Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 10, 2021

Eighty Nine Trophy V - turniej 11/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brajan Sawicki
5 (4/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
2 Sebastian Szymkowski
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
3 Tomasz Stachera
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
3 Filip Mazur
3 (2/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
5 Wolny Los1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
5 Dimitr Bochoienko
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
5 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
Starts Aug 10, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Eighty Nine Trophy V
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Filip Mazur 2 2 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 2
2 Sebastian Szymkowski 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
3 Wolny Los1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Stachera 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Brajan Sawicki 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Dimitr Bochoienko 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Filip Mazur
Tue 20:20 
2-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Wolny Los1
 
3-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 20:06 
4-B   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:06 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Wolny Los1
 
6-A   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:16 
7-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:43 
8-B   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 20:43 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:54 
10-A   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Filip Mazur
 
11-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 21:15 
12-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 19:16 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 21:16 
14   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 21:16 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 22:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants