Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19 - November 20, 2022

Clash of the cueists

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Velian Dimitrov
7 (6/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
62, 50
2 Georgi Velichkov
6 (5/1) 19 (15/4)
79%
56, 52
3 Viktor Iliev
5 (4/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
102, 51
3 Hristo Sirakov
7 (6/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
5 Vasil Stoyanov
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Maksim Kostov
6 (4/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
65, 54, 54
5 Bratislav Krastev
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
56
5 Dimitar Angelov
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Dimitar Penev
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
Show more
9 Tencho Papazov
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Victor Ivanov
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Yoan Salambashev
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Nikolai Popov
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Dimo Angelov
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Boris Lazarkov
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Toma Tomov
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Иван Кюпов
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 abcde abcde
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
23 Rumen Rashkov
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
23 Rosen Cakov
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Presian Nedev
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Tihomir Yordanov
4 (1/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
23 Lyuboslav Nikov
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Martin Sokolov
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
29 Yavor Nedelchev
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 19, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hristo Sirakov 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Maksim Kostov 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Иван Кюпов 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tihomir Yordanov 4 1 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
5 Yavor Nedelchev 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vasil Stoyanov 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Victor Ivanov 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 abcde abcde 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Rumen Rashkov 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tencho Papazov 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Dimitar Angelov 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Boris Lazarkov 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Presian Nedev 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Georgi Velichkov 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Velian Dimitrov 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Dimo Angelov 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Lyuboslav Nikov 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bratislav Krastev 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Yoan Salambashev 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Toma Tomov 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Martin Sokolov 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Viktor Iliev 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Dimitar Penev 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Nikolai Popov 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Rosen Cakov 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Sat 11:43 
2-A   
Bulgaria
Yavor Nedelchev
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 12:09 
3-B   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Sat 10:52 
4-B   
Bulgaria
Kalin(ATORA) Stefanov
Bulgaria
Васил Стоянов
Sat 10:52 
5-C   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sat 10:52 
6-C   
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 14:20 
7-D   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Sat 11:41 
8-D   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Sat 10:52 
9-E   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Martin Sokolov
Sat 10:52 
10-E   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 11:42 
11-F   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 10:52 
12-F   
Bulgaria
Rosen Cakov
Bulgaria
Nikolai Popov
Sat 11:34 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 13:16 
14-A   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Sat 12:47 
15-B   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Васил Стоянов
Sat 12:00 
16-B   
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Bulgaria
Kalin(ATORA) Stefanov
Sat 12:41 
17-C   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 12:58 
18-C   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Sat 12:51 
19-D   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Sat 12:42 
20-D   
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Sat 13:53 
21-E   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 13:05 
22-E   
Bulgaria
Martin Sokolov
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sat 14:15 
23-F   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Nikolai Popov
Sat 12:46 
24-F   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Bulgaria
Rosen Cakov
Sat 13:31 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Sat 15:14 
26-A   
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Bulgaria
Yavor Nedelchev
Sat 15:31 
27-B   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Kalin(ATORA) Stefanov
Sat 14:01 
28-B   
Bulgaria
Васил Стоянов
Bulgaria
Rumen Rashkov
Sat 15:16 
29-C   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Sat 15:51 
30-C   
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sat 15:43 
31-D   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Sat 14:55 
32-D   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Lyuboslav Nikov
Sat 16:20 
33-E   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sat 15:22 
34-E   
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Bulgaria
Martin Sokolov
Sat 15:34 
35-F   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Rosen Cakov
Sat 14:22 
36-F   
Bulgaria
Nikolai Popov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 15:14 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Bulgaria
Yavor Nedelchev
Sat 10:52 
38-A   
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sat 10:52 

Round 5

Race to 2
39-A   
Bulgaria
Yavor Nedelchev
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sat 14:21 
40-A   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Sat 16:21 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Walk Over
Sat 16:00 
42   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sat 17:54 
43   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Sat 17:54 
44   
Bulgaria
Васил Стоянов
Walk Over
Sat 16:00 
45   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Walk Over
 
46   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 17:54 
47   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Sat 17:54 
48   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Walk Over
 

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sun 10:05 
50   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Васил Стоянов
Sun 10:05 
51   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Sun 10:05 
52   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Sun 10:05 

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Sun 12:47 
54   
Bulgaria
Hristo Sirakov
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Sun 12:45 

Final

Race to 4
55   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Sun 15:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants