Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 25, 2021

Champions Cup Qualifier

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Adam Hussain
6 (6/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
2 Wayne Martin
5 (4/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 Dave Jobling
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
68
3 Steve Donner
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Gary McLeod
3 (2/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Dan Norton
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Nav Hussain
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Darren Simpson
3 (2/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Rob Garratt
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
Show more
9 Ashley Field
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Fred Mulheron
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 John Marshall
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Nick Sharp
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Piotr Machon
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Israr Ahmed
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Gary Spencer
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 JULIAN HOWARD
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Lee Bishop
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Andy Teale
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Mick Garratt
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Dan Moll
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Patrick Hort
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Terry Thompson
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Toby Bowley
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Cary Davies
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Ben Monk
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Audie Miller
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 James Barker
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Callum Hodgman
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Ryan Bird
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Gary Britton
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Richard Wright
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Manfred Corbin
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
Starts Jul 25, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (33 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker
Contact Rob Garratt

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
Walk Over
 
2   
Manfred Corbin
0
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 09:52  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Ashley Field
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Bird
 
5   
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Marshall
 
7   
United Kingdom
Julian Howard
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
 
9   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
 
11   
England
Steve Donner
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Britton
 
13   
England
Gary McLeod
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Lee Bishop
 
15   
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
James Barker
 
17   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Terry Thompson
 
19   
United Kingdom
Callum Hodgman
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
 
21   
Poland
Piotr Machon
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
 
23   
United Kingdom
Richard Wright
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
 
25   
England
Cary Davies
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Israr Ahmed
 
27   
United Kingdom
Ben Monk
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
 
29   
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
 
31   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hort
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Simpson
 

Round 2

Race to 2
33   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
-7
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 11:41  Table 9
34   
United Kingdom
Ashley Field
0
United Kingdom
Ryan Bird
21
Sun 09:52  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
United Kingdom
John Marshall
0
Sun 09:53  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Julian Howard
7
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 09:53  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
-14
Sun 09:53  Table 6
38   
England
Steve Donner
-21
United Kingdom
Gary Britton
21
Sun 09:53  Table 8
39   
England
Gary McLeod
0
England
Lee Bishop
7
Sun 09:53  Table 9
40   
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
7
United Kingdom
James Barker
7
Sun 09:53  Table 10
41   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
United Kingdom
Terry Thompson
0
Sun 09:53  Table 11
42   
United Kingdom
Callum Hodgman
21
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 09:53  Table 12
43   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
Sun 10:39  Table 10
44   
United Kingdom
Richard Wright
21
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
0
Sun 11:33  Table 12
45   
England
Cary Davies
-7
United Kingdom
Israr Ahmed
0
Sun 10:48  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Ben Monk
-14
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
Sun 10:01 
47   
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
14
United Kingdom
Dan Moll
0
Sun 11:32  Table 1
48   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hort
0
United Kingdom
Darren Simpson
7
Sun 11:06  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 2
49   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
Ashley Field
0
Sun 13:51  Table 10
50   
United Kingdom
John Marshall
0
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 11:54  Table 11
51   
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
-14
England
Steve Donner
-21
Sun 11:59  Table 2
52   
England
Gary McLeod
0
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
7
Sun 12:04  Table 8
53   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 12:17  Table 10
54   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
0
Sun 13:02  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Israr Ahmed
0
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
Sun 12:29  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
14
United Kingdom
Darren Simpson
7
Sun 13:02  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 14:53  Table 8
58   
England
Steve Donner
-21
England
Gary McLeod
0
Sun 14:52  Table 9
59   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
0
Sun 14:53  Table 10
60   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
United Kingdom
Darren Simpson
7
Sun 14:53  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
England
Steve Donner
-21
Sun 18:16  Table 10
62   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
Sun 18:16  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
63   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-21
Sun 21:33  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants