Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14 - September 15, 2019

Chinese Pool ET Portugal Open - Stage 2

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mika Immonen
5 (5/0) 88 (59/29)
67%
2 Ben Rowland
5 (4/1) 84 (50/34)
60%
3 Ben Tanner
4 (3/1) 68 (42/26)
62%
3 Clayton Castaldi
4 (3/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
5 João Paulo Silva ICEA
3 (2/1) 42 (19/23)
45%
5 Nuno Ribeiro
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Severino Pinho
3 (2/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
5 Mario Batista
3 (2/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 Fábio Pereira
2 (1/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
Show more
9 Ismael Azevedo
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Ivan Coelho
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Jose Carlos
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Ruben Diaz
2 (1/1) 28 (11/17)
39%
9 Juan Duran
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Helena Moreira
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Nils Johanning
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Jur Kous
Plan B
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Sean Hoey
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Simone Zappi
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Nuno Duarte
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Shawn Bonaci
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 José Cachucho
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Helder Pereira
1 (0/1) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Ian Zammit
1 (0/1) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Paula Cunha
1 (0/1) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Jose Pereira
1 (0/1) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 samir Kadur
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Cristina Costa
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Jose Galiza
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Alan Kirkham
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Davide Cataldi
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Starts Sep 14, 2019, 1:10 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Chinese 8-Ball Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Portugal
Joao Silva ICEA
Italy
Simone Zappi
Sat 18:49 
2   
Jose Carlos
China
Cristina Costa
Sat 18:49 
3   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Portugal
Helder Pereira
Sat 18:50 
4   
Spain
Juan Duran
Portugal
Nuno Duarte
Sat 18:50 
5   
Ireland
Sean Hoey
Portugal
Nuno Ribeiro
Sat 18:50 
6   
Portugal
Ivan Coelho
China
Alan Kirkham
 
7   
Germany
Nils Johanning
China
Davide Cataldi
 
8   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Sat 18:50 
9   
England
Ben Rowland
Portugal
José Cachucho
Sat 18:51 
10   
Spain
Ruben Diaz
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Sat 18:51 
11   
China
samir Kadur
China
Helena Moreira
Sat 18:51 
12   
Malta
Shawn Bonaci
Portugal
Mario Batista
 
13   
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
China
Jose Pereira
Sat 18:52 
14   
China
Paula Cunha
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Sat 18:52 
15   
Portugal
Severino Pinho
Malta
Ian Zammit
Sat 18:52 
16   
Portugal
Ismael Azevedo
China
Jose Galiza
Sat 18:52 

Round 2

Race to 11
17   
Portugal
Joao Silva ICEA
Jose Carlos
Sat 20:04 
18   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Spain
Juan Duran
Sat 20:04 
19   
Portugal
Nuno Ribeiro
Portugal
Ivan Coelho
Sat 20:04 
20   
Germany
Nils Johanning
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Sat 20:04 
21   
England
Ben Rowland
Spain
Ruben Diaz
Sat 20:05 
22   
China
Helena Moreira
Portugal
Mario Batista
Sat 20:04 
23   
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Sat 20:03 
24   
Portugal
Severino Pinho
Portugal
Ismael Azevedo
Sat 20:05 

Quarter final

Race to 13
25   
Portugal
Joao Silva ICEA
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sun 10:29 
26   
Portugal
Nuno Ribeiro
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Sun 10:30 
27   
England
Ben Rowland
Portugal
Mario Batista
Sun 10:30 
28   
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Portugal
Severino Pinho
Sun 10:49 

Semi final

Race to 13
29   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Sun 13:11 
30   
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Sun 13:09 

Final

Race to 15
31   
Finland
Mika Immonen
England
Ben Rowland
Sun 16:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment