Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 8, 2018

Capelle SPC 08/05/2018 - 8 ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hsu-jong Sun
SPC Capelle
8 (6/2) 28 (19/9)
68%
50
2 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
8 (6/2) 28 (19/9)
68%
35
3 Ray Westdijk
7 (4/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
25
3 Raymond Kloosterman
7 (6/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
25
5 Rick Wong
6 (2/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
20
5 Ron Qiu
6 (4/2) 20 (14/6)
70%
20
5 Jeroen van Loon
6 (3/3) 21 (12/9)
57%
20
5 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (5/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
20
9 Arco Van Der Velden
5 (2/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
Show more
9 Alex Gelderblom
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
15
9 René van Lier
5 (3/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
15
9 John Koot
Pool West 2
5 (2/3) 16 (8/8)
50%
15
9 David Uljee
5 (1/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
15
9 Igino D'ippolito
5 (1/4) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
9 Ho Bang Tang
5 (4/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
15
9 Bob van Putten
5 (1/4) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
17 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (1/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
10
17 Jum Zwijnenburg
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 John Paul Filius
4 (2/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
20 Arthur d0lkens
4 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
10
Entry deadline May 8, 2018, 11:15 PM (local time)
Starts May 8, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC voorjaar 2018 ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372) and Arco Van Der Velden

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Ho Bang Tang 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0.667 4
2 Keith Gonesh 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 3
3 Bob van Putten 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0.417 1
4 Alex Gelderblom 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0.417 1
5 Igino D'ippolito 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Ron Qiu 4 3 0 1 9 3 6 0 0.75 3
2 Jeroen van Loon 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0 0.583 2
3 John Koot 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0 0.583 2
4 John Paul Filius 4 2 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0.333 2
5 David Uljee 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0.25 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko 4 4 0 0 9 3 6 0 0.75 4
2 Hsu-jong Sun 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0 0.583 2
3 Ray Westdijk 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jum Zwijnenburg 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0.333 1
5 Rick Wong 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Raymond Kloosterman 4 4 0 0 9 3 6 0 0.75 4
2 René van Lier 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 3
3 Arco Van Der Velden 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0.417 2
4 Patrick Berkenpas 4 1 0 3 6 6 0 0 0.5 1
5 Arthur d0lkens 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 20:33  Table 13
2-A   
Netherlands
Igino D'ippolito
Netherlands
Alex Gelderblom
Tue 20:08  Table 10
3-B   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
David Uljee
Tue 20:08  Table 14
4-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:09  Table 12
5-C   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Tue 20:08  Table 11
6-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 20:44  Table 10
7-D   
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 22:00  Table 9
8-D   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:08  Table 26

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Alex Gelderblom
Tue 21:53  Table 14
10-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Tue 20:09  Table 13
11-B   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 21:28  Table 14
12-B   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Tue 20:33  Table 14
13-C   
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:05  Table 10
14-C   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 21:44  Table 11
15-D   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:30  Table 26
16-D   
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 20:41  Table 9

Round 3

17-A   
Netherlands
Alex Gelderblom
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Tue 20:44  Table 26
18-A   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Igino D'ippolito
Tue 21:11  Table 26
19-B   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Tue 20:53  Table 12
20-B   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:31  Table 12
21-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 23:35 
22-C   
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:41  Table 10
23-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 21:55 
24-D   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 22:01  Table 12

Round 4

25-A   
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Igino D'ippolito
Tue 22:02  Table 13
26-A   
Netherlands
Alex Gelderblom
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 21:22  Table 9
27-B   
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:56 
28-B   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 20:57  Table 14
29-C   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:46  Table 11
30-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Tue 22:31 
31-D   
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:42  Table 9
32-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Tue 20:58  Table 13

Round 5

33-A   
Netherlands
Igino D'ippolito
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 22:11  Table 9
34-A   
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 22:11  Table 14
35-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 21:51 
36-B   
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Netherlands
David Uljee
Tue 20:56  Table 12
37-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Tue 22:53 
38-C   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Tue 20:31  Table 11
39-D   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Tue 21:38  Table 13
40-D   
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 21:22  Table 9

Last sixteen

41   
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 23:55  Table 10
42   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Tue 23:41 
43   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 23:43 
44   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Tue 23:52  Table 26
45   
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Netherlands
Alex Gelderblom
Tue 23:42 
46   
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 23:42 
47   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 23:53  Table 13
48   
Netherlands
Igino D'ippolito
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:55  Table 13

Quarter final

49   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Wed 00:15  Table 10
50   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Wed 00:37  Table 26
51   
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Tue 23:44  Table 12
52   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Wed 00:27  Table 13

Semi final

53   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Wed 01:15  Table 12
54   
Netherlands
Ray Westdijk
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Wed 00:46 

Final

55   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Wed 01:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment