Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 3, 2022

Cue & Brew Bank Holiday Blackball Knockout

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Smith
7 (6/1) 70 (43/27)
61%
2 Jaden Billingham
6 (5/1) 64 (38/26)
59%
3 Scott Surridge
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
3 Wayne Lannie
7 (5/2) 55 (33/22)
60%
5 Steve Giles
6 (4/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
5 Dean Drinkwater
6 (4/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Nick Bell
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Ryan Yarranton
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
9 Lee Fox
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
Show more
9 Macauley Gunn
5 (3/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 Cameron Chuter
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Neil Baker
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
13 Ryan Killian
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Gary Simmonds
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 David Jones
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
13 Jake Haynes
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Luke Kings
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Darren Cox
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Dan Garwood
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Richard Billingham
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Paul Davies
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Matt Beale
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Andrew Riley
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Alex Stevens
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
25 Daniel Cooper
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Matt Wilkes
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Craig Brown
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Nick Evetts
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Max Lannie
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Carl Roberts
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Simon Williams
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Jamie Bennet
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
Starts Jan 3, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cue and Brew

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Michael Smith
England
Ryan Killian
Mon 09:50  Table 1
2   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Steve Giles
Mon 09:52  Table 2
3   
England
Dan Garwood
England
Luke Kings
Mon 09:52  Table 3
4   
England
Simon Williams
United Kingdom
Scott Surridge
Mon 09:52  Table 4
5   
England
Darren Cox
R1
United Kingdom
Daniel Cooper
Mon 09:52  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Alex Stevens
England
Jaden Billingham
Mon 09:52  Table 6
7   
Wales
Andrew Riley
United Kingdom
Lee Fox
R2
Mon 10:31  Table 1
8   
England
Max Lannie
England
Richard Billingham
Mon 10:44  Table 2
9   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
Macauley Gunn
Mon 10:48  Table 5
10   
England
Ryan Yarranton
England
Jamie Bennet
Mon 11:07  Table 4
11   
England
Carl Roberts
United Kingdom
David Jones
Mon 11:07  Table 3
12   
United Kingdom
Neil Baker
United Kingdom
Dean Drinkwater
Mon 11:09  Table 6
13   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Wales
Jake Haynes
Mon 11:21  Table 1
14   
England
Wayne Lannie
United Kingdom
Nick Evetts
Mon 11:44  Table 4
15   
United Kingdom
Matt Wilkes
Paul Davies
Mon 11:47  Table 2
16   
United Kingdom
Cameron Chuter
United Kingdom
Matt Beale
Mon 12:06  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Michael Smith
United Kingdom
Steve Giles
Mon 12:18  Table 5
18   
England
Dan Garwood
United Kingdom
Scott Surridge
Mon 12:23  Table 3
19   
England
Darren Cox
England
Jaden Billingham
Mon 12:28  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Lee Fox
England
Richard Billingham
Mon 13:07  Table 4
21   
England
Macauley Gunn
England
Ryan Yarranton
Mon 13:07  Table 2
22   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Neil Baker
Mon 13:18  Table 6
23   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
England
Wayne Lannie
Mon 13:37  Table 5
24   
Paul Davies
United Kingdom
Cameron Chuter
Mon 13:58  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
England
Ryan Killian
England
Craig Brown
Mon 14:01  Table 3
26   
England
Luke Kings
England
Simon Williams
Mon 14:21  Table 2
27   
United Kingdom
Daniel Cooper
United Kingdom
Alex Stevens
Mon 14:26  Table 6
28   
Wales
Andrew Riley
England
Max Lannie
Mon 14:35  Table 3
29   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
Jamie Bennet
Mon 14:49  Table 1
30   
England
Carl Roberts
United Kingdom
Dean Drinkwater
R1
Mon 14:49  Table 6
31   
Wales
Jake Haynes
United Kingdom
Nick Evetts
Mon 14:50  Table 4
32   
United Kingdom
Matt Wilkes
United Kingdom
Matt Beale
Mon 14:55  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
England
Ryan Killian
Paul Davies
Mon 15:15  Table 3
34   
England
Luke Kings
England
Wayne Lannie
Mon 16:11  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Alex Stevens
United Kingdom
David Jones
Mon 15:19  Table 4
36   
Wales
Andrew Riley
England
Macauley Gunn
Mon 15:27  Table 2
37   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
Richard Billingham
Mon 15:32  Table 3
38   
United Kingdom
Dean Drinkwater
England
Darren Cox
R1
Mon 15:35  Table 1
39   
Wales
Jake Haynes
England
Dan Garwood
Mon 15:28  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Matt Beale
United Kingdom
Steve Giles
Mon 15:38  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
England
Michael Smith
United Kingdom
Scott Surridge
Mon 15:52  Table 6
42   
England
Jaden Billingham
United Kingdom
Lee Fox
Mon 15:55  Table 4
43   
England
Ryan Yarranton
United Kingdom
Neil Baker
Mon 16:04  Table 1
44   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
United Kingdom
Cameron Chuter
Mon 16:21  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
England
Ryan Killian
England
Wayne Lannie
Mon 16:37  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
David Jones
England
Macauley Gunn
Mon 16:32  Table 3
47   
England
Gary Simmonds
United Kingdom
Dean Drinkwater
Mon 16:53  Table 1
48   
Wales
Jake Haynes
R2
United Kingdom
Steve Giles
Mon 16:58  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Wayne Lannie
United Kingdom
Lee Fox
Mon 17:39  Table 3
50   
England
Macauley Gunn
England
Michael Smith
Mon 17:07  Table 6
51   
United Kingdom
Dean Drinkwater
United Kingdom
Cameron Chuter
Mon 17:30  Table 2
52   
United Kingdom
Steve Giles
R1
United Kingdom
Neil Baker
Mon 17:22  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Scott Surridge
United Kingdom
Dean Drinkwater
Mon 18:21  Table 3
54   
England
Jaden Billingham
United Kingdom
Steve Giles
Mon 18:21  Table 1
55   
England
Ryan Yarranton
England
Wayne Lannie
Mon 18:22  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
England
Michael Smith
Mon 18:22  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Scott Surridge
England
Jaden Billingham
Mon 19:33  Table 1
58   
England
Wayne Lannie
England
Michael Smith
Mon 19:55  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
59   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
Michael Smith
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants