Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16, 2020

Biljardonsdag 16.09.20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (5/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
8
2 Andreas Hagenes
6 (5/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
6
3 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
3 Erlend Schei
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Inge Hagerup Sørensen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Kjell Olav Flatmo
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Mikkjal Mikkelsen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Kåre Johannes Aadland
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
9 Kjell Stensletten
Stord Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
9 Jostein Flatraaker
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
9 Håvard Fjeldtvedt
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
9 Endre Engen
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
13 Arild Kjellevold
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Starts Sep 16, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag hausten 2020
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Marcus Myrås (marcus.myras@outlook.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erlend Schei 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Endre Engen 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Hagenes 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Kjell Olav Flatmo 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Jostein Flatraaker 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Arild Kjellevold 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Inge Hagerup Sørensen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kjell Stensletten 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kåre Johannes Aadland 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Håvard Fjeldtvedt 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Endre Engen
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 18:34 
2-B   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 18:41 
3-B   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Jostein Flatraaker
Wed 18:53 
4-C   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 19:04 
5-D   
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 19:27 

Round 2

Race to 1
6-A   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 19:44 
7-B   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Jostein Flatraaker
Wed 20:07 
8-B   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 20:17 
9-C   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Inge Hagerup Sørensen
Wed 20:25 
10-D   
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 20:38 

Round 3

Race to 1
11-A   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Endre Engen
Wed 20:52 
12-B   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:02 
13-B   
Norway
Jostein Flatraaker
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 21:14 
14-C   
Norway
Inge Hagerup Sørensen
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 21:36 
15-D   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Håvard Fjeldtvedt
Wed 21:36 

Quarter final

Race to 1
16   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 21:53 
17   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 22:05 
18   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 22:21 
19   
Norway
Inge Hagerup Sørensen
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:31 

Semi final

Race to 1
20   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 22:40 
21   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:52 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 23:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment