Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 14, 2017

Capelle SPC 14/11/2017 - 8 Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mike van Gelderen
8 (6/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
50
2 Paul Timmerman
7 (6/1) 28 (21/7)
75%
35
3 René van Lier
7 (2/5) 27 (11/16)
41%
25
3 Jeroen van Loon
6 (3/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
25
5 Arco Van Der Velden
6 (4/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
20
5 Rick Wong
6 (4/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
20
5 Wiresh Laloe
5 (0/5) 16 (2/14)
13%
20
5 Jorrit Rogaar
5 (3/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
20
9 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (3/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
15
9 John Paul Filius
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
11 Niresh Soochit
5 (0/5) 15 (3/12)
20%
15
Starts Nov 14, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE8 (11 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC dinsdag avond ranking najaar 2017 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Paul Timmerman 4 4 0 0 11 1 10 0.917 4
2 Jorrit Rogaar 4 3 0 1 9 3 6 0.75 3
3 Jeroen van Loon 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 0.417 2
4 John Paul Filius 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0.333 1
5 Wiresh Laloe 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0.083 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 5 4 0 1 10 5 5 0.667 4
2 Rick Wong 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0.6 4
3 Mike van Gelderen 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0.6 3
4 Łukasz Cabała 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0.6 3
5 René van Lier 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 0.333 1
6 Niresh Soochit 5 0 0 5 3 12 -9 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:08  Table 12   
2-A
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:09    
3-B
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 22:36    
4-B
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:08  Table 26   
5-B
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:09    

Round 2

6-A
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:35    
7-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 21:41    
8-B
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:10    
9-B
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:49    
10-B
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Tue 21:25  Table 26   

Round 3

11-A
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 20:09  Table 10   
12-A
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Tue 21:45  Table 26   
13-B
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 22:29  Table 10   
14-B
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Tue 22:17  Table 12   
15-B
Netherlands
René van Lier
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 22:28  Table 26   

Round 4

16-A
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Tue 21:41    
17-A
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:58  Table 11   
18-B
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Tue 21:57  Table 10   
19-B
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 21:24    
20-B
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 22:09    

Round 5

21-A
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:49    
22-A
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 21:08    
23-B
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 21:48    
24-B
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 21:23    
25-B
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:58    

Quarter final

26
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Tue 23:10    
27
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 23:10    
28
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 23:10    
29
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:10    

Semi final

30
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:47    
31
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 23:47    

Final

32
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Wed 00:15    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment