Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 31 - September 1, 2019

EPA Tour Challenge 4 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Robert Wharne
7 (7/0) 49 (35/14)
71%
2 Josh Corkett
6 (5/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
3 Harjeet Singh
5 (4/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
3 Shane Thompson
6 (5/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
5 Neil Wren
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Oly Bale
5 (4/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
5 Brett Wild
5 (4/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
5 Aki Khan
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Matt Brierley
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
Show more
9 Callum Singleton
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Scott Anderson
3 (2/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Luke Gilbert
4 (3/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Gaz Royds
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Lee Briscoe
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Ben Swinnerton
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Lee Howitt
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Mike King
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Dom Cooney
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Mike Larkins
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Mark Astbury
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Reece Townsend
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Calum Boyd
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 sammy craddock
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Pat Kelley
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Simon Malam
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Carl Jones
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Matt Cooke
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Alpesh Mistry
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Pat Ward
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Danny Davies
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 Steve Smart
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Ben Annison
2 (1/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Guvy Gill
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Ryan Bodsworth
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 John Maugham
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Mark Shepherd
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Richard Chapman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Andy Barker
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Andrew Lister
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Amy Beauchamp
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Lucas DeJean
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 John Hardcastle
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Antony Wickert
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Martin Wood
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Dane Jones
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 Oliver Lawrence
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Alex Lawrence
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
33 Simon Patterson
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
33 Adam Toms
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 James Rouse
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Andrew Day
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Sharon James
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Frankie Rogers
2 (1/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Kevin Sutton
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Allen Hill
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 James Gratton
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Paul Siemianowicz
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Matt Peel
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 Paul Davies
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Rich Wharton
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Glenn Cahir
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Alexandra Cunha
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Ben Lewis
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Andrew Byrne
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Martin Walker
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Chris Freelove
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Chris Wilson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Irene Wood
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Lee Pickard
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Ashley Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Jo Taylor
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Neil Kelley
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Steve Oxley
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Connor Templeman
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Jonathan Reeves
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Dawn Zimbalatti
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Sue Fletcher
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Holly Cann
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Paul Carr
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Aug 31, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Paul Davies
England
EPA Player 57
 
2   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
England
EPA Player 38
 
3   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
England
EPA Player 19
 
4   
England
Allen Hill
England
EPA Player 96
 
5   
England
Simon Malam
England
EPA Player 30
 
6   
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
England
EPA Player 115
 
7   
India
Guvy Gill
England
EPA Player 44
 
8   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
EPA Player 77
 
9   
England
Aki Khan
England
EPA Player 18
 
10   
England
Adam Toms
England
EPA Player 42
 
11   
England
Kevin Sutton
England
EPA Player 97
 
12   
England
Alex Cameron
England
EPA Player 23
 
13   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
EPA Player 81
 
14   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
England
EPA Player 27
 
15   
England
James Rouse
England
EPA Player 106
 
16   
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
England
EPA Player 72
 
17   
England
Matt Cooke
England
EPA Player 80
 
18   
England
Richard Chapman
England
EPA Player 59
 
19   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
England
EPA Player 48
 
20   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
EPA Player 51
 
21   
England
James Gratton
England
EPA Player 60
 
22   
England
Lee Howitt
England
EPA Player 93
 
23   
England
Pat Ward
England
EPA Player 25
 
24   
England
Greg Gamlin
England
EPA Player 94
 
25   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
England
EPA Player 15
 
26   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
England
EPA Player 95
 
27   
England
Sharon James
England
EPA Player 7
 
28   
England
Carl Jones
England
EPA Player 37
 
29   
England
Andrew Lister
England
EPA Player 14
 
30   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
EPA Player 40
 
31   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
EPA Player 26
 
32   
England
Lucas DeJean
England
EPA Player 11
 
33   
England
Alpesh Mistry
England
EPA Player 118
 
34   
England
Paul Siemianowicz
England
EPA Player 28
 
35   
England
Gaz Royds
England
EPA Player 50
 
36   
England
Paul Carr
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 13:24  Table 6
37   
England
John Hardcastle
England
Sue Fletcher
Sat 13:35  Table 2
38   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Neil Toms
Sat 13:24  Table 8
39   
England
Dom Cooney
Australia
Irene Wood
Sat 13:35  Table 11
40   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
England
TBA 5
Sat 13:30 
41   
England
Lee Pickard
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 13:25  Table 1
42   
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 13:25  Table 14
43   
England
Paul Bodsworth
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Sat 13:30 
44   
England
Dane Jones
England
Chris Wilson
Sat 13:25  Table 13
45   
Wales
Spencer Jones
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
Sat 13:30 
46   
England
Pat Kelley
England
TBA 1
Sat 14:15 
47   
England
Connor Templeman
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 14:15  Table 4
48   
England
Matt Peel
England
Holly Cann
Sat 14:16  Table 10
49   
England
Andrew Byrne
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 14:16  Table 12
50   
England
Jonathan Reeves
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 14:15  Table 9
51   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 14:17  Table 11
52   
England
Neil Kelley
England
Oliver Lawrence
Sat 14:23  Table 1
53   
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
England
Mark Astbury
Sat 14:23  Table 7
54   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
John Maugham
Sat 14:27  Table 8
55   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
TBA 6
Sat 14:15 
56   
England
Ashley Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 15:02  Table 7
57   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Dawn Zimbalatti
Sat 15:03  Table 12
58   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
TBA 4
Sat 15:00 
59   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 15:04  Table 13
60   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
England
TBA 2
Sat 15:00 
61   
England
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Sat 15:04  Table 14
62   
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Sat 15:08  Table 3
63   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
Jo Taylor
Sat 15:08  Table 5
64   
England
Mike Larkins
Wales
Ben Lewis
Sat 15:03  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Paul Davies
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 15:06  Table 4
66   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
England
Allen Hill
Sat 15:57  Table 4
67   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
Sat 16:00 
68   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sat 15:01  Table 6
69   
England
Aki Khan
England
Adam Toms
Sat 15:57  Table 7
70   
England
Kevin Sutton
England
Alex Cameron
Sat 15:57  Table 14
71   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Sat 15:57  Table 11
72   
England
James Rouse
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
Sat 15:57  Table 12
73   
England
Matt Cooke
England
Richard Chapman
Sat 16:04  Table 1
74   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 16:55  Table 4
75   
England
James Gratton
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 16:55  Table 5
76   
England
Pat Ward
England
Greg Gamlin
Sat 16:55  Table 6
77   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
Sat 16:55  Table 8
78   
England
Sharon James
England
Carl Jones
Sat 14:28  Table 2
79   
England
Andrew Lister
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 16:55  Table 13
80   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
Lucas DeJean
Sat 16:56  Table 14
81   
England
Alpesh Mistry
England
Paul Siemianowicz
Sat 16:56  Table 16
82   
England
Gaz Royds
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 16:56  Table 15
83   
England
John Hardcastle
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 18:01  Table 11
84   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Sat 18:02  Table 16
85   
Wales
Oly Bale
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 18:01  Table 12
86   
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
England
Dane Jones
Sat 14:38  Table 16
87   
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
England
Pat Kelley
Sat 18:22  Table 13
88   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Matt Peel
Sat 18:02  Table 14
89   
England
Alex Lawrence
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 18:02  Table 7
90   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
England
Oliver Lawrence
Sat 18:59  Table 16
91   
England
Mark Astbury
United Kingdom
John Maugham
Sat 18:59  Table 7
92   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 19:02  Table 2
93   
England
Simon Patterson
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sat 19:03  Table 8
94   
England
Frankie Rogers
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
Sat 17:14  Table 6
95   
England
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sat 19:05  Table 11
96   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 19:10  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sun 09:00  Table 1
98   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 09:00  Table 2
99   
England
Aki Khan
England
Alex Cameron
Sun 09:00  Table 3
100   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
Sun 09:00  Table 4
101   
England
Matt Cooke
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 09:00  Table 5
102   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Pat Ward
Sun 09:00  Table 6
103   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
England
Carl Jones
Sun 09:00  Table 7
104   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sun 09:00  Table 8
105   
England
Alpesh Mistry
England
Gaz Royds
Sun 09:00  Table 9
106   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 09:00  Table 10
107   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Sun 09:00  Table 11
108   
England
Pat Kelley
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 09:00  Table 12
109   
United Kingdom
Mike King
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sun 09:00  Table 13
110   
England
Mark Astbury
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sun 09:00  Table 14
111   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
Sun 09:00  Table 15
112   
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
England
Mike Larkins
Sun 09:00  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 10:15  Table 16
114   
England
Aki Khan
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sun 10:56  Table 5
115   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 10:22  Table 2
116   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 09:56  Table 3
117   
England
Gaz Royds
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 09:56  Table 7
118   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 09:56  Table 8
119   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sun 09:57  Table 14
120   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sun 10:15  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
England
Aki Khan
Sun 11:42  Table 6
122   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 11:27  Table 8
123   
England
Shane Thompson
Wales
Oly Bale
Sun 10:58  Table 6
124   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sun 10:58  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 13:09  Table 9
126   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sun 11:52  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
127   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Sun 13:53  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)