Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2019

Cabbage comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stevie Bennett
6 (6/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
2 Reece Cole
6 (5/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
3 Dan Bull
7 (5/2) 63 (34/29)
54%
3 Steven Hilton
7 (5/2) 63 (37/26)
59%
5 Adam Gissing
5 (3/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
5 Shaun Noon
5 (3/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
7 Josh Mason
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
7 Daniel Burke
5 (3/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
9 Seamus Tuohy
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
Show more
9 Paul Hopkinson
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
9 Ashley Parker
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Craig Noon
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
13 Justin Riley
White Rose MMTV
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
13 Chris Nock
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Dale Woodward
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Roger Watson
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Chris Grimshaw
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Daniel Johnson
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Paul Cooper
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Phil Noon
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Ian Hollindrake
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Ben White
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Steve Calladine
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Paul Hardwick
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
Starts May 25, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Justin Riley (jriley@jjrweb.co.uk), Darren Norris (darren@norrismail.co.uk, 07879772129), White Rose-CS (wrcuescore@gmail.com) and Stephen Downing

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Daniel Burke
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
Sat 10:32  Table 5
3   
England
Paul Hardwick
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 10:32  Table 6
4   
Walk Over
England
Justin Riley
 
5   
England
Daniel Johnson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Shaun Noon
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 10:32  Table 7
7   
Dan Bull
England
Dale Woodward
Sat 10:32  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
England
Josh Mason
 
9   
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Ben White
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 10:32  Table 10
11   
England
Steven Hilton
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 10:32  Table 11
12   
Walk Over
England
Phil Noon
 
13   
Paul Hopkinson
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sat 10:32  Table 4
15   
England
Reece Cole
United Kingdom
Ashley Parker
Sat 10:32  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
England
Chris Nock
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
England
Daniel Burke
Sat 12:21  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Justin Riley
Sat 11:35  Table 10
19   
England
Daniel Johnson
England
Shaun Noon
Sat 11:52  Table 8
20   
Dan Bull
England
Josh Mason
Sat 11:52  Table 7
21   
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 11:36  Table 6
22   
England
Steven Hilton
England
Phil Noon
Sat 11:46  Table 9
23   
Paul Hopkinson
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
Sat 11:18  Table 4
24   
England
Reece Cole
England
Chris Nock
Sat 11:43  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
 
26   
England
Paul Hardwick
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
 
28   
England
Dale Woodward
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ben White
 
30   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Ian Hollindrake
 
32   
United Kingdom
Ashley Parker
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
England
Chris Nock
Sat 13:04  Table 10
34   
England
Paul Hardwick
Paul Hopkinson
Sat 12:43  Table 6
35   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
Phil Noon
Sat 14:00  Table 5
36   
England
Dale Woodward
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
Sat 13:05  Table 7
37   
United Kingdom
Ben White
England
Josh Mason
Sat 13:05  Table 8
38   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Daniel Johnson
Sat 13:07  Table 4
39   
England
Ian Hollindrake
England
Justin Riley
Sat 13:43  Table 8
40   
United Kingdom
Ashley Parker
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
Sat 14:00  Table 9

Winner round 2

Race to 7
41   
England
Daniel Burke
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 14:28  Table 11
42   
England
Shaun Noon
Dan Bull
Sat 13:39  Table 6
43   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Steven Hilton
Sat 14:00  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
England
Reece Cole
Sat 13:39  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Chris Nock
Paul Hopkinson
Sat 13:53  Table 7
46   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
Dale Woodward
Sat 14:56  Table 10
47   
England
Josh Mason
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 13:53  Table 11
48   
England
Justin Riley
United Kingdom
Ashley Parker
Sat 14:45  Table 9

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
Paul Hopkinson
Dan Bull
Sat 15:22  Table 7
50   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
Daniel Burke
Sat 15:57  Table 6
51   
England
Josh Mason
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
Sat 14:37  Table 8
52   
United Kingdom
Ashley Parker
England
Steven Hilton
Sat 15:31  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Shaun Noon
Sat 15:56  Table 10
54   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Reece Cole
Sat 15:36  Table 9

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
Dan Bull
England
Daniel Burke
Sat 16:36  Table 8
56   
England
Josh Mason
England
Steven Hilton
Sat 16:08  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
Dan Bull
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 17:47  Table 11
58   
England
Steven Hilton
England
Shaun Noon
Sat 17:25  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Dan Bull
Sat 18:55  Table 11
60   
England
Reece Cole
England
Steven Hilton
Sat 18:55  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Reece Cole
Sat 20:50  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment