Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 15 - June 17, 2019

EPA Tour Challenge 3 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shane Thompson
5 (5/0) 37 (26/11)
70%
2 Callum Singleton
6 (5/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
3 Harjeet Singh
6 (5/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
3 Shannon Purcell
5 (4/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
5 Matt Brierley
5 (4/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 Dom Cooney
4 (3/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 sammy craddock
5 (4/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 Dane Jones
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
9 Dave Roblin
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
Show more
9 Rich Wharton
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Josh Corkett
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Chris Freelove
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Brett Wild
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Andy Barker
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Pat Ward
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Alex Pace
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
17 Travis Crawley
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Glenn Cahir
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Mike Larkins
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Guvy Gill
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
17 Ryan Bodsworth
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Reece Townsend
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Ben Swinnerton
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Simon Malam
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Sue Fletcher
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Sawan Naker
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Dave Ewing
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Alex Lawrence
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Dan Eaton-Lees
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Steve Smart
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Alexandra Cunha
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Ben Lewis
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
33 Oly Bale
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Andrew Byrne
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Casey Ranford-Norrey
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Sharon Lunn
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Martin Walker
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Robert Wharne
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dale Greenwood
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
33 Lee Briscoe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Richard Chapman
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Irene Wood
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Paul Carr
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Neil Kelley
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Carl Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Matt Cooke
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Jonathan Reeves
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Sharon James
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Holly Cann
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Kevin Sutton
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Allen Hill
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 James Gratton
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Vinny Coe
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John Pagden
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Mike King
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Neil Wren
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Danny Davies
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Luke Gilbert
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Calum Boyd
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Amy Beauchamp
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Lucas DeJean
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Ashley Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Jo Taylor
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Martin Wood
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Steve Oxley
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Phil Ward
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Connor Templeman
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Simon Patterson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Adam Toms
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Alpesh Mistry
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Frankie Rogers
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Alex Heaton
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Paul Siemianowicz
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Brent Read
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Anthony McDowell
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Kulvinder Bath
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Jun 15, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (100 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Jonathan Coleman
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 13:30 
3   
England
Carl Jones
England
TBA 7
Sat 13:30 
4   
United Kingdom
Lakesh Badhan
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 13:30 
5   
England
Neil Toms
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Paul Siemianowicz
England
Pat Ward
Sat 13:33  Table 3
7   
England
Ian McMullan
United Kingdom
John Maugham
Sat 13:30 
8   
Walk Over
England
Sharon James
 
9   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Alex Heaton
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 13:33  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Phil Ward
Sat 14:22  Table 13
12   
Walk Over
England
Richard Chapman
 
13   
England
Jonathan Reeves
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
England
Alpesh Mistry
Sat 13:33  Table 12
15   
England
Lucas DeJean
Wales
Ben Lewis
Sat 13:34  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
England
Alex Cameron
 
17   
Australia
Alex Pace
Walk Over
 
18   
England
TBA 5
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Sat 13:30 
19   
England
Simon Malam
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 14:23  Table 14
20   
Walk Over
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
 
21   
England
Dom Cooney
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
Greg Gamlin
Sat 14:15 
23   
England
Connor Templeman
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sat 14:25  Table 8
24   
Walk Over
England
Neil Kelley
 
25   
Australia
Irene Wood
Walk Over
 
26   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Jo Taylor
Sat 16:18  Table 15
27   
England
Martin Wood
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 14:29  Table 15
28   
Walk Over
England
Sharon Lunn
 
29   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Australia
Dave Ewing
Sat 14:30  Table 16
30   
England
TBA 4
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 14:15 
31   
England
TBA 1
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sat 14:15 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
 
33   
England
James Gratton
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Dane Jones
England
Ladies 1
Sat 14:15 
35   
England
Adam Toms
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Sat 14:31  Table 12
36   
England
Ashley Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Sat 14:33  Table 10
37   
Australia
John Pagden
Walk Over
 
38   
England
Stephen Barrett
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 14:15 
39   
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
England
Kulvinder Bath
Sat 15:11  Table 4
40   
Walk Over
England
Ben Quinton
 
41   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Anthony McDowell
England
Kevin Sutton
Sat 15:12  Table 6
43   
England
TBA 6
England
Paul Carr
Sat 15:00 
44   
Walk Over
Australia
Sawan Naker
 
45   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Walk Over
 
46   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 15:11  Table 1
47   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Allen Hill
Sat 15:11  Table 3
48   
Walk Over
England
Sue Fletcher
 
49   
Australia
Shannon Purcell
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Andrew Byrne
Australia
Brent Read
Sat 15:23  Table 11
51   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 15:23  Table 12
52   
Walk Over
England
Holly Cann
 
53   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Walk Over
 
54   
England
Matt Cooke
United Kingdom
Calum Boyd
Sat 15:24  Table 13
55   
Wales
Spencer Jones
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 15:00 
56   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
 
57   
England
Vinny Coe
Walk Over
 
58   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Australia
Travis Crawley
Sat 15:26  Table 7
59   
United Kingdom
Steve Oxley
United Kingdom
Dave Roblin
Sat 15:30  Table 8
60   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
 
61   
England
TBA 3
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Sat 15:00 
62   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
England
Pat Kelley
Sat 15:32  Table 15
63   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 15:33  Table 10
64   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 16:04  Table 14
66   
England
Carl Jones
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 16:04  Table 16
67   
England
Neil Toms
England
Pat Ward
Sat 16:08  Table 1
68   
United Kingdom
John Maugham
England
Sharon James
Sat 16:13  Table 2
69   
United Kingdom
Robert Wharne
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 16:19  Table 12
70   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
England
Richard Chapman
Sat 18:31  Table 3
71   
England
Jonathan Reeves
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
Sat 16:20  Table 8
72   
Wales
Ben Lewis
England
Alex Cameron
Sat 16:21  Table 10
73   
Australia
Alex Pace
England
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
Sat 16:27  Table 3
74   
England
Simon Malam
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
Sat 16:50  Table 11
75   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 14:03  Table 9
76   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 17:00  Table 7
77   
Australia
Irene Wood
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 17:01  Table 16
78   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
Sharon Lunn
Sat 16:57  Table 5
79   
Australia
Dave Ewing
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 17:00 
80   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Sat 17:00 
81   
England
James Gratton
England
Dane Jones
Sat 17:02  Table 15
82   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Sat 17:11  Table 12
83   
Australia
John Pagden
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 18:08  Table 5
84   
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
England
Ben Quinton
Sat 18:00 
85   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Kevin Sutton
Sat 18:09  Table 4
86   
England
Paul Carr
Australia
Sawan Naker
Sat 18:09  Table 13
87   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 18:12  Table 14
88   
England
Allen Hill
England
Sue Fletcher
Sat 16:53  Table 14
89   
Australia
Shannon Purcell
England
Andrew Byrne
Sat 18:13  Table 6
90   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
England
Holly Cann
Sat 19:23  Table 1
91   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Matt Cooke
Sat 18:59  Table 6
92   
England
Alex Lawrence
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
Sat 19:05  Table 14
93   
England
Vinny Coe
Australia
Travis Crawley
Sat 19:08  Table 15
94   
United Kingdom
Dave Roblin
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 19:00 
95   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sat 19:10  Table 7
96   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Sat 19:12  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 08:34  Table 9
98   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
John Maugham
Sun 09:00  Table 10
99   
England
Mike Larkins
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 09:00  Table 1
100   
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
England
Alex Cameron
Sun 09:00  Table 2
101   
Australia
Alex Pace
England
Simon Malam
Sun 09:00  Table 3
102   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sun 09:00  Table 4
103   
India
Guvy Gill
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 09:00  Table 5
104   
Australia
Dave Ewing
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sun 09:00  Table 6
105   
England
Dane Jones
United Kingdom
Glenn Cahir
Sun 09:00  Table 7
106   
England
Gaz Royds
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sun 09:00  Table 8
107   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Australia
Sawan Naker
Sun 09:00  Table 11
108   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
England
Sue Fletcher
Sun 09:01  Table 12
109   
Australia
Shannon Purcell
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sun 09:01  Table 13
110   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Alex Lawrence
Sun 09:01  Table 14
111   
Australia
Travis Crawley
United Kingdom
Dave Roblin
Sun 09:01  Table 15
112   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
Sun 09:01  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Pat Ward
Sun 10:08  Table 4
114   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
United Kingdom
Chris Freelove
Sun 10:18  Table 1
115   
Australia
Alex Pace
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 10:08  Table 5
116   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
Sun 10:50  Table 16
117   
England
Dane Jones
United Kingdom
Brett Wild
Sun 10:30  Table 15
118   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Sun 10:40  Table 7
119   
Australia
Shannon Purcell
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sun 10:08  Table 14
120   
United Kingdom
Dave Roblin
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sun 10:45  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sun 11:43  Table 9
122   
England
Dom Cooney
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 12:02  Table 7
123   
England
Dane Jones
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sun 12:08  Table 4
124   
Australia
Shannon Purcell
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Sun 12:24  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
England
Shane Thompson
India
Harjeet Singh
Sun 13:06  Table 1
126   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Australia
Shannon Purcell
Sun 13:16  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
127   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sun 14:10  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment