Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8, 2021

CMS Virtual Nine 1st Division League

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vincent Halliday
8 (6/2) 557 (317/240)
57%
2 Jacobus Le Roux
8 (6/2) 537 (293/244)
55%
3 Yana Halliday
8 (6/2) 460 (268/192)
58%
4 Adriaan Engelbrecht
8 (5/3) 418 (229/189)
55%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
8 (4/4) 423 (203/220)
48%
6 Jamiel Jacobs
8 (3/5) 516 (248/268)
48%
7 Marnitz Hawkes
8 (2/5) 419 (190/229)
45%
8 SupHermann Pistorius
8 (2/6) 426 (152/274)
36%
9 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
8 (1/6) 350 (153/197)
44%
888 Marco Macchia
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 8, 2021, 12:31 PM (local time)
Format League (10 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vincent Halliday 8 6 0 2 317 240 77 17 3 4 0.569 22
2 Jacobus Le Roux 8 6 0 2 293 244 49 19 4 1 0.546 19
3 Yana Halliday 8 6 0 2 268 192 76 12 5 1 0.583 19
4 Adriaan Engelbrecht 8 5 0 3 229 189 40 8 4 1 0.548 16
5 Hendry Erasmus 8 4 0 4 203 220 -17 8 4 1 0.48 13
6 Jamiel Jacobs 8 3 0 5 248 268 -20 14 3 1 0.481 10
7 Marnitz Hawkes 8 2 1 5 190 229 -39 7 3 0 0.453 7
8 SupHermann Pistorius 8 2 0 6 152 274 -122 1 4 0 0.357 6
9 Frans Muller 8 1 1 6 153 197 -44 3 5 0 0.437 4
10 Marco Macchia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
R1
Tue 18:56  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
R2
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Tue 19:26  Table 1
3   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
L
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Tue 19:24  Table 1
4   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
R1
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Tue 20:20  Table 1
5   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
L
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
R3
Tue 20:52  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
6   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
L
R4
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
R2
Tue 19:55  Table 1
7   
South Africa
Marco Macchia
L
R1
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Tue 17:50  Table 1
8   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Tue 18:59  Table 1
9   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
L
Belarus
Yana Halliday
R1
Tue 19:24  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
R2
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
R2
Tue 18:25  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
11   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
R2
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
R1
Tue 21:25  Table 1
12   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
L
South Africa
Frans Muller
Tue 20:44  Table 1
13   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
R2
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
R3
Tue 20:21  Table 1
14   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
L
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
R2
Tue 19:59  Table 1
15   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
L
R2
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Tue 18:29  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
16   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
L
R4
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Tue 20:49  Table 1
17   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
L
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
R4
Tue 18:28  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
L
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Tue 19:05  Table 1
19   
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
R1
Tue 19:54  Table 1
20   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
R4
Belarus
Yana Halliday
R3
Tue 18:48  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 5
21   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
L
R4
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
R2
Tue 19:26  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
R1
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
R2
Tue 20:31  Table 1
23   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
L
South Africa
Frans Muller
Tue 20:12  Table 1
24   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
L
R1
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
R3
Tue 17:55  Table 1
25   
South Africa
Marco Macchia
L
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Tue 20:00  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 5
26   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
L
R3
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
R2
Tue 18:37  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
L
R1
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Tue 19:51  Table 1
28   
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
R2
Tue 18:00  Table 1
29   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
R3
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Tue 19:23  Table 1
30   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Tue 20:35  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 5
31   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
R1
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
R2
Tue 21:06  Table 1
32   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
Belarus
Yana Halliday
R1
Tue 19:31  Table 1
33   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
L
R1
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
R3
Tue 20:30  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Marco Macchia
L
South Africa
Frans Muller
Tue 19:55  Table 1
35   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
L
R1
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Tue 18:30  Table 1

Round 8

Race to 5
36   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
L
R1
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
R1
Tue 20:24  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Frans Muller
L
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
R2
Tue 18:53  Table 1
38   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
L
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Tue 18:26  Table 1
39   
Belarus
Yana Halliday
L
R3
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
R1
Tue 20:57  Table 1
40   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
R1
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
R1
Tue 19:56  Table 2

Round 9

Race to 5
41   
South Africa
SupHermann Pistorius
L
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
R3
Tue 18:24  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
R2
Tue 18:56  Table 1
43   
South Africa
Marco Macchia
Belarus
Yana Halliday
Tue 20:00  Table 1
44   
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
L
R1
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
R1
Tue 19:34  Table 1
45   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
L
South Africa
Frans Muller
R1
Tue 20:01  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants