Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2, 2022

Eighty Trophy VIII - turniej 10/12

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (5/0) 21 (20/1)
95%
300
2 Michał Rybak
5 (3/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
270
3 Robin Błaszkiewicz
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
240
3 Piotr Niewczas
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
240
5 Brajan Sawicki
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
210
5 Dimitr Bochoienko
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
210
7 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
210
7 Antoni Chmielewski
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
210
Starts Aug 2, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Eighty Nine Trophy VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Niewczas 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 7
2 Robin Błaszkiewicz 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
3 Dimitr Bochoienko 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
4 Antoni Chmielewski 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 9
2 Michał Rybak 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 7
3 Brajan Sawicki 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 5
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Antoni Chmielewski
Tue 21:16 
2-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Tue 19:03 
3-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:13 
4-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Michał Rybak
Tue 19:03 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Tue 19:45 
6-A   
Poland
Antoni Chmielewski
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 19:53 
7-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Michał Rybak
Tue 20:17 
8-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:17 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 20:21 
10-A   
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Poland
Antoni Chmielewski
Tue 20:21 
11-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:37 
12-B   
Poland
Michał Rybak
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:37 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Michał Rybak
Tue 21:38 
14   
Poland
Robin Błaszkiewicz
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:38 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Poland
Michał Rybak
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:53 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants