Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2023

Biljardonsdag 25.01.2023

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
8
2 Ruttikan Litlabø
6 (3/3) 7 (3/4)
43%
6
3 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
3 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
5 Kjell Stensletten
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Kjell Olav Flatmo
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Mikkjal Mikkelsen
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Kenneth Jørgensen
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
9 Jan Åge Sande
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
10 Erlend Schei
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
11 Hans Årbø
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
11 Kristoffer Aas
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Starts Jan 25, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag Våren 2023
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Stensletten 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Kjell Olav Flatmo 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
4 Kristoffer Aas 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Ruttikan Litlabø 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Marcus Myrås 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Jan Åge Sande 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Toni Stokka 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Kenneth Jørgensen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Erlend Schei 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Hans Årbø 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 18:18 
2-A   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 18:34 
3-B   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 18:43 
4-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Wed 18:57 
5-C   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Hans Årbø
Wed 19:24 
6-C   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 19:32 

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 21:10 
8-A   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 21:21 
9-B   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Wed 20:16 
10-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 20:28 
11-C   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 20:41 
12-C   
Norway
Hans Årbø
Norway
Toni Stokka
Wed 20:56 

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 19:52 
14-A   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 20:02 
15-B   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 21:30 
16-B   
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 21:54 
17-C   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Toni Stokka
Wed 22:11 
18-C   
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Norway
Hans Årbø
Wed 22:21 

Quarter final

Race to 1
19   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:39 
20   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 22:51 
21   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Toni Stokka
Wed 22:59 
22   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 23:10 

Semi final

Race to 1
23   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 23:24 
24   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 23:36 

Final

Race to 2
25   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 23:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants