Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 17, 2021

Eighty Nine Trophy V - turniej 12/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lesław Łukaszewicz
5 (5/0) 24 (20/4)
83%
2 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (4/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
3 Brajan Sawicki
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
3 Marcin Gościmski
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Patryk Kurowski
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
5 Michał Orzeł
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
5 Maciej Damięcki
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
Starts Aug 17, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Eighty Nine Trophy V
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Marcin Gościmski 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Maciej Damięcki 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Patryk Kurowski 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lesław Łukaszewicz 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 3
2 Brajan Sawicki 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Michał Orzeł 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Tue 20:42 
2-A   
Poland
Maciej Damięcki
Poland
Patryk Kurowski
Tue 20:42 
3-B   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:26 
4-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Michał Orzeł
Tue 19:17 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Patryk Kurowski
Tue 21:42 
6-A   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Maciej Damięcki
Tue 19:17 
7-B   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Michał Orzeł
Tue 19:46 
8-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:46 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Maciej Damięcki
Tue 20:20 
10-A   
Poland
Patryk Kurowski
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Tue 19:53 
11-B   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:30 
12-B   
Poland
Michał Orzeł
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 20:31 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 21:54 
14   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Tue 21:54 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Tue 22:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants