Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2022

Cue & Cushion Masters Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Robinson
6 (6/0) 46 (33/13)
72%
2 Wayne Bristow
7 (5/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
3 Dug McCall
5 (4/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
3 Steve Battye
7 (5/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
5 andy mac
3 (3/0) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Andy Rouse
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Danny Bodden
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Kieran Tunney
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
9 Adam Clarke
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
Show more
9 Shanni Charles-Taylor
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
9 Rick Kirk
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
9 Chris Davies
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 Nidge Buckley
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Jonny Lincoln
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
13 Neill Rookes
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Paul Foreman
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Dave Jessop
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Ian Soltan
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Paul Broughton
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Darron Sunman
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Kevin Bollon
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Mark Falshaw
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Steven Spud Taylor
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Craig Firth
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 John Browne
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
25 Andrew Sanderson
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Paul Robertson
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Lissa Richardson
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Jan Purdy
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9993 John Morton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Anthony Connaughton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 11, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Sam Jones (info@theyorkshireproject.com, 07724274429) and Dug McCall (dugmccall@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Chris Davies
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Dave Jessop
England
Craig Firth
Sat 10:27  Table 5
3   
England
Jan Purdy
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 12:29  Table 6
4   
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 10:30  Table 2
5   
England
Paul Foreman
England
Rick Kirk
Sat 11:52  Table 1
6   
England
Danny Bodden
England
Andrew Sanderson
Sat 10:28  Table 3
7   
England
Lissa Richardson
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 08:48  Table 2
8   
England
Nidge Buckley
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 08:48  Table 4
9   
England
Mark Falshaw
Ireland
Anthony Connaughton
Sat 09:00  Table 4
10   
England
andy mac
England
Ian Soltan
Sat 11:04  Table 6
11   
England
John Browne
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 10:54  Table 4
12   
England
Paul Broughton
England
Steven Spud Taylor
Sat 08:48  Table 1
13   
United Kingdom
Kevin Bollon
R1
North Korea
Darron Sunman
Sat 11:51  Table 3
14   
England
John Morton
England
Shanni Charles-Taylor
Sat 08:48  Table 3
15   
England
Steve Battye
England
Jonny Lincoln
Sat 08:48  Table 6
16   
England
Paul Robertson
United Kingdom
Kieran Tunney
Sat 10:23  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Chris Davies
England
Craig Firth
Sat 12:09  Table 5
18   
England
Andy Rouse
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 14:30  Table 6
19   
England
Rick Kirk
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 13:25  Table 1
20   
Scotland
Dug McCall
R1
England
Nidge Buckley
Sat 13:16  Table 4
21   
England
Mark Falshaw
R1
England
andy mac
Sat 13:26  Table 3
22   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
England
Paul Broughton
Sat 13:42  Table 6
23   
North Korea
Darron Sunman
England
Shanni Charles-Taylor
Sat 14:18  Table 5
24   
England
Steve Battye
United Kingdom
Kieran Tunney
R1
Sat 12:06  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
England
Dave Jessop
 
26   
England
Jan Purdy
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
Sat 13:52  Table 2
27   
England
Paul Foreman
England
Andrew Sanderson
Sat 13:48  Table 5
28   
England
Lissa Richardson
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 12:36  Table 4
29   
Ireland
Anthony Connaughton
England
Ian Soltan
 
30   
England
John Browne
England
Steven Spud Taylor
 
31   
United Kingdom
Kevin Bollon
England
John Morton
 
32   
England
Jonny Lincoln
England
Paul Robertson
Sat 14:38  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Dave Jessop
England
Steve Battye
Sat 14:58  Table 3
34   
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
North Korea
Darron Sunman
Sat 16:08  Table 1
35   
England
Paul Foreman
England
Paul Broughton
Sat 15:16  Table 1
36   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
England
Mark Falshaw
Sat 15:31  Table 4
37   
England
Ian Soltan
England
Nidge Buckley
Sat 14:43  Table 2
38   
England
Steven Spud Taylor
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 15:40  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
Kevin Bollon
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 15:44  Table 3
40   
England
Jonny Lincoln
England
Craig Firth
Sat 15:41  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Chris Davies
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 16:30  Table 4
42   
England
Rick Kirk
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 16:41  Table 3
43   
England
andy mac
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 16:08  Table 5
44   
England
Shanni Charles-Taylor
United Kingdom
Kieran Tunney
Sat 16:44  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Steve Battye
United Kingdom
Neill Rookes
Sat 17:06  Table 1
46   
England
Paul Foreman
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 17:06  Table 2
47   
England
Nidge Buckley
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 17:29  Table 5
48   
England
Andy Rouse
England
Jonny Lincoln
Sat 17:48  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Steve Battye
England
Rick Kirk
Sat 18:15  Table 1
50   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
England
Chris Davies
Sat 17:59  Table 6
51   
England
Danny Bodden
England
Shanni Charles-Taylor
Sat 18:08  Table 2
52   
England
Andy Rouse
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 20:15  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Danny Bodden
Sat 20:16  Table 1
54   
Scotland
Dug McCall
R1
England
Andy Rouse
Sat 21:22  Table 4
55   
England
andy mac
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 20:16  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Kieran Tunney
R1
England
Steve Battye
R1
Sat 20:17  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Alan Robinson
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 22:48  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
England
Steve Battye
Sat 21:32  Table 6

Final

Race to 3
59   
England
Alan Robinson
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sun 00:25  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants