Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 10 - January 9, 2019

Billboard Turniej Snookerowy 6-reds

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Wojciech Szewczyk
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
2 Marcin Kubalski
5 (3/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Witold Żarowski
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Wojciech Bojewski
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
5 Jacek Wrzos
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
7 Aleksandra Wojtecka
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
7 Jakub Grzegorczyk
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Jan 10, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Zuzanna Cyburt (cyburtzuzanna@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Witold Żarowski 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0.75 3
2 Wojciech Bojewski 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0.714 2
3 Jacek Wrzos 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0.429 1
4 Jakub Grzegorczyk 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Wojciech Szewczyk 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0.556 2
2 Marcin Kubalski 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0.714 2
3 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0.375 1
4 Aleksandra Wojtecka 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0.375 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Wojciech Bojewski
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Thu 19:50 
2-A   
Poland
Jacek Wrzos
Poland
Jakub Grzegorczyk
Thu 20:46 
3-B   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Thu 20:47 
4-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Aleksandra Wojtecka
Thu 19:04 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Wojciech Bojewski
Poland
Jakub Grzegorczyk
Thu 21:45 
6-A   
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Poland
Jacek Wrzos
Thu 21:17 
7-B   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Poland
Aleksandra Wojtecka
Thu 20:42 
8-B   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Thu 20:41 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Wojciech Bojewski
Poland
Jacek Wrzos
Thu 22:41 
10-A   
Poland
Jakub Grzegorczyk
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Thu 19:04 
11-B   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Thu 20:47 
12-B   
Poland
Aleksandra Wojtecka
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Thu 21:44 

Semi final

Race to 2
13   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Thu 22:44 
14   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Wojciech Bojewski
Thu 22:44 

Final

Race to 2
15   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Fri 00:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment