vicki Mills
3 (0/3) 30 (10/20)
33%
10
13 Katie Kent - Naylor
3 (0/3) 30 (7/23)
23%
10
Starts May 11, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings IPA Ladies Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 22 8 14 0 0 0 0.733 9
2 Deb Burchell 3 2 0 1 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Maria Lewis 3 1 0 2 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 3
4 Vicki Mills 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Salli Merola 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 0 0 0 0.8 9
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 2 0 1 22 8 14 0 0 0 0.733 6
3 Viv Ruscoe 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 3
4 Maria Polledri 3 0 0 3 0 30 -30 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 3 0 0 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 9
2 Natalie Madden 3 2 0 1 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 6
3 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 3
4 Charlee McDonough 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lauren Williams 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 0 0 0 0.7 9
2 Harri Shaw 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 6
3 Jenny Lawson 3 1 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 3
4 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 0 0 3 7 23 -16 0 0 0 0.233 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 13:43  Table 11
2-A   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 14:02  Table 15
3-B   
England
Salli Merola
Wales
Maria Polledri
Sat 14:09  Table 14
4-B   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 14:11  Table 16
5-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 18:32  Table 14
6-C   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sat 16:21  Table 11
7-D   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 16:27  Table 7
8-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 16:47  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 18:48  Table 18
10-A   
England
Deb Burchell
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 18:52  Table 15
11-B   
England
Salli Merola
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 20:06  Table 5
12-B   
Wales
Maria Polledri
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 18:58  Table 6
13-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sat 21:13  Table 6
14-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 21:16  Table 14
15-D   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 21:11  Table 4
16-D   
Wales
Harri Shaw
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 21:12  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 09:02  Table 1
18-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 09:02  Table 2
19-B   
England
Salli Merola
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sun 09:02  Table 3
20-B   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Wales
Maria Polledri
Sun 09:21 
21-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Maricel Paterson
Sun 10:54  Table 11
22-C   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sun 10:58  Table 2
23-D   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sun 11:28  Table 8
24-D   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sun 11:31  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
25   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Salli Merola
Sun 14:05  Table 12
26   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 14:05  Table 19

Final

Race to 6
27   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 16:27  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment