Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 20, 2023

Biljardonsdag 20.09.2023

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
8
2 Thailand Ruttikan Litlabø
6 (3/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
6
3 Norway Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
4
3 Norway Jan Åge Sande
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
4
5 Norway Arild Kjellevold
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Norway Kjell Olav Flatmo
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Romania Catalin Marian
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
5 Norway Kenneth Jørgensen
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
2
9 Norway Mikkjal Mikkelsen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
10 Norway Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
10 Norway John Dyrøy
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
10 Norway Hans Årbø
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
Starts Sep 20, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Rankings Biljardonsdag hausten 2023
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenneth Jørgensen 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Douglas McGaw 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Catalin Marian 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Toni Stokka 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Olav Flatmo 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Arild Kjellevold 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Ruttikan Litlabø 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Hans Årbø 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Jan Åge Sande 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 John Dyrøy 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Romania
Catalin Marian
Norway
Toni Stokka
Wed 18:18 
2-A   
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 18:26 
3-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 18:42 
4-B   
Norway
Hans Årbø
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 19:01 
5-C   
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 19:24 
6-C   
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
John Dyrøy
Wed 19:30 

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
Romania
Catalin Marian
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 19:43 
8-A   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 19:54 
9-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 20:10 
10-B   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Hans Årbø
Wed 20:24 
11-C   
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Norway
John Dyrøy
Wed 20:48 
12-C   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 21:12 

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
Romania
Catalin Marian
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Wed 21:14 
14-A   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Toni Stokka
Wed 21:28 
15-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Hans Årbø
Wed 21:37 
16-B   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 22:01 
17-C   
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Norway
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 22:09 
18-C   
Norway
John Dyrøy
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 22:21 

Quarter final

Race to 1
19   
Norway
Kenneth Jørgensen
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 22:55 
20   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Wed 22:55 
21   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Romania
Catalin Marian
Wed 23:06 
22   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 23:16 

Semi final

Race to 1
23   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Wed 23:24 
24   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 23:32 

Final

Race to 2
25   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Thu 00:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants