Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 22, 2020

Elmers Open 2020 Sluttspill

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Christian Johannessen
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 56 (37/19)
66%
2 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
5 (3/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
3 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
3 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 48 (24/24)
50%
5 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
5 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
7 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
7 Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 39 (18/21)
46%
Starts Aug 22, 2020, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lars Harby (streetsoundnorway@gmail.com, 92456970), Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen (rolfgsjensen@gmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Bratteberg 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Christian Johannessen 3 2 0 1 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 2
3 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 3 1 0 2 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1
4 Christian Wikeby 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 3 3 0 0 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Kim Soo Garmark 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
3 Daniel Salole 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen 3 0 0 3 18 21 -3 0 0 0 0.462 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Sat 14:43  Table 2
2-A   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Sat 16:08 
3-B   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Norway
Daniel Salole
Sat 14:43  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Sat 16:07  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Sat 17:39  Table 3
6-A   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Sat 17:39  Table 5
7-B   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Sat 17:39  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Daniel Salole
Norway
Lars Harby
Sat 17:39  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Sat 19:14  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Sat 19:23  Table 4
11-B   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Norway
Lars Harby
Sat 19:16  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Norway
Daniel Salole
Sat 19:16  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 9
13   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Sat 20:39  Table 2
14   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
Norway
Lars Harby
Sat 20:39  Table 3

Final

Race to 9
15   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Norway
Christian Johannessen
R1
Sat 22:07  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants