Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 29, 2020

Državno prvenstvo v osmici - seniorji

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jože Marinko
6 (6/0) 46 (32/14)
70%
2 Mihael Štrucl
7 (5/2) 55 (34/21)
62%
3 Alen Simonic
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
3 Dejan Svetličič
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Dušan Pureber
5 (3/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
5 Aleš Pečečnik
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5 Peter Fijavž
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
5 Franci Čučnik
4 (3/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
9 Tomaz Varvaris
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
Show more
9 Davor Markovič
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Andrej Pogačnik
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Marjan Makarovič
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
13 Aleksander Raišič
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
13 Marjan Lesar
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Teran Tomaž
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
13 Dejan Simič
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Ivo Marič
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Tomaž Benedičič
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Damjan Kraševec
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Sandi Rojko
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Robert Pirkovič
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Joško Kuhelj
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Ivan Josič
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Darko Petrič
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Marijan Bratić
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
Entry deadline Feb 28, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 29, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Biljardna zveza Slovenije
Contact Tomaž Benedičič (benedicictomaz@gmail.com, +38641464263)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovenia
Alen Simonic
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovenia
Dušan Pureber
Slovenia
Joško Kuhelj
Sat 10:04 
3   
Slovenia
Damjan Kraševec
Slovenia
Aleš Pečečnik
Sat 10:04 
4   
Slovenia
Marijan Bratić
Slovenia
Aleksander Raišič
Sat 10:07 
5   
Slovenia
Sandi Rojko
Walk Over
 
6   
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Slovenia
Davor Markovič
Sat 10:04 
7   
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Slovenia
Ivan Josič
Sat 10:05 
8   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Robert Pirkovič
 
9   
Slovenia
Dejan Svetličič
Walk Over
 
10   
Slovenia
Teran Tomaž
Slovenia
Marjan Lesar
Sat 11:11 
11   
Slovenia
Andrej Pogačnik
Slovenia
Marjan Makarovič
Sat 11:12 
12   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Darko Petrič
 
13   
Slovenia
Dejan Simič
Walk Over
 
14   
Slovenia
Tomaž Benedičič
Slovenia
Jože Marinko
Sat 11:17 
15   
Slovenia
Mihael Štrucl
Slovenia
Ivo Marič
Sat 11:29 
16   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Peter Fijavž
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Slovenia
Alen Simonic
Slovenia
Dušan Pureber
Sat 11:38 
18   
Slovenia
Aleš Pečečnik
Slovenia
Aleksander Raišič
Sat 12:14 
19   
Slovenia
Sandi Rojko
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Sat 12:25 
20   
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Slovenia
Robert Pirkovič
Sat 12:28 
21   
Slovenia
Dejan Svetličič
Slovenia
Marjan Lesar
Sat 13:12 
22   
Slovenia
Marjan Makarovič
Slovenia
Darko Petrič
Sat 12:33 
23   
Slovenia
Dejan Simič
Slovenia
Jože Marinko
Sat 12:54 
24   
Slovenia
Mihael Štrucl
Slovenia
Peter Fijavž
Sat 13:31 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Joško Kuhelj
 
26   
Slovenia
Damjan Kraševec
Slovenia
Marijan Bratić
Sat 13:35 
27   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Davor Markovič
 
28   
Slovenia
Ivan Josič
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Teran Tomaž
 
30   
Slovenia
Andrej Pogačnik
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Tomaž Benedičič
 
32   
Slovenia
Ivo Marič
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Slovenia
Joško Kuhelj
Slovenia
Peter Fijavž
Sat 14:43 
34   
Slovenia
Damjan Kraševec
Slovenia
Dejan Simič
Sat 15:28 
35   
Slovenia
Davor Markovič
Slovenia
Darko Petrič
Sat 14:03 
36   
Slovenia
Ivan Josič
Slovenia
Marjan Lesar
Sat 14:25 
37   
Slovenia
Teran Tomaž
Slovenia
Robert Pirkovič
 
38   
Slovenia
Andrej Pogačnik
Slovenia
Sandi Rojko
Sat 14:11 
39   
Slovenia
Tomaž Benedičič
Slovenia
Aleksander Raišič
Sat 15:52 
40   
Slovenia
Ivo Marič
Slovenia
Alen Simonic
Sat 13:52 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Slovenia
Dušan Pureber
Slovenia
Aleš Pečečnik
Sat 15:55 
42   
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Sat 16:03 
43   
Slovenia
Dejan Svetličič
Slovenia
Marjan Makarovič
Sat 15:55 
44   
Slovenia
Jože Marinko
Slovenia
Mihael Štrucl
Sat 16:49 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Slovenia
Peter Fijavž
Slovenia
Dejan Simič
Sat 16:59 
46   
Slovenia
Davor Markovič
Slovenia
Marjan Lesar
Sat 17:09 
47   
Slovenia
Teran Tomaž
Slovenia
Andrej Pogačnik
Sat 17:15 
48   
Slovenia
Aleksander Raišič
Slovenia
Alen Simonic
Sat 17:26 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Slovenia
Peter Fijavž
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Sat 18:14 
50   
Slovenia
Davor Markovič
Slovenia
Dušan Pureber
Sat 19:18 
51   
Slovenia
Andrej Pogačnik
Slovenia
Mihael Štrucl
Sat 18:14 
52   
Slovenia
Alen Simonic
Slovenia
Marjan Makarovič
Sat 18:55 

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Slovenia
Aleš Pečečnik
Slovenia
Alen Simonic
Sat 19:43 
54   
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Slovenia
Mihael Štrucl
Sat 19:28 
55   
Slovenia
Dejan Svetličič
Slovenia
Peter Fijavž
Sat 19:26 
56   
Slovenia
Jože Marinko
Slovenia
Dušan Pureber
Sat 20:41 

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Slovenia
Alen Simonic
Slovenia
Mihael Štrucl
Sat 21:07 
58   
Slovenia
Dejan Svetličič
Slovenia
Jože Marinko
Sat 21:15 

Final

Race to 6
59   
Slovenia
Mihael Štrucl
Slovenia
Jože Marinko
Sat 22:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment