Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2018

Capelle SPC 20/02/2018 - 9 Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
7 (5/2) 33 (22/11)
67%
50
2 Arco Van Der Velden
6 (5/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
35
3 René van Lier
6 (3/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
25
3 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25
5 Jorrit Rogaar
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
20
5 Jan Willem Elzinga
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
5 Arthur d0lkens
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
20
5 Tom van Holst
5 (1/4) 20 (7/13)
35%
20
9 Rick Wong
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
15
9 Jeroen van Loon
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
9 Wiresh Laloe
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
15
9 John Paul Filius
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
9 Bob van Putten
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
15
9 Mike van Gelderen
4 (1/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
15
9 Melanie Kerssen
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2018, 10:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC voorjaar 2018 ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0.538 1
2 Kakit Kong 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0.5 1
3 Rick Wong 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0.462 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0.692 3
2 René van Lier 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0.467 1
3 Mike van Gelderen 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0.429 1
4 Keith Gonesh 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0.429 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Jorrit Rogaar 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0.692 3
2 Arthur d0lkens 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0.636 2
3 Wiresh Laloe 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0.417 1
4 Tom van Holst 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Melanie Kerssen 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0.545 2
2 Jan Willem Elzinga 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0.538 2
3 Bob van Putten 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0.462 1
4 John Paul Filius 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0.455 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:52  Table 13
2-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 20:00  Table 26
3-B   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:00  Table 12
4-C   
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 20:01  Table 14
5-C   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 20:01  Table 10
6-D   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 21:40  Table 26
7-D   
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
melanie kerssen
Tue 20:02  Table 11

Round 2

8-A   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:03  Table 13
9-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:51  Table 12
10-B   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:25 
11-C   
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 20:25 
12-C   
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:25 
13-D   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
melanie kerssen
Tue 21:09 
14-D   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 20:50  Table 15

Round 3

15-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:41  Table 13
16-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:45 
17-B   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 21:41  Table 12
18-C   
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:52  Table 10
19-C   
Netherlands
tom van holst
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 21:18 
20-D   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 20:24 
21-D   
Netherlands
melanie kerssen
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 20:45 

Last sixteen

22   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 22:03  Table 13
23   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 22:03  Table 11
24   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 22:36  Table 11
25   
Netherlands
melanie kerssen
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 22:04  Table 10
26   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Walk Over
 
27   
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 22:04  Table 26
28   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 22:04  Table 14
29   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 22:04  Table 12

Quarter final

30   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 22:42  Table 13
31   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 23:00 
32   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 22:39  Table 26
33   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:35  Table 12

Semi final

34   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 23:14  Table 26
35   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 23:14  Table 12

Final

36   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment