Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2021

Biljardonsdag 22.09.2021

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (5/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
8
2 Mikkjal Mikkelsen
5 (3/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
6
3 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
4 Ruttikan Litlabø
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
4
5 Kjell Olav Flatmo
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
6 Andreas Hagenes
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
7 Erlend Schei
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
8 Kenneth Jørgensen
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
9 Bernt Aarstad
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
Starts Sep 22, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag hausten 2021
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ruttikan Litlabø 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Andreas Hagenes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Bernt Aarstad 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Erlend Schei 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kenneth Jørgensen 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 18:53 
2-B   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 18:20 
3-C   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 18:31 

Round 2

Race to 1
4-A   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 19:07 
5-B   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 18:43 
6-C   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 19:21 

Round 3

Race to 1
7-A   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 19:30 
8-B   
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 19:40 
9-C   
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 19:49 

Quarter final

Race to 1
10   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 20:08 
11   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 20:34 
12   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 20:34 
13   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 20:47 

Semi final

Race to 1
14   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 21:02 
15   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 21:12 

Final

Race to 2
16   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 21:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants