Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 21, 2022

Eighty Trophy VIII - turniej 4/12

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dimitr Bochoienko
5 (4/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
300
2 Piotr Niewczas
5 (4/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
270
3 Piotr Jurusik
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
240
3 Marta Anna Wawrzyn
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
240
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
210
5 Brajan Sawicki
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
210
7 Sebastian Szymkowski
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
210
7 Lesław Łukaszewicz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jun 21, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Eighty Nine Trophy VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Jurusik 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Marta Anna Wawrzyn 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Lesław Łukaszewicz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Niewczas 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 9
2 Dimitr Bochoienko 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
3 Brajan Sawicki 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
4 Sebastian Szymkowski 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
 
2-A   
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Tue 19:06 
3-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 19:06 
4-B   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:06 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
 
6-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Tue 21:04 
7-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:44 
8-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 19:44 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
 
10-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:58 
11-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 20:18 
12-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 20:18 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 21:05 
14   
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 21:42 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 22:10 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants