Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 21, 2024

Biljardonsdag 21.02.2024

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Kristoffer Aas
5 (5/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
14
2 Thailand Ruttikan Litlabø
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
10
3 Norway Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
8
3 Norway Andreas Hagenes
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
8
5 Norway Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5
5 Romania Tudose Catalin
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5
5 Norway Fartein Aamann
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5
5 Norway Kenneth Jørgensen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
5
9 Norway Thorbjørn Nysæther
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
1
10 Norway Kjell Olav Flatmo
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Norway Erlend Schei
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Norway Mikkjal Mikkelsen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
13 Norway Helge Lid
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Starts Feb 21, 2024, 6:15 PM (local time)
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Rankings Biljardonsdag Våren 2024
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
More info
Runde 6

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kristoffer Aas 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Andreas Hagenes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Erlend Schei 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tudose Catalin 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Douglas McGaw 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Helge Lid 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Toni Stokka 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Ruttikan Litlabø 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Thorbjørn Nysæther 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fartein Aamann 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kenneth Jørgensen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 18:09 
2-B   
Romania
Tudose Catalin
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 18:18 
3-B   
Norway
Helge Lid
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 18:25 
4-C   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Thorbjørn Nysæther
Wed 18:38 
5-D   
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 18:48 

Round 2

Race to 1
6-A   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 19:02 
7-B   
Romania
Tudose Catalin
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 19:13 
8-B   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Helge Lid
Wed 19:19 
9-C   
Norway
Thorbjørn Nysæther
Norway
Toni Stokka
Wed 19:31 
10-D   
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:39 

Round 3

Race to 1
11-A   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 19:57 
12-B   
Romania
Tudose Catalin
Norway
Helge Lid
Wed 20:07 
13-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 20:27 
14-C   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 20:28 
15-D   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Wed 20:36 

Quarter final

Race to 1
16   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 20:53 
17   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 21:10 
18   
Romania
Tudose Catalin
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 21:15 
19   
Norway
Fartein Aamann
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:21 

Semi final

Race to 1
20   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Norway
Toni Stokka
Wed 21:31 
21   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:45 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 21:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants