Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24 - July 26, 2020

Chinese 8ball open

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alex Kazakis
KING8
6 (6/0) 62 (48/14)
77%
2 Dimitris Loukatos
7 (5/2) 95 (52/43)
55%
3 Christos Papageorgiou
6 (4/2) 77 (41/36)
53%
3 Ilias Christou
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
5 Menelaos Lolas
KING8
5 (3/2) 55 (32/23)
58%
5 Ben Satchel
4 (3/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
5 Nikolaos Malai
3 (2/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Kostas Bitris
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
9 Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
Show more
9 Anastasios Adam
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
9 Kostas Kurlis
3 (1/2) 37 (14/23)
38%
9 Marios Komninakis
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
13 Dimitris Konstantinidis
Hall of Fame
3 (1/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
13 Spiros Kantiotis
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
13 Kostis Mavroforos
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
13 Dan Geogiadis
3 (1/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Stelios Petrakis
2 (0/2) 18 (2/16)
11%
17 Issa Saad
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 George Hatzidakis
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Thanos Koutsocheras
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Xhelil Malushi
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
25 Dimitris Koutroumpis
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
25 Christos Davetas
Hall of Fame
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
25 James Siampanes
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
2 (0/2) 18 (2/16)
11%
25 xia changhong
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
Entry deadline Jul 23, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 24, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer stelios petrakis
Contact Stelios Petrakis (Petrakis86drs@ymail.com, 6972111937)
More info
1st Chinese 8ball open



Classic 8ball rules.

Fees: 500bonus + participants

Race to 8
Alternative break

Dress code in knock-out



more info Stelios Petrakis 6972111937

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Greece
Nikolaos Malai
Walk Over
 
2   
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Greece
Kostis Mavroforos
Fri 19:29 
3   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Fri 19:09 
4   
England
James Siampanes
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sat 14:07 
5   
Greece
Stelios Petrakis
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Fri 17:00 
6   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Greece
Spiros Kantiotis
Fri 20:17 
7   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sat 14:08 
8   
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Fri 20:22 
9   
Albania
Fation Toma
Greece
Jordan Xen
Fri 19:00 
10   
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Fri 16:47 
11   
Greece
Dan Geogiadis
Greece
Ilias Christou
Fri 20:27 
12   
Palestinian Territory
Issa Saad
Greece
Christos Davetas
Fri 17:00 
13   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Fri 16:47 
14   
China
xia changhong
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Fri 16:46 
15   
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Fri 19:00 
16   
Walk Over
Kostas Bitris
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
Greece
Nikolaos Malai
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Fri 22:29 
18   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sat 16:27 
19   
Greece
Stelios Petrakis
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 22:16 
20   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Sat 16:53 
21   
Albania
Fation Toma
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Sat 18:00 
22   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Palestinian Territory
Issa Saad
Sat 16:27 
23   
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Fri 21:04 
24   
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Kostas Bitris
Fri 21:00 

Loser round 1

Race to 8
25   
Walk Over
Greece
Kostis Mavroforos
 
26   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
England
James Siampanes
Sat 18:33 
27   
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Greece
Spiros Kantiotis
Sat 18:00 
28   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Sat 16:54 
29   
Greece
Jordan Xen
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Sat 18:00 
30   
Greece
Dan Geogiadis
Greece
Christos Davetas
Sat 18:00 
31   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
China
xia changhong
Sat 18:16 
32   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
33   
Greece
Kostis Mavroforos
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Sat 18:00 
34   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sat 20:14 
35   
Greece
Spiros Kantiotis
Palestinian Territory
Issa Saad
Sat 16:28 
36   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Albania
Fation Toma
Sat 20:00 
37   
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Greece
Thanos Koutsocheras
Sat 22:00 
38   
Greece
Dan Geogiadis
Greece
Stelios Petrakis
Sat 18:32 
39   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sat 22:00 
40   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Sat 20:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
Greece
Nikolaos Malai
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sat 20:35 
42   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sat 18:16 
43   
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Greece
Ilias Christou
Sat 19:37 
44   
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Kostas Bitris
Sat 19:55 

Loser round 3

Race to 8
45   
Greece
Kostis Mavroforos
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sun 14:11 
46   
Greece
Spiros Kantiotis
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Sun 14:00 
47   
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Greece
Dan Geogiadis
Sun 14:00 
48   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Greece
Dimitris Konstantinidis
Sun 14:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
49   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 16:00 
50   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sun 17:06 
51   
Greece
Kostas Kurlis
Kostas Bitris
Sun 17:32 
52   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Sun 17:20 

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Greece
Nikolaos Malai
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sun 20:21 
54   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sun 20:21 
55   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Kostas Bitris
Sun 20:21 
56   
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Sun 20:21 

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 23:56 
58   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Sun 23:56 

Final

Race to 8
59   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Mon 03:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment