Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6 - August 8, 2022

Cue & Cushion Masters Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Robinson
6 (6/0) 55 (36/19)
65%
2 Darren Smith
6 (5/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
3 Wayne Bristow
7 (5/2) 52 (32/20)
62%
3 Danny Bodden
6 (4/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
5 Adam Clarke
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 Jonny Lincoln
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Andy Rouse
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Lissa Richardson
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Paul Clark
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
Show more
9 Nidge Buckley
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Dug McCall
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Steven Spud Taylor
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
13 John Browne
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13 Andrew Sanderson
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Darren Allison
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
13 Lanny Richardson
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Dave Newby
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Darran Jordan
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 mark jones
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 John Morton
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Jon Megson
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Chris Davies
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Craig Wear
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Ian Soltan
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Neill Rookes
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Craig Firth
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Shanni Charles-Taylor
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Rob McCabe
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
9993 Dave Jessop
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Mark Falshaw
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Jan Purdy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Paul Foreman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Sam Jones (info@theyorkshireproject.com, 07724274429) and Dug McCall (dugmccall@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Danny Bodden
England
Shanni Charles-Taylor
Sat 10:32  Table 1
2   
England
Jon Megson
England
John Browne
Sat 10:40  Table 3
3   
England
Rob McCabe
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 10:44  Table 2
4   
England
Lanny Richardson
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 12:15  Table 3
5   
England
Darren Allison
England
Jonny Lincoln
Sat 08:57  Table 4
6   
England
Craig Wear
England
Nidge Buckley
Sat 08:58  Table 3
7   
England
Paul Clark
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 11:24  Table 4
8   
England
Craig Firth
England
Andrew Sanderson
Sat 08:58  Table 2
9   
England
Jan Purdy
England
Chris Davies
Sat 10:15 
10   
United Kingdom
mark jones
England
Steven Spud Taylor
Sat 08:57  Table 6
11   
England
Mark Falshaw
England
Paul Foreman
Sat 11:30 
12   
England
Dave Jessop
England
Lissa Richardson
Sat 10:15 
13   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Dave Newby
Sat 08:57  Table 1
14   
England
John Morton
England
Ian Soltan
Sat 11:06  Table 6
15   
England
Darren Smith
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
Sat 09:24  Table 5
16   
England
Andy Rouse
England
Darran Jordan
Sat 11:36  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Danny Bodden
England
John Browne
Sat 12:20  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 13:56  Table 6
19   
England
Jonny Lincoln
England
Nidge Buckley
Sat 12:13  Table 2
20   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Andrew Sanderson
Sat 12:55  Table 6
21   
England
Chris Davies
England
Steven Spud Taylor
Sat 11:01  Table 5
22   
England
Paul Foreman
England
Lissa Richardson
 
23   
Scotland
Dug McCall
R1
England
John Morton
Sat 12:56  Table 4
24   
England
Darren Smith
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 13:38  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Shanni Charles-Taylor
England
Jon Megson
Sat 13:10  Table 1
26   
England
Rob McCabe
England
Lanny Richardson
Sat 14:02  Table 1
27   
England
Darren Allison
England
Craig Wear
Sat 13:40  Table 3
28   
England
Paul Clark
England
Craig Firth
Sat 14:04  Table 4
29   
England
Jan Purdy
United Kingdom
mark jones
 
30   
England
Mark Falshaw
England
Dave Jessop
 
31   
England
Dave Newby
England
Ian Soltan
Sat 14:22  Table 4
32   
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
England
Darran Jordan
Sat 14:24  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Jon Megson
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 15:15  Table 3
34   
England
Lanny Richardson
England
John Morton
Sat 15:14  Table 5
35   
England
Darren Allison
England
Paul Foreman
 
36   
England
Paul Clark
England
Chris Davies
Sat 14:59  Table 1
37   
United Kingdom
mark jones
England
Andrew Sanderson
Sat 15:11  Table 4
38   
England
Dave Jessop
England
Jonny Lincoln
 
39   
England
Dave Newby
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 15:52  Table 3
40   
England
Darran Jordan
England
John Browne
Sat 15:26  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Danny Bodden
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 16:02  Table 4
42   
England
Nidge Buckley
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 15:18  Table 2
43   
England
Steven Spud Taylor
England
Lissa Richardson
Sat 15:36  Table 6
44   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Darren Smith
Sat 16:06  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Andy Rouse
England
Lanny Richardson
Sat 16:57  Table 5
46   
England
Darren Allison
England
Paul Clark
Sat 16:07  Table 5
47   
England
Andrew Sanderson
England
Jonny Lincoln
Sat 16:33  Table 2
48   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
England
John Browne
Sat 16:36  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Andy Rouse
England
Nidge Buckley
Sat 17:46  Table 2
50   
England
Paul Clark
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 17:07  Table 4
51   
England
Jonny Lincoln
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 18:23  Table 4
52   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
England
Steven Spud Taylor
Sat 17:30  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 19:06  Table 6
54   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Jonny Lincoln
Sat 19:49  Table 4
55   
England
Lissa Richardson
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 19:07  Table 2
56   
England
Darren Smith
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 19:06  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 22:12  Table 4
58   
England
Danny Bodden
England
Darren Smith
Sat 21:13  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Darren Smith
Sun 00:10  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants