Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 2, 2023

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 2 #2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Gilliano Smit
7 (6/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
50
2 South Africa Rienus Gennissen
7 (6/1) 37 (27/10)
73%
35
3 Netherlands Omar Maalikoum
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
25
3 Cyprus Berk Mehmetcik
6 (4/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
25
5 Netherlands Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
5 (4/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
20
5 Netherlands Maan Sadal
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
20
5 Netherlands Jerry Scholten
5 (3/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
20
5 Netherlands Richard Floris
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
20
9 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Michiel Hiep
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
15
9 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
9 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
15
9 Netherlands Ritesh Badal
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
15
9 Netherlands Bertan Isik
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
15
9 Netherlands Muhsin Yağlı
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
15
9 Netherlands Stefan Lam
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
15
17 Morocco Youssef ZKak
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
17 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Netherlands Nelson Sio
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
17 Bulgaria Daniel Petrov
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
17 Netherlands Valen Tino
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
17 Netherlands Matthew van Gestel
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
17 Netherlands Mattias B
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
25 Albania Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
25 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
25 Netherlands Rustam Ahmedbaev
Boven 't IJ
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
25 Netherlands Theo Tol
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
25 Netherlands Andy Zhang
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
5
25 Netherlands Sharon Sadal
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
5
25 Netherlands Yilmaz Tam
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
5
25 Belarus Daria Cheprasova
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
5
Starts Nov 2, 2023, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 2, 2023, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 2
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 2e reeks huistoernooien na een succesvolle eerste reeks. Deze tellen mee voor de huistoernooi masters reeks 2! Minimaal 5 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Rempe 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Michiel Hiep 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Nelson Sio 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Rustam Ahmedbaev 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bertan Isik 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Hervis Hamid 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 2
3 Youssef ZKak 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Theo Tol 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Muhsin Yağlı 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Jerrel Nanhekhan 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Matthew van Gestel 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Rahadi Hamid 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chaka Sanichar 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Stefan Lam 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Mattias B 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Daria Cheprasova 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maan Sadal 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
2 Ritesh Badal 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Aytel Soliano 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Yilmaz Tam 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Berk Mehmetcik 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Gilliano Smit 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Joshua Harkelijn 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rienus Gennissen 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Omar Maalikoum 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Valen Tino 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 1
4 Andy Zhang 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Floris 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Jerry Scholten 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Daniel Petrov 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Sharon Sadal 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Nelson Sio
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Thu 20:01  Table 15
2-A   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Rustam Ahmedbaev
Thu 20:01  Table 13
3-B   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Thu 20:01  Table 12
4-B   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 20:01  Table 11
5-C   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Matthew Van Gestel
Thu 20:01  Table 10
6-C   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 20:01  Table 9
7-D   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 20:01  Table 8
8-D   
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 20:01  Table 6
9-E   
Netherlands
Yilmaz Tam
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 20:01  Table 5
10-E   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 20:01  Table 7
11-F   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 20:32  Table 12
12-F   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 20:34  Table 5
13-G   
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 20:34  Table 7
14-G   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Andy Zhang
Thu 20:36  Table 11
15-H   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 20:38  Table 9
16-H   
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Netherlands
Sharon Sadal
Thu 20:38  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 4
17-A   
Netherlands
Nelson Sio
Netherlands
Rustam Ahmedbaev
Thu 21:03  Table 8
18-A   
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 21:04  Table 13
19-B   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 20:41  Table 8
20-B   
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 20:40  Table 6
21-C   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 20:58  Table 12
22-C   
Netherlands
Matthew Van Gestel
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 21:05  Table 11
23-D   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 20:44  Table 10
24-D   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
Thu 20:52  Table 7
25-E   
Netherlands
Yilmaz Tam
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 21:11  Table 5
26-E   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 20:47  Table 15
27-F   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:13  Table 10
28-F   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 21:24  Table 6
29-G   
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Netherlands
Andy Zhang
Thu 21:06  Table 9
30-G   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 21:10  Table 15
31-H   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Netherlands
Sharon Sadal
Thu 21:28  Table 13
32-H   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Thu 21:31  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
33-A   
Netherlands
Nelson Sio
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 21:32  Table 8
34-A   
Netherlands
Rustam Ahmedbaev
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Thu 21:34  Table 10
35-B   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 21:44  Table 11
36-B   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Thu 21:38  Table 9
37-C   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 21:55  Table 8
38-C   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Matthew Van Gestel
Thu 21:52  Table 12
39-D   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
Thu 21:52  Table 13
40-D   
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 21:46  Table 15
41-E   
Netherlands
Yilmaz Tam
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
  Table 11
42-E   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 21:56  Table 5
43-F   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 22:22  Table 15
44-F   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 22:22  Table 13
45-G   
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 22:12  Table 9
46-G   
Netherlands
Andy Zhang
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 22:13  Table 10
47-H   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Thu 22:15  Table 7
48-H   
Netherlands
Sharon Sadal
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 22:18  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 23:07  Table 6
50   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 22:50  Table 15
51   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Thu 22:50  Table 12
52   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 23:02  Table 8
53   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Thu 23:07  Table 11
54   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 22:50  Table 13
55   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 22:50  Table 10
56   
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
Thu 23:06  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 23:54  Table 11
58   
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 23:49  Table 12
59   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 23:49  Table 13
60   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Thu 23:39  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Fri 00:27  Table 15
62   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Fri 00:25  Table 11

Final

Race to 4
63   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Fri 01:19  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants