Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 23 - September 25, 2022

CANTERBURY 9 BALL OPEN 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Devan Bramley
7 (6/1) 100 (60/40)
60%
2 Hassan Abdalla
7 (5/2) 97 (57/40)
59%
3 Norman Daaca
8 (6/2) 92 (50/42)
54%
4 Danny Bowen
7 (5/2) 84 (43/41)
51%
5 Greg Croudis
5 (3/2) 66 (33/33)
50%
5 Kyri Michaelides
4 (2/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
7 edwin jackson
4 (2/2) 51 (23/28)
45%
7 Dionelle Setiar
6 (4/2) 75 (41/34)
55%
9 Jonathan Chandler
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
Show more
9 Brent Ogg
4 (2/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
9 Jhonathan P. Jimenez
3 (1/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
9 Jorge Quiamco
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
13 Joseph Magon
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
13 Peneli Peneli
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 Blair Lasenby
2 (0/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Paul Blackler
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
17 Glenn Gadaza
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
17 Pete Smythe
2 (0/2) 19 (3/16)
16%
17 mustafa gul
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
17 Noel Palomar
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Kashyap Choudhary
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
Entry deadline Sep 21, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 23, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Smart Casual
Organizer Pool Canterbury Inc
More info
CANTERBURY OPEN 9 Ball 2022
Pool Canterbury Club 43 Hargood Christchurch
Start 6pm Friday September 23rd 2022
Limited to the first 48 paid entries
Entry Fee members $70 Non Members $80
Double Life Elimination (Race to 9 Winners side Race to 7 Losers ) Alternate Break
Prize Money Payout based on full field:
1st - $1500
2nd - $700
3rd= - $300
5th= - $200
7th= - $100
Second Tier Event Sunday September 25th for all those who do not qualify to last 8. Race to 3 Winner breaks
Prize Money Payout based on full field:
1st - $250
2nd - $150
3rd= - $100
Prizes for highest achieving Ladies and Junior entrants. Juniors aged 21 years and under at date of tournament.
All entries to be paid to PCI Account Number 03-1592-0301484-00
Name as reference. Particulars CO9ball
If arriving late on Friday September 23rd please let us know and we will do our utmost to accommodate a later start.
More info Contact Graeme Watson 021-544-987 or Greg Croudis 021-446-146

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Philippines
Noel Palomar
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Kashyap Choudhary
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 18:18  Table 1
3   
New Zealand
Jhonathan P. Jimenez
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
 
5   
New Zealand
Peneli Peneli
Walk Over
 
6   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
R3
New Zealand
Joseph Magon
Fri 18:18  Table 2
7   
Egypt
Hassan Abdalla
New Zealand
mustafa gul
Fri 18:18  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Pete Smythe
 
9   
New Zealand
edwin jackson
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
Philippines
Dionelle Setiar
Fri 18:18  Table 4
11   
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Devan Bramley
 
13   
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Kyri Michaelides
 
15   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
Fri 18:18  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
17   
Philippines
Noel Palomar
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 20:16  Table 6
18   
New Zealand
Jhonathan P. Jimenez
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
Fri 18:18  Table 6
19   
New Zealand
Peneli Peneli
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Fri 20:12  Table 3
20   
Egypt
Hassan Abdalla
New Zealand
Pete Smythe
Fri 19:27  Table 3
21   
New Zealand
edwin jackson
Philippines
Dionelle Setiar
Fri 20:26  Table 5
22   
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
South Africa
Devan Bramley
Fri 20:01  Table 2
23   
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
New Zealand
Kyri Michaelides
Fri 19:58  Table 1
24   
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
R1
Sat 09:00  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Kashyap Choudhary
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Joseph Magon
 
28   
New Zealand
mustafa gul
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
New Zealand
Kashyap Choudhary
R1
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
Sat 10:19  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
 
35   
New Zealand
Joseph Magon
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
Sat 09:00  Table 3
36   
New Zealand
mustafa gul
Philippines
Dionelle Setiar
Sat 09:00  Table 6
37   
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
New Zealand
Pete Smythe
Sat 09:00  Table 1
38   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Peneli Peneli
 
39   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
 
40   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Philippines
Noel Palomar
Sat 09:00  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 9
41   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Jhonathan P. Jimenez
Sat 09:00  Table 4
42   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
R1
Egypt
Hassan Abdalla
R2
Sat 10:34  Table 5
43   
New Zealand
edwin jackson
South Africa
Devan Bramley
Sat 10:47  Table 4
44   
New Zealand
Kyri Michaelides
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
Sat 10:33  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
Sat 11:16  Table 3
46   
New Zealand
Joseph Magon
Philippines
Dionelle Setiar
Sat 11:46  Table 1
47   
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
New Zealand
Peneli Peneli
Sat 10:23  Table 6
48   
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Sat 10:36  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 7
49   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
R1
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sat 12:42  Table 3
50   
Philippines
Dionelle Setiar
New Zealand
Jhonathan P. Jimenez
R1
Sat 13:05  Table 1
51   
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
Sat 12:13  Table 5
52   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
New Zealand
edwin jackson
Sat 12:14  Table 2

Winner round 3

Race to 9
53   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Egypt
Hassan Abdalla
Sat 13:21  Table 5
54   
South Africa
Devan Bramley
New Zealand
Kyri Michaelides
Sat 13:25  Table 6

Loser round 5

Race to 7
55   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
Philippines
Dionelle Setiar
R1
Sat 14:22  Table 1
56   
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
New Zealand
edwin jackson
Sat 13:48  Table 4

Loser round 6

Race to 7
57   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
New Zealand
Kyri Michaelides
Sat 15:09  Table 1
58   
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 15:09  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 9
59   
Egypt
Hassan Abdalla
South Africa
Devan Bramley
Sat 15:16  Table 5

Loser round 7

Race to 7
60   
New Zealand
Danny Bowen
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
Sat 16:17  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 7
61   
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
South Africa
Devan Bramley
Sat 17:25  Table 5

Final

Race to 9
62   
Egypt
Hassan Abdalla
R1
South Africa
Devan Bramley
Sat 18:10  Table 5
63   
South Africa
Devan Bramley
Egypt
Hassan Abdalla
Sat 19:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants