Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 25, 2020

Bounty Hunter 9 Ball Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ryan Derek Sadumiano
5 (5/0) 63 (41/22)
65%
2 Marco Teutscher
5 (4/1) 56 (39/17)
70%
3 Mark Chiu
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
3 Jimmy Henry
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
5 Marvin Padrigo
3 (2/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
5 Ming Lee
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Lincoln Muaulu
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
5 Tony de Fontenay
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
9 Joe Pologa
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
Show more
9 Roldan Largo
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Richard Alfonso
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Dinno Tagalog
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 danny kerkhoven
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Chris Bowman
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Chris Dua
2 (1/1) 22 (8/14)
36%
9 Chris Ulan
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Raymond Sayo
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Noel Palomar
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Cheah (Sean) Hong
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Jem Tamonte
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Ronald Lopez
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Jack Mcdonald
2 (1/1) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Tony Van Wijk
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Sheridan Burmester
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Ramon Santos
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Ian McDonald
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Anthony Lucman
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Yuki Takahashi
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Josiah Tupai
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Seatiel Fredeluces
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Ruhan Mistry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Moonlight Moala
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Kashyap Choudhary
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Jayden Yeoman
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Nainz Tupai
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Ken Tupai
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Nati Moala
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
Entry deadline Jul 25, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 25, 2020, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (37 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Massé standard dress code applies to all Qualifier and National events. This requires all players to wear a collared shirt, dress pants (smart chinos are acceptable), and dress shoes. Players are not permitted to wear jandals (flip-flops), shorts, jeans, running shoes or hats of any kind.

The following applies to juniors: Collared shirt, dress pants (smart chinos are acceptable), girls may wear tights, and dress shoes (single-coloured running shoes are acceptable).
Organizer Massé
Contact Jimmy Henry , Hone Tito (hone@masse.co.nz, 0275300516) and Massé Hamilton (contact@masse.co.nz, +64 7 839 2925)
More info
The Annual Bounty Hunter 9 Ball Tournament takes place at Massé New Lynn!!
Have you got what it takes to beat the best?

Make sure you're at New Lynn on Saturday the 25th of July to try and claim a bounty!

Come along, have some fun and dust off the cobwebs for one of our first serious, but fun tournaments after lockdown!! 🔥🏆🎱🕸💵

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Nainz Tupai
New Zealand
Yuki Takahashi
Sat 11:05  Table 11
3   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
 
5   
New Zealand
Roldan Largo
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Ruhan Mistry
 
7   
Philippines
Anthony Lucman
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
 
9   
New Zealand
Tony Van Wijk
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Chris Ulan
New Zealand
Nati Moala
Sat 11:06  Table 15
11   
New Zealand
Ian McDonald
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Tony de Fontenay
 
13   
New Zealand
Cheah (Sean) Hong
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Chris Dua
 
15   
New Zealand
Ken Tupai
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
Sat 11:06  Table 14
16   
Walk Over
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
 
17   
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Walk Over
 
18   
New Zealand
Kashyap Choudhary
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
Sat 11:05  Table 13
19   
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
 
21   
New Zealand
Ming Lee
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Moonlight Moala
 
23   
New Zealand
Josiah Tupai
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Samoa
Joe Pologa
 
25   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Seatiel Fredeluces
 
27   
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
 
29   
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
 
31   
New Zealand
Jack Mcdonald
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
Sat 11:05  Table 12
32   
Walk Over
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Yuki Takahashi
Sat 12:02  Table 15
34   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Sat 11:09  Table 10
35   
New Zealand
Roldan Largo
New Zealand
Ruhan Mistry
Sat 11:09  Table 9
36   
Philippines
Anthony Lucman
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
Sat 11:09  Table 7
37   
New Zealand
Tony Van Wijk
New Zealand
Chris Ulan
Sat 12:07  Table 4
38   
New Zealand
Ian McDonald
Tony de Fontenay
Sat 11:08  Table 6
39   
New Zealand
Cheah (Sean) Hong
New Zealand
Chris Dua
Sat 11:08  Table 8
40   
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
Sat 12:07  Table 6
41   
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
Sat 12:42  Table 5
42   
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Sat 11:08  Table 3
43   
New Zealand
Ming Lee
New Zealand
Moonlight Moala
Sat 11:43  Table 9
44   
New Zealand
Josiah Tupai
Samoa
Joe Pologa
Sat 11:55  Table 11
45   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
New Zealand
Seatiel Fredeluces
Sat 12:01  Table 14
46   
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
Sat 11:07  Table 4
47   
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Sat 11:08  Table 5
48   
New Zealand
Jack Mcdonald
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
Sat 12:22  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Sat 13:09  Table 10
50   
New Zealand
Roldan Largo
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
Sat 12:28  Table 3
51   
New Zealand
Chris Ulan
Tony de Fontenay
Sat 13:18  Table 6
52   
New Zealand
Chris Dua
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
Sat 13:19  Table 11
53   
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Sat 14:01  Table 4
54   
New Zealand
Ming Lee
Samoa
Joe Pologa
Sat 13:00  Table 8
55   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
Sat 12:45  Table 7
56   
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
Sat 13:00  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
Sat 14:36  Table 10
58   
Tony de Fontenay
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
Sat 15:00  Table 6
59   
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
New Zealand
Ming Lee
Sat 15:13  Table 14
60   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
Sat 14:36  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
Sat 16:27  Table 10
62   
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Sat 16:44  Table 6

Final

Race to 9
63   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Sat 17:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment