Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 19, 2018

CESL Joy Cup Car Competition

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Aden Joseph
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
10
2 Basil Munsamy
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
8
3 Franco Kriel
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
3 Fakhrie Gierdien
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
5 Ishmael Mthethwa
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Jeremiah Naidoo
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Andre Ramandh
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Thamsanqa Jabavu
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
9 Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
Show more
9 Jason Theron
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Sbu Gumede
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Banks Solomons
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Keyaam Schoeman
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Shane Pillay
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Mohamed Suleiman
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Kyle Akaloo
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 David Anderson
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Raiken English
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Divyog Panchoo
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Lenyuktha Chetty
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Alan Broude
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Juanaine Nicholas
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Cornell Singh
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Tauriq Samsodien
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Raees Attwood
Western Cape Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Llewellyn Sedgwick
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Shamiel Singh
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Sylvester Jacobs
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 MPCS Frans Muller (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Vincent Halliday
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Apsra Panchoo
Kwa-Zulu Natal Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mervin Donnelly
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Orlando Pestana
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Bruno Santos
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Moses David
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Dino Nair
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Eugene Bartosch (WC)
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Andy Marais
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Blake Petersen
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Desigan Chetty
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Nico Erasmus
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Patrick Adriaan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Ree Mahomed
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Ewerhardus Hoon
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Patrick Moodley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Wayne Parker
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Shaun Martheze
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Raul Garces
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Cuban Moodley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Kurshan Moodley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Castello Naidoo
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Adeel Umair
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Johann Fourie
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Leeroy Markgraaff
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mohammed Seedat
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Nsovo Mathonsi
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mohammed Ziaad Khan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 David Kriel (FS)
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Denver Vieira
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mike Jones
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
Entry deadline May 19, 2018, 8:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 19, 2018, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings CESL Lease2Race Car Comp Ranking
Contact Grieta Steenkamp (grieta@qmasters.co.za, +27837757747)
More info
The Joy Cup Chinese 8-Ball Car Competition by the Chinese 8-Ball Super League will take place at the Sandton Convention Centre at the Arnold Classic on the 19th of May, starting at 08:00.
Accreditation 08:00
Players Meeting and draw 08:30
Play starts 09:00
Dress Code - Smart Casual
First Prize - D20 BAIC Car
Second Prize - Smart TV
Third Prize - Smart Phone
Event T's & C's - http://billiardleagues.co.za/car-comp-ts-cs/
Follow the CESL Facebook Group for Live Stream and Updates on the event:
https://web.facebook.com/groups/190169071778405/?ref=bookmarks

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 09:02  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Patrick Moodley
South Africa
Raees Attwood
Sat 09:02  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Ewerhardus Hoon
South Africa
Sylvester Jacobs
Sat 09:02  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Desigan Chetty
Sat 09:01  Table 4
5   
South Africa
Mohammed Seedat
South Africa
David Anderson
Sat 09:02  Table 5
6   
Bruno Santos
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 09:02  Table 6
7   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Tauriq Samsodien
Sat 09:02  Table 7
8   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
South Africa
Banks Solomons
Sat 09:02  Table 8
9   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Mohammed Ziaad Khan
Sat 09:27  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sat 09:34  Table 2
11   
South Africa
Moses David
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
Sat 09:40  Table 3
12   
South Africa
Cuban Moodley
South Africa
Divyog Panchoo
Sat 09:39  Table 4
13   
South Africa
Alan Broude
South Africa
Denver Vieira
Sat 09:35  Table 5
14   
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Sat 09:34  Table 6
15   
South Africa
Andy Marais
South Africa
Shane Pillay
Sat 09:22  Table 7
16   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Leeroy Markgraaff
Sat 09:38  Table 8
17   
South Africa
Fakhrie Gierdien
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 09:50  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Nsovo Mathonsi
South Africa
Shamiel Singh
Sat 09:55  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Adeel Umair
South Africa
Cornell Singh
Sat 09:56  Table 3
20   
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Sat 09:49  Table 4
21   
South Africa
Mohamed Suleiman
South Africa
Nico Erasmus
Sat 09:47  Table 5
22   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
South Africa
Raul Garces
Sat 09:43  Table 6
23   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 09:49  Table 7
24   
South Africa
Raiken English
South Africa
Blake Petersen
Sat 09:50  Table 8
25   
South Africa
Keyaam Schoeman
South Africa
Mike Jones
Sat 10:14  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 10:16  Table 2
27   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
South Africa
MPCS Frans Muller (Panda's)
Sat 10:14  Table 3
28   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Castello Naidoo
Sat 10:03  Table 4
29   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 10:05  Table 5
30   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Sat 10:04  Table 6
31   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Juanaine Nicholas
Sat 10:14  Table 7
32   
South Africa
Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
South Africa
Ree Mahomed
Sat 10:09  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Raees Attwood
Sat 10:27  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Sylvester Jacobs
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sat 10:21  Table 2
35   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 10:29  Table 3
36   
South Africa
Tauriq Samsodien
South Africa
Banks Solomons
Sat 10:33  Table 4
37   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 10:24  Table 5
38   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Divyog Panchoo
Sat 10:37  Table 6
39   
South Africa
Alan Broude
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Sat 10:31  Table 7
40   
South Africa
Shane Pillay
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sat 10:32  Table 8
41   
South Africa
Fakhrie Gierdien
South Africa
Shamiel Singh
Sat 10:54  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Cornell Singh
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
Sat 10:46  Table 2
43   
South Africa
Mohamed Suleiman
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 10:49  Table 3
44   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Raiken English
Sat 10:47  Table 4
45   
South Africa
Keyaam Schoeman
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 11:05  Table 5
46   
South Africa
Lenyuktha Chetty
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sat 10:53  Table 6
47   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 10:54  Table 7
48   
South Africa
Juanaine Nicholas
South Africa
Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
Sat 10:46  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sat 11:45  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Banks Solomons
Sat 11:49  Table 2
51   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
Sat 12:03  Table 3
52   
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
South Africa
Shane Pillay
Sat 11:52  Table 4
53   
South Africa
Fakhrie Gierdien
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
Sat 11:42  Table 5
54   
South Africa
Mohamed Suleiman
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 11:50  Table 6
55   
South Africa
Keyaam Schoeman
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Sat 11:51  Table 7
56   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
Sat 11:49  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 12:11  Table 8
58   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Sat 12:37  Table 8
59   
South Africa
Fakhrie Gierdien
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 12:48  Table 8
60   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 13:08  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Sat 13:42  Table 8
62   
South Africa
Fakhrie Gierdien
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 13:47  Table 8

Final

Race to 1
63   
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 23:12  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment