Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 10 - January 11, 2019

EAC 2018/2019: 147 Break Championship - Turniej 17.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michał Muda
7 (7/0) 30 (21/9)
70%
2 Sebastian Szymkowski
7 (6/1) 25 (20/5)
80%
3 Paweł Cholewicki
6 (4/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
3 Maciej Barcikowski
6 (4/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Roman Wasilewski
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
5 Przemysław Hampelski
5 (2/3) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Sławek Nowak
5 (4/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Spider
5 (2/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Marcin Warmiński
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
Show more
9 Artur Dziechciarski
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Tomek Kielmans
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Nikita Rudenko
4 (1/3) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Piotr Domański
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Tomasz Bukowski
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Marcin Chlebny
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
13 Tomasz Stachera
4 (1/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Kacper Kielmans
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Witek Stachera
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
17 Zbyszek Pezowicz
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
Starts Jan 10, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings EAC 2018/2019: 147 Break Warszawa and 147 Break Championship V
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy EAC i WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Sławek Nowak 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0.857 4
2 Paweł Cholewicki 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0.563 3
3 Nikita Rudenko 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 0 0.444 1
4 Tomasz Bukowski 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0.375 1
5 Kacper Kielmans 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0.286 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Michał Muda 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0.75 4
2 Artur Dziechciarski 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0.471 2
3 Przemysław Hampelski 4 2 0 2 10 7 3 0 0.588 2
4 Witek Stachera 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0.267 1
5 Marcin Chlebny 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0.4 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Roman Wasilewski 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0.857 4
2 Maciej Barcikowski 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0.6 3
3 Tomek Kielmans 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tomasz Stachera 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0.471 1
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0.923 4
2 Marcin Warmiński 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0.5 2
3 Spider 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0.533 2
4 Piotr Domański 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0.308 1
5 Zbyszek Pezowicz 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0.267 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Thu 20:33  Table 2
2-A   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Thu 20:51  Table 1
3-B   
Poland
Michał Muda
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 19:16  Table 3
4-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Thu 21:52  Table 4
5-C   
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 19:42  Table 6
6-C   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Maciej Barcikowski
Thu 20:29  Table 5
7-D   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Thu 19:50  Table 7
8-D   
Poland
Spider
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 21:02  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Thu 19:59  Table 2
10-A   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Thu 19:18  Table 2
11-B   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Thu 20:25  Table 4
12-B   
Poland
Michał Muda
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Thu 22:33  Table 3
13-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Maciej Barcikowski
Thu 19:19  Table 6
14-C   
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 20:20  Table 6
15-D   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 20:21  Table 7
16-D   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 20:31  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Thu 19:41  Table 2
18-A   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 19:17  Table 1
19-B   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Thu 19:39  Table 4
20-B   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Thu 19:45  Table 3
21-C   
Poland
Maciej Barcikowski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 21:09  Table 6
22-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 20:10  Table 5
23-D   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 19:39  Table 8
24-D   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Spider
Thu 21:41  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 20:28  Table 1
26-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 21:54  Table 1
27-B   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Thu 21:08  Table 3
28-B   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Michał Muda
Thu 21:08  Table 4
29-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 19:19  Table 5
30-C   
Poland
Maciej Barcikowski
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Thu 20:01  Table 6
31-D   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Spider
Thu 20:00  Table 8
32-D   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 21:41  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 19:49  Table 1
34-A   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Thu 20:56  Table 2
35-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Michał Muda
Thu 20:22  Table 3
36-B   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 21:42  Table 3
37-C   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Thu 21:09  Table 5
38-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 20:46  Table 6
39-D   
Poland
Spider
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 19:19  Table 7
40-D   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Thu 21:02  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 3
41   
Poland
Sławek Nowak
Poland
Maciej Barcikowski
Thu 22:52  Table 5
42   
Poland
Michał Muda
Poland
Spider
Thu 22:52  Table 3
43   
Poland
Roman Wasilewski
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 22:52  Table 1
44   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Thu 22:52  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
45   
Poland
Maciej Barcikowski
Poland
Michał Muda
Thu 23:22  Table 1
46   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 23:22  Table 4

Final

Race to 3
47   
Poland
Michał Muda
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Fri 00:54  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment