Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 19, 2022

Eighty Trophy VIII - turniej 8/12

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (5/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
300
2 Dimitr Bochoienko
5 (3/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
270
3 Piotr Niewczas
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
240
3 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
240
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
210
5 Paweł Średnicki
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
210
7 Wolny Los1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
7 Rafał Banaszek
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
210
Starts Jul 19, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Eighty Nine Trophy VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Niewczas 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 6
2 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 4
3 Paweł Średnicki 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Wolny Los1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Dimitr Bochoienko 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 7
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 5
4 Rafał Banaszek 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Wolny Los1
 
2-A   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 20:42 
3-B   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:58 
4-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 19:58 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 20:10 
6-A   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
 
7-B   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 19:39 
8-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 19:39 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Tue 19:19 
10-A   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Wolny Los1
 
11-B   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 19:19 
12-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:19 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 20:47 
14   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 21:27 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants